more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

57557 Nzb Ned Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZB
06:10
Nizamabad Jn
3hr 45min
15 Stops
NED
09:55
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57557 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NED
NZB
-
-
-

57557 Schedule & Time Table

57557 - Nzb Ned Passenger runs from Nizamabad Jn to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days of the week. The 57557 passenger train departs from Nizamabad Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 57557 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Basar,Mudkhed is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nzb Ned Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZBNizamabad Jnstarts06:10-0311On Time
JKMJankampet Jn06:1806:191min6 km111On Time
NVTNavipet06:2706:281min15 km-11On Time
FKBFakhrabad06:3206:331min22 km111On Time
BSXBasar06:4606:482min29 km111On Time
DABDharmabad06:5806:591min39 km-11On Time
SQESamarala Halt07:0407:051min46 km111On Time
KEKKarkheli07:1407:151min53 km111On Time
BLSABolsa07:2407:251min60 km111On Time
UMRIUmri07:3507:361min69 km111On Time
SLGHShelgaon07:4407:451min76 km111On Time
SVNSivungaon07:5707:581min82 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed08:4308:452min88 km-11On Time
MGCMugat08:4908:501min98 km111On Time
PARDPathrad08:5408:551min101 km111On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded09:55ends-111 km311On Time

57557 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad Jn
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Jankampet Jn
6 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
NAVIPET
14 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Fakhrabad
21 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Basar
29 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmabad
39 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
-
Samarala Halt
45 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Karkheli
52 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
BOLSA
60 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Umri
68 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Shelgaon
76 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
SIVUNGAON
82 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
88 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
MUGAT
97 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
PATHRAD
100 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
110 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57557 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nizamabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzb Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzb Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nzb Ned Passenger (57557) Train

57557 is a popular Nizamabad Jn to H Sahib Nanded passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57557 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nizamabad to Nanded through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57557 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nizamabad to dharmabad best train
nizamabad to dharmabad best train
nizamabad to dharmabad best train
WRITE A REVIEW