more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.8

57583 Ak Pau Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AK
22:15
Akola Jn
6hr 15min
25 Stops
PAU
04:30
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57583 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PAU
AK
-
-
-

57583 Schedule & Time Table

57583 - Ak Pau Passenger runs from Akola Jn to Purna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57583 passenger train departs from Akola Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Purna Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 57583 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Washim,Hingoli Deccan,Basmat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ak Pau Passenger - 57583 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ak Pau Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKAkola Jnstarts22:15-0511On Time
SVWShivni Shivapur22:2522:261min9 km111On Time
BSQBarsi Takli22:3622:371min21 km111On Time
LHDLohogad22:4822:491min34 km111On Time
AMWAman Vadi23:0023:011min46 km111On Time
JUKJaulka23:1023:111min56 km111On Time
KXXKata Road23:2123:221min69 km111On Time
WHMWashim23:3623:382min79 km111On Time
KKGKekatumar23:4723:481min90 km111On Time
PGGPenganga23:5423:551min96 km111On Time
KNRGKanhargaon Naka00:0400:051min101 km112On Time
MLSUMalsailu00:1900:201min110 km112On Time
NVLNNavalgaon00:2900:301min119 km112On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan00:5300:552min127 km112On Time
DNEDhamni01:0501:061min137 km112On Time
KNJJKannjara Halt01:1301:141min143 km112On Time
NDPRNandapur01:1901:201min146 km112On Time
BLCBolda01:2901:301min154 km112On Time
PNSDPangarshinde Halt01:3401:351min159 km112On Time
SIFSirli02:1402:151min162 km112On Time
JUNXJunona Halt02:2102:221min169 km112On Time
CWIChondi02:2902:301min174 km112On Time
BMFBasmat02:3802:402min185 km112On Time
PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt02:4902:501min191 km112On Time
MRVMarsul03:0903:101min198 km-12On Time
PAUPurna Jn04:30ends-208 km412On Time

57583 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ak Pau Passenger - 57583 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivni Shivapur
8 km
22:25
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
Barsi Takli
20 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lohogad
33 km
22:48
22:49
Cancelled
-
-
Aman Vadi
45 km
23:00
23:01
Cancelled
-
-
Jaulka
56 km
23:10
23:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kata Road
69 km
23:21
23:22
Cancelled
-
-
Washim
79 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
KEKATUMAR
89 km
23:47
23:48
Cancelled
-
-
Penganga
96 km
23:54
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhargaon Naka
100 km
00:04
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Malsailu
110 km
00:19
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Navalgaon
118 km
00:29
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
00:53
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamni
136 km
01:05
01:06
Cancelled
-
-
KANNJARA HALT
143 km
01:13
01:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nandapur
146 km
01:19
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bolda
154 km
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
PANGARSHINDE HALT
158 km
01:34
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sirli
162 km
02:14
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
JUNONA HALT
169 km
02:21
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chondi
174 km
02:29
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Basmat
185 km
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT
190 km
02:49
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Marsul
197 km
03:09
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
207 km
04:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57583 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ak Pau Passenger - 57583 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Akola Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ak Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAk Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ak Pau Passenger (57583) Train

57583 is a popular Akola Jn to Purna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57583 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Akola to Purna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57583 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi there is good service received in railway
hi there is good service received in railway
hi there is good service received in railway
hi there is good service received in railway
WRITE A REVIEW