Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Pau Ak Passenger 57582 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
07:00
Purna Jn
5hr 30min
25 Stops
AK
12:30
Akola Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pau Ak Passenger 57582 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AK
PAU
-
-
-

Pau Ak Passenger 57582 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pau Ak Passenger - 57582 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pau Ak Passenger 57582 runs from Purna Jn to Akola Jn, 7 days. The Pau Ak Passenger 57582 passenger departs from Purna Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Akola Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Pau Ak Passenger train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pau Ak Passenger - 57582 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pau Ak Passenger has the longest halt time at Basmat,Hingoli Deccan,Washim, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pau Ak Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts07:00-0-11On Time
MRVMarsul07:1207:131min10 km111On Time
PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt07:2007:211min17 km111On Time
BMFBasmat07:2607:282min22 km111On Time
CWIChondi07:3707:381min33 km111On Time
JUNXJunona Halt07:4407:451min39 km111On Time
SIFSirli07:5107:521min45 km111On Time
PNSDPangarshinde Halt07:5607:571min49 km111On Time
BLCBolda08:0408:051min53 km111On Time
NDPRNandapur08:1408:151min61 km111On Time
KNJJKannjara Halt08:2008:211min64 km111On Time
DNEDhamni08:2908:301min71 km111On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan08:3808:402min81 km-11On Time
NVLNNavalgaon08:4908:501min89 km111On Time
MLSUMalsailu08:5909:001min98 km111On Time
KNRGKanhargaon Naka09:0909:101min107 km111On Time
PGGPenganga09:1409:151min111 km111On Time
KKGKekatumar09:2409:251min118 km111On Time
WHMWashim09:3809:402min129 km211On Time
KXXKata Road09:4909:501min139 km111On Time
JUKJaulka10:0410:051min151 km111On Time
AMWAman Vadi10:1910:201min162 km111On Time
LHDLohogad10:3410:351min174 km111On Time
BSQBarsi Takli10:4910:501min187 km111On Time
SVWShivni Shivapur11:0411:051min199 km111On Time
AKAkola Jn12:30ends-208 km511On Time

Pau Ak Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Marsul
9 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT
16 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Basmat
22 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chondi
33 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
JUNONA HALT
38 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sirli
45 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
PANGARSHINDE HALT
48 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bolda
53 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nandapur
61 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
KANNJARA HALT
64 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamni
71 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hingoli Deccan
80 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Navalgaon
89 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Malsailu
97 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhargaon Naka
106 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Penganga
111 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
KEKATUMAR
118 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Washim
128 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kata Road
138 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jaulka
151 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Aman Vadi
161 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lohogad
174 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Barsi Takli
186 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shivni Shivapur
198 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
207 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pau Ak Passenger 57582 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pau Ak Passenger - 57582 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Ak Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Ak Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Ak Passenger 57582 Train Information

Pau Ak Passenger (57582) train runs from Purna Jn to Akola Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 57582 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pau Ak Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pau Ak Passenger 57582 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
current location as railway status of Indian railways
good train but timing very poor
THE ONLY ONE ISSHU IN TRAIN ,DIDN'T RUN RIGHT TIME
train is so late and speed is also very very slow
good connectivity to Shegaon( Gajanan Maharaj)
poor as it takes lot of time to reach akola.its speed is mejor problem so its speed should inhanced.
सुरक्षित नाही एकटी लेडी प्रवास करू शकत नाही पोलीस ची गरज आहे
train station is not a problem with it is a bit
The train is very dirty.The useless train does not reach the time.
don't travel by this train. u will suffer in all means
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW