Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

57557

Nzb Ned Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZB
06:10
Nizamabad
3hr 45min
15 Stops
NED
09:55
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57557 - Nzb Ned Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NZB
NED
-
-

Nzb Ned Passenger Schedule

The 57557 - Nzb Ned Passenger runs from NZB (Nizamabad) to NED (H Sahib Nanded). Nzb Ned Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 57557 passenger train departs from Nizamabad at 06:10 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 57557 train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 schedule, Nzb Ned Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57557 - Nzb Ned Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZBNizamabadstarts06:10-0311On Time
JKMJankampet Jn06:1806:191min6 km1119min
NVTNavipet06:2706:281min15 km-1112min
FKBFakhrabad06:3206:331min22 km11113min
BSXBasar06:4606:482min29 km11111min
DABDharmabad06:5806:591min39 km-1115min
SQESamarala Halt07:0407:051min46 km11122min
KEKKarkheli07:1407:151min53 km11123min
BLSABolsa07:2407:251min60 km11128min
UMRIUmri07:3507:361min69 km11127min
SLGHShelgaon07:4407:451min76 km11128min
SVNSivungaon07:5707:581min82 km11124min
MUEMudkhed08:4308:452min88 km-11On Time
MGCMugat08:4908:501min98 km11117min
PARDPathrad08:5408:551min101 km11118min
NEDH Sahib Nanded09:55ends-111 km311On Time

Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-02-2020
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached H Sahib Nanded at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nizamabad
-
Source
06:49
06:10
39min
-
Source
Jankampet Jn
6 km
06:57
06:18
06:59
06:19
40min
-
2min
NAVIPET
15 km
07:08
06:27
07:10
06:28
42min
-
2min
Fakhrabad
22 km
07:14
06:32
07:15
06:33
42min
-
1min
Basar
29 km
07:24
06:46
07:44
06:48
56min
-
20min
Dharmabad
39 km
07:56
06:58
07:59
06:59
1hr
-
3min
Samarala Halt
46 km
08:04
07:04
08:05
07:05
1hr
-
1min
Karkheli
53 km
08:18
07:14
08:19
07:15
1hr 4min
-
1min
BOLSA
60 km
08:27
07:24
08:28
07:25
1hr 3min
-
1min
Umri
69 km
08:41
07:35
08:43
07:36
1hr 7min
-
2min
Shelgaon
76 km
08:51
07:44
08:52
07:45
1hr 7min
-
1min
SIVUNGAON
82 km
08:58
07:57
09:00
07:58
1hr 2min
-
2min
Mudkhed
88 km
09:09
08:43
09:12
08:45
27min
-
3min
MUGAT
98 km
09:24
08:49
09:25
08:50
35min
-
1min
PATHRAD
101 km
09:29
08:54
09:30
08:55
35min
-
1min
H Sahib Nanded
111 km
09:50
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nzb Ned Passenger

Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nizamabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nzb Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzb Ned Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557

The Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 train runs from NZB (Nizamabad) to NED (H Sahib Nanded) 7 of week. It is a popular Nizamabad to H Sahib Nanded - passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check Nzb Ned Passenger - 57557 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57557 route map. You can also check how to reach Nizamabad to Nanded through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nzb Ned Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN