more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

57582

Pau Ak Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PAU
07:00
Purna Jn
5hr 30min
25 Stops
AK
12:30
Akola Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57582 - Pau Ak Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PAU
AK
-
-

Pau Ak Passenger Schedule

57582 - Pau Ak Passenger runs from Purna Jn to Akola Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57582 passenger train departs from Purna Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Akola Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 57582 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pau Ak Passenger - 57582 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Pau Ak Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PAUPurna Jnstarts07:00-0-11On Time
MRVMarsul07:1207:131min10 km111On Time
PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt07:2007:211min17 km111On Time
BMFBasmat07:2607:282min22 km111On Time
CWIChondi07:3707:381min33 km111On Time
JUNXJunona Halt07:4407:451min39 km111On Time
SIFSirli07:5107:521min45 km111On Time
PNSDPangarshinde Halt07:5607:571min49 km111On Time
BLCBolda08:0408:051min53 km111On Time
NDPRNandapur08:1408:151min61 km111On Time
KNJJKannjara Halt08:2008:211min64 km111On Time
DNEDhamni08:2908:301min71 km111On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan08:3808:402min81 km-11On Time
NVLNNavalgaon08:4908:501min89 km111On Time
MLSUMalsailu08:5909:001min98 km111On Time
KNRGKanhargaon Naka09:0909:101min107 km111On Time
PGGPenganga09:1409:151min111 km111On Time
KKGKekatumar09:2409:251min118 km111On Time
WHMWashim09:3809:402min129 km211On Time
KXXKata Road09:4909:501min139 km111On Time
JUKJaulka10:0410:051min151 km111On Time
AMWAman Vadi10:1910:201min162 km111On Time
LHDLohogad10:3410:351min174 km111On Time
BSQBarsi Takli10:4910:501min187 km111On Time
SVWShivni Shivapur11:0411:051min199 km111On Time
AKAkola Jn12:30ends-208 km511On Time

Pau Ak Passenger - 57582 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pau Ak Passenger - 57582 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-08-2020
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Yesterday
07-08-2020
Today
08-08-2020
Tomorrow
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purna Jn
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Marsul
10 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
1min
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT
17 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Basmat
22 km
07:26
07:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Chondi
33 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
1min
JUNONA HALT
38 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirli
45 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
PANGARSHINDE HALT
49 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolda
53 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandapur
61 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
1min
KANNJARA HALT
64 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhamni
71 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
80 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Navalgaon
89 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Malsailu
97 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanhargaon Naka
107 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Penganga
111 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
KEKATUMAR
118 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Washim
128 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Kata Road
138 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaulka
151 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Aman Vadi
161 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Lohogad
173 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Barsi Takli
186 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Shivni Shivapur
198 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Akola Jn
207 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pau Ak Passenger

Pau Ak Passenger - 57582 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pau Ak Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPau Ak Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pau Ak Passenger - 57582

The Pau Ak Passenger - 57582 train runs from PAU (Purna Jn) to AK (Akola Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Purna Jn to Akola Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check Pau Ak Passenger - 57582 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57582 route map. You can also check how to reach Purna to Akola through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pau Ak Passenger

2.6
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
current location as railway status of Indian railways
good train but timing very poor
THE ONLY ONE ISSHU IN TRAIN ,DIDN'T RUN RIGHT TIME
train is so late and speed is also very very slow
good connectivity to Shegaon( Gajanan Maharaj)
poor as it takes lot of time to reach akola.its speed is mejor problem so its speed should inhanced.
सुरक्षित नाही एकटी लेडी प्रवास करू शकत नाही पोलीस ची गरज आहे
train station is not a problem with it is a bit
The train is very dirty.The useless train does not reach the time.
don't travel by this train. u will suffer in all means
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW