more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

57557

Nzb Ned Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZB
06:10
Nizamabad
3hr 45min
15 Stops
NED
09:55
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57557 - Nzb Ned Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NZB
NED
-
-

Nzb Ned Passenger Schedule

57557 - Nzb Ned Passenger runs from Nizamabad to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days of the week. The 57557 passenger train departs from Nizamabad at 06:10 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 57557 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Nzb Ned Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZBNizamabadstarts06:10-0311On Time
JKMJankampet Jn06:1806:191min6 km111On Time
NVTNavipet06:2706:281min15 km-11On Time
FKBFakhrabad06:3206:331min22 km111On Time
BSXBasar06:4606:482min29 km111On Time
DABDharmabad06:5806:591min39 km-11On Time
SQESamarala Halt07:0407:051min46 km111On Time
KEKKarkheli07:1407:151min53 km111On Time
BLSABolsa07:2407:251min60 km111On Time
UMRIUmri07:3507:361min69 km111On Time
SLGHShelgaon07:4407:451min76 km111On Time
SVNSivungaon07:5707:581min82 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed08:4308:452min88 km-11On Time
MGCMugat08:4908:501min98 km111On Time
PARDPathrad08:5408:551min101 km111On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded09:55ends-111 km311On Time

Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Yesterday
26-02-2021
Today
27-02-2021
Tomorrow
28-02-2021
Monday
01-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad
-
Source
06:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Jankampet Jn
6 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
1min
NAVIPET
15 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Fakhrabad
22 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Basar
29 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Dharmabad
39 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Samarala Halt
46 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Karkheli
53 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
BOLSA
60 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Umri
69 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Shelgaon
76 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
SIVUNGAON
82 km
07:57
07:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Mudkhed
88 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
2min
MUGAT
98 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
PATHRAD
101 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
111 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nzb Ned Passenger

Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nizamabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzb Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzb Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557

57557 is a popular Nizamabad to H Sahib Nanded passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57557 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Nizamabad to Nanded" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nzb Ned Passenger

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nizamabad to dharmabad best train
nizamabad to dharmabad best train
nizamabad to dharmabad best train
WRITE A REVIEW