more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.1

57551

Pau Adb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
18:25
Purna Jn
5hr 50min
29 Stops
ADB
00:15
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57551 - Pau Adb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ADB
PAU
-
-
-

Pau Adb Passenger Schedule

57551 - Pau Adb Passenger runs from Purna Jn to Adilabad, 7 days of the week. The 57551 passenger train departs from Purna Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Adilabad at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 57551 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pau Adb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
CRUChudawa18:3418:351min10 km111On Time
LBGLimbgaon18:4418:451min19 km111On Time
WNGWanegaon18:4918:501min24 km111On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:0319:052min30 km-11On Time
PARDPathrad19:1419:151min40 km111On Time
MGCMugat19:2419:251min44 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed19:4319:452min53 km-11On Time
JMBLJambhali Halt19:5419:551min63 km111On Time
BMBEBimbari19:5920:001min67 km111On Time
BOKRBhokar20:0820:091min74 km111On Time
TBUTharban20:2420:251min78 km111On Time
DVNDevthana20:2920:301min83 km111On Time
HDGRHadgaon Road20:3920:401min92 km111On Time
PRWAParwakhurd Halt20:4420:451min99 km111On Time
JLGJulgaon Deccan20:4920:501min102 km111On Time
KDBRKhadki Bazar20:5420:551min107 km111On Time
HEMHimayatnagar21:0421:051min110 km111On Time
JXNJirona21:1021:111min119 km111On Time
SHSKSaharsrakund21:3421:351min125 km111On Time
MHMBMahimba21:3921:401min132 km111On Time
DHNRDhanora Deccan21:4421:451min141 km111On Time
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug21:5421:551min155 km111On Time
MDPJMadanapur Halt22:0122:021min164 km111On Time
KNVTKinwat22:0622:071min170 km111On Time
ABXAmbari22:1422:151min178 km111On Time
KSAEKosai22:3922:401min192 km111On Time
TLMGTalmadugu22:4622:471min199 km111On Time
UMMUmram23:0923:101min204 km111On Time
ADBAdilabad00:15ends-215 km112On Time

Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Thursday
06-05-2021
Friday
07-05-2021
Yesterday
08-05-2021
Today
09-05-2021
Tomorrow
10-05-2021
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
CHUDAWA
10 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
1
1min
LIMBGAON
19 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
1
1min
WANEGAON
24 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
30 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
2min
PATHRAD
40 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
MUGAT
44 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Mudkhed
53 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
2min
JAMBHALI HALT
63 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
1min
BIMBARI
69 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhokar
76 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
1min
THARBAN
84 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
1min
DEVTHANA
91 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadgaon Road
99 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
1min
PARWAKHURD HALT
106 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
JULGAON DECCAN
108 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
1min
KHADKI BAZAR
116 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Himayatnagar
119 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
1min
JIRONA
128 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Saharsrakund
134 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
1min
MAHIMBA
142 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
1min
DHANORA DECCAN
150 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
164 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
1min
MADANAPUR HALT
173 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Kinwat
179 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambari
187 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
1min
KOSAI
201 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
1min
TALMADUGU
208 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
1min
UMRAM
213 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Adilabad
224 km
00:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pau Adb Passenger

Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Adb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Adb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Adb Passenger - 57551

57551 is a popular Purna Jn to Adilabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 215 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57551 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Purna to Adilabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Pau Adb Passenger

2.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever seen...ugly ....dead slow..no timings
Very bad experience of travelling
Very bad experience of travelling
WRITE A REVIEW