2.0

57583

Ak Pau Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AK
22:15
Akola Jn
6hr 15min
25 Stops
PAU
04:30
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57583 - Ak Pau Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AK
PAU
-
-

Ak Pau Passenger Schedule

The 57583 - Ak Pau Passenger runs from AK (Akola Jn) to PAU (Purna Jn). Ak Pau Passenger runs on of 7 week. The Ak Pau Passenger train departs from Akola Jn at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Purna Jn at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of 57583 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ak Pau Passenger - 57583 schedule, Ak Pau Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57583 - Ak Pau Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKAkola Jnstarts22:15-0511On Time
SVWShivni Shivapur22:2522:261min9 km11111min
BSQBarsi Takli22:3622:371min21 km11117min
LHDLohogad22:4822:491min34 km11117min
AMWAman Vadi23:0023:011min46 km11119min
JUKJaulka23:1023:111min56 km11121min
KXXKata Road23:2123:221min69 km11123min
WHMWashim23:3623:382min79 km11120min
KKGKekatumar23:4723:481min90 km11125min
PGGPenganga23:5423:551min96 km11127min
KNRGKanhargaon Naka00:0400:051min101 km11223min
MLSUMalsailu00:1900:201min110 km11226min
NVLNNavalgaon00:2900:301min119 km11229min
HNLHingoli Deccan00:5300:552min127 km11221min
DNEDhamni01:0501:061min137 km11224min
KNJJKannjara Halt01:1301:141min143 km11224min
NDPRNandapur01:1901:201min146 km11223min
BLCBolda01:2901:301min154 km11220min
PNSDPangarshinde Halt01:3401:351min159 km11229min
SIFSirli02:1402:151min162 km1125min
JUNXJunona Halt02:2102:221min169 km11212min
CWIChondi02:2902:301min174 km11211min
BMFBasmat02:3802:402min185 km11218min
PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt02:4902:501min191 km11228min
MRVMarsul03:0903:101min198 km-1220min
PAUPurna Jn04:30ends-208 km412On Time

Ak Pau Passenger - 57583 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ak Pau Passenger - 57583 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-06-2019
Sunday
23-06-2019
Monday
24-06-2019
Yesterday
25-06-2019
Today
26-06-2019
Tomorrow
27-06-2019
Friday
28-06-2019
Yet to start from Akola Jn at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivni Shivapur
9 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Barsi Takli
21 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Lohogad
34 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Aman Vadi
46 km
23:00
23:00
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
1min
Jaulka
56 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Kata Road
69 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Washim
79 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
KEKATUMAR
89 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Penganga
96 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanhargaon Naka
100 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Malsailu
110 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Navalgaon
118 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Dhamni
136 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
1min
KANNJARA HALT
143 km
01:13
01:13
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
1min
Nandapur
146 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Bolda
154 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
PANGARSHINDE HALT
158 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
1min
Sirli
162 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
JUNONA HALT
169 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
1min
Chondi
174 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Basmat
185 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT
190 km
02:49
02:49
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
1min
Marsul
197 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
207 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ak Pau Passenger

Ak Pau Passenger - 57583 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Akola Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ak Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAk Pau Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ak Pau Passenger - 57583

The Ak Pau Passenger - 57583 train runs from AK (Akola Jn) to PAU (Purna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Akola Jn to Purna Jn train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check Ak Pau Passenger - 57583 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57583 route map. You can also check how to reach Akola to Purna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

Rating and Reviews of Ak Pau Passenger

2.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi there is good service received in railway
hi there is good service received in railway
WRITE A REVIEW