Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

57552 Adb Pau Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
15:15
Adilabad
5hr 30min
29 Stops
PAU
20:45
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57552 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PAU
ADB
-
-
-

57552 Schedule & Time Table

57552 - Adb Pau Passenger runs from Adilabad to Purna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57552 passenger train departs from Adilabad at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Purna Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 57552 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Mudkhed,H Sahib Nanded is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adb Pau Passenger - 57552 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adb Pau Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts15:15-0-11On Time
UMMUmram15:2715:281min11 km111On Time
TLMGTalmadugu15:3315:341min16 km111On Time
KSAEKosai15:4215:431min23 km111On Time
ABXAmbari15:5215:531min37 km111On Time
KNVTKinwat16:0716:081min45 km111On Time
MDPJMadanapur Halt16:1416:151min51 km111On Time
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug16:2616:271min60 km111On Time
DHNRDhanora Deccan16:4016:411min74 km111On Time
MHMBMahimba16:5016:511min83 km111On Time
SHSKSaharsrakund16:5917:001min90 km111On Time
JXNJirona17:0717:081min96 km111On Time
HEMHimayatnagar17:1717:181min105 km111On Time
KDBRKhadki Bazar17:2417:251min109 km111On Time
JLGJulgaon Deccan17:3217:331min114 km111On Time
PRWAParwakhurd Halt17:3917:401min117 km111On Time
HDGRHadgaon Road17:4917:501min123 km111On Time
DVNDevthana17:5918:001min133 km111On Time
TBUTharban18:0418:051min137 km111On Time
BOKRBhokar18:1418:151min141 km111On Time
BMBEBimbari18:2418:251min148 km111On Time
JMBLJambhali Halt18:3418:351min153 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed18:4318:452min162 km-11On Time
MGCMugat18:5418:551min172 km111On Time
PARDPathrad18:5919:001min175 km111On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:2819:302min185 km-11On Time
WNGWanegaon19:3519:361min191 km111On Time
LBGLimbgaon19:4919:501min196 km111On Time
CRUChudawa20:0920:101min205 km111On Time
PAUPurna Jn20:45ends-215 km-11On Time

57552 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adb Pau Passenger - 57552 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
UMRAM
10 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
TALMADUGU
15 km
15:33
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
KOSAI
22 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Ambari
37 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kinwat
45 km
16:07
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
MADANAPUR HALT
51 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bodhadi Bujrug
60 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
DHANORA DECCAN
74 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
MAHIMBA
82 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsrakund
89 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
JIRONA
96 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Himayatnagar
104 km
17:17
17:18
Cancelled
-
-
KHADKI BAZAR
108 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
JULGAON DECCAN
113 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
PARWAKHURD HALT
116 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hadgaon Road
123 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
DEVTHANA
132 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
THARBAN
136 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhokar
141 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
BIMBARI
148 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
JAMBHALI HALT
152 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
162 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
MUGAT
171 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
PATHRAD
174 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
184 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
WANEGAON
191 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
LIMBGAON
195 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHUDAWA
205 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
215 km
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57552 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adb Pau Passenger - 57552 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adilabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adb Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdb Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Adb Pau Passenger (57552) Train

57552 is a popular Adilabad to Purna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 215 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57552 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adilabad to Purna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57552 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ok great thanks happy journey
Good train service & very good ticket booking.
WRITE A REVIEW