3.7

57552

Adb Pau Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
15:15
Adilabad
5hr 30min
29 Stops
PAU
20:45
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57552 - Adb Pau Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ADB
PAU
-
-

Adb Pau Passenger Schedule

The 57552 - Adb Pau Passenger runs from ADB (Adilabad) to PAU (Purna Jn). Adb Pau Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 57552 passenger train departs from Adilabad at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Purna Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57552 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adb Pau Passenger - 57552 schedule, Adb Pau Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57552 - Adb Pau Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts15:15-0-11On Time
UMMUmram15:2715:281min11 km1111min
TLMGTalmadugu15:3315:341min16 km1111min
KSAEKosai15:4215:431min23 km111
ABXAmbari15:5215:531min37 km1113min
KNVTKinwat16:0716:081min45 km1115min
MDPJMadanapur Halt16:1416:151min51 km1115min
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug16:2616:271min60 km1114min
DHNRDhanora Deccan16:4016:411min74 km1114min
MHMBMahimba16:5016:511min83 km1115min
SHSKSaharsrakund16:5917:001min90 km1114min
JXNJirona17:0717:081min96 km1119min
HEMHimayatnagar17:1717:181min105 km1119min
KDBRKhadki Bazar17:2417:251min109 km1119min
JLGJulgaon Deccan17:3217:331min114 km1119min
PRWAParwakhurd Halt17:3917:401min117 km1119min
HDGRHadgaon Road17:4917:501min123 km1117min
DVNDevthana17:5918:001min133 km1118min
TBUTharban18:0418:051min137 km1118min
BOKRBhokar18:1418:151min141 km1117min
BMBEBimbari18:2418:251min148 km1117min
JMBLJambhali Halt18:3418:351min153 km1118min
MUEMudkhed18:4318:452min162 km-117min
MGCMugat18:5418:551min172 km1118min
PARDPathrad18:5919:001min175 km11116min
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:2519:305min185 km-1113min
WNGWanegaon19:3919:401min191 km11114min
LBGLimbgaon19:4919:501min196 km11113min
CRUChudawa20:0920:101min205 km11111min
PAUPurna Jn20:45ends-215 km-112min

Adb Pau Passenger - 57552 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adb Pau Passenger - 57552 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Thursday
19-09-2019
Yesterday
20-09-2019
Today
21-09-2019
Tomorrow
22-09-2019
Monday
23-09-2019
Yet to start from Adilabad at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
UMRAM
11 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
TALMADUGU
16 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
KOSAI
23 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Ambari
37 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
Kinwat
45 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
MADANAPUR HALT
51 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
60 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
DHANORA DECCAN
74 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
MAHIMBA
82 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
90 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
JIRONA
96 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
105 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
KHADKI BAZAR
110 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
JULGAON DECCAN
118 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
PARWAKHURD HALT
121 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Hadgaon Road
127 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
DEVTHANA
134 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
THARBAN
141 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Bhokar
149 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
BIMBARI
156 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
JAMBHALI HALT
163 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
172 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
MUGAT
182 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
PATHRAD
185 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
195 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
WANEGAON
201 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
LIMBGAON
206 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
CHUDAWA
215 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
1min
Purna Jn
225 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adb Pau Passenger

Adb Pau Passenger - 57552 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adilabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adb Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdb Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adb Pau Passenger - 57552

The Adb Pau Passenger - 57552 train runs from ADB (Adilabad) to PAU (Purna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Adilabad to Purna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 215 km. You can check Adb Pau Passenger - 57552 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57552 route map. You can also check how to reach Adilabad to Purna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Adb Pau Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train service & very good ticket booking.
WRITE A REVIEW