Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Pau Adb Passenger 57551 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
18:25
Purna Jn
5hr 50min
29 Stops
ADB
00:15
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pau Adb Passenger 57551 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pau Adb Passenger 57551. Check Pau Adb Passenger 57551 seat availability from Purna Jn station to Adilabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ADB
PAU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pau Adb Passenger 57551 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57551 Pau Adb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purna Jn station and ends at Adilabad. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purna Jn and Adilabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
CRUChudawa18:3418:351min10 km111On Time
LBGLimbgaon18:4418:451min19 km111On Time
WNGWanegaon18:4918:501min24 km111On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:0319:052min30 km-11On Time
PARDPathrad19:1419:151min40 km111On Time
MGCMugat19:2419:251min44 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed19:4319:452min53 km-11On Time
JMBLJambhali Halt19:5419:551min63 km111On Time
BMBEBimbari19:5920:001min67 km111On Time
BOKRBhokar20:0820:091min74 km111On Time
TBUTharban20:2420:251min78 km111On Time
DVNDevthana20:2920:301min83 km111On Time
HDGRHadgaon Road20:3920:401min92 km111On Time
PRWAParwakhurd Halt20:4420:451min99 km111On Time
JLGJulgaon Deccan20:4920:501min102 km111On Time
KDBRKhadki Bazar20:5420:551min107 km111On Time
HEMHimayatnagar21:0421:051min110 km111On Time
JXNJirona21:1021:111min119 km111On Time
SHSKSaharsrakund21:3421:351min125 km111On Time
MHMBMahimba21:3921:401min132 km111On Time
DHNRDhanora Deccan21:4421:451min141 km111On Time
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug21:5421:551min155 km111On Time
MDPJMadanapur Halt22:0122:021min164 km111On Time
KNVTKinwat22:0622:071min170 km111On Time
ABXAmbari22:1422:151min178 km111On Time
KSAEKosai22:3922:401min192 km111On Time
TLMGTalmadugu22:4622:471min199 km111On Time
UMMUmram23:0923:101min204 km111On Time
ADBAdilabad00:15ends-215 km112On Time

Pau Adb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
CHUDAWA
9 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
LIMBGAON
19 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
WANEGAON
24 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
30 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
PATHRAD
40 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
MUGAT
43 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
52 km
19:43
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
JAMBHALI HALT
62 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
BIMBARI
66 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhokar
74 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
THARBAN
78 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
DEVTHANA
82 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hadgaon Road
92 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
PARWAKHURD HALT
98 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
JULGAON DECCAN
101 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
KHADKI BAZAR
106 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Himayatnagar
110 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
JIRONA
118 km
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsrakund
125 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIMBA
132 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
DHANORA DECCAN
140 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bodhadi Bujrug
155 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
MADANAPUR HALT
163 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kinwat
169 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ambari
177 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
KOSAI
192 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
TALMADUGU
199 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
UMRAM
204 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Adilabad
215 km
00:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pau Adb Passenger 57551 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Adb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Adb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Adb Passenger 57551 Train Information

Pau Adb Passenger (57551) train runs from Purna Jn to Adilabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 215 km. The fare classes on 57551 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pau Adb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pau Adb Passenger 57551 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever seen...ugly ....dead slow..no timings
Very bad experience of travelling
Very bad experience of travelling
WRITE A REVIEW