1.8

57551

Pau Adb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
18:25
Purna Jn
5hr 50min
29 Stops
ADB
00:15
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57551 - Pau Adb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PAU
ADB
-
-

Pau Adb Passenger Schedule

The 57551 - Pau Adb Passenger runs from PAU (Purna Jn) to ADB (Adilabad). Pau Adb Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 57551 passenger train departs from Purna Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Adilabad at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 57551 train is 5hr 50min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 schedule, Pau Adb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57551 - Pau Adb Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
CRUChudawa18:3418:351min10 km11132min
LBGLimbgaon18:4418:451min19 km11134min
WNGWanegaon18:4918:501min24 km11134min
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:0319:052min30 km-1135min
PARDPathrad19:1419:151min40 km11135min
MGCMugat19:2419:251min44 km11144min
MUEMudkhed19:4319:452min53 km-1137min
JMBLJambhali Halt19:5419:551min63 km11138min
BMBEBimbari19:5920:001min67 km11140min
BOKRBhokar20:0820:091min74 km11141min
TBUTharban20:2420:251min78 km11137min
DVNDevthana20:2920:301min83 km11139min
HDGRHadgaon Road20:3920:401min92 km11137min
PRWAParwakhurd Halt20:4420:451min99 km11142min
JLGJulgaon Deccan20:4920:501min102 km11142min
KDBRKhadki Bazar20:5420:551min107 km11142min
HEMHimayatnagar21:0421:051min110 km11143min
JXNJirona21:1021:111min119 km11150min
SHSKSaharsrakund21:3421:351min125 km11140min
MHMBMahimba21:3921:401min132 km11145min
DHNRDhanora Deccan21:4421:451min141 km11151min
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug21:5421:551min155 km1111hr 1min
MDPJMadanapur Halt22:0122:021min164 km1111hr 5min
KNVTKinwat22:0622:071min170 km1111hr 9min
ABXAmbari22:1422:151min178 km1111hr 10min
KSAEKosai22:3922:401min192 km1111hr 3min
TLMGTalmadugu22:4622:471min199 km1111hr 4min
UMMUmram23:0923:101min204 km11156min
ADBAdilabad00:15ends-215 km11226min

Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Wednesday
11-12-2019
Yesterday
12-12-2019
Today
13-12-2019
Tomorrow
14-12-2019
Sunday
15-12-2019
Yet to start from Purna Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
CHUDAWA
10 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
LIMBGAON
19 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
WANEGAON
24 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
30 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
PATHRAD
40 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
MUGAT
44 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
53 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
JAMBHALI HALT
63 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
BIMBARI
69 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhokar
76 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
THARBAN
84 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
DEVTHANA
91 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Hadgaon Road
99 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
PARWAKHURD HALT
106 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
JULGAON DECCAN
108 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
KHADKI BAZAR
116 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
119 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
JIRONA
128 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
134 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
MAHIMBA
142 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
DHANORA DECCAN
150 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
164 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
MADANAPUR HALT
173 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Kinwat
179 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Ambari
187 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
KOSAI
201 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
TALMADUGU
208 km
22:46
22:46
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
1min
UMRAM
213 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Adilabad
224 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pau Adb Passenger

Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Adb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Adb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Adb Passenger - 57551

The Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 train runs from PAU (Purna Jn) to ADB (Adilabad) 7 of week. It is a popular Purna Jn to Adilabad - passenger train and covers a distance of about 215 km. You can check Pau Adb Passenger - 57551 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57551 route map. You can also check how to reach Purna to Adilabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pau Adb Passenger

1.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad experience of travelling
Very bad experience of travelling
WRITE A REVIEW