Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

57605 Sc Vkb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
07:40
Secunderabad Jn
1hr 45min
10 Stops
VKB
09:25
Vikarabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57605 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
VKB
SC
-
-
-

57605 Schedule & Time Table

57605 - Sc Vkb Passenger runs from Secunderabad Jn to Vikarabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57605 passenger train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Vikarabad Jn at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 57605 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Begampet,Sanat Nagar,Hafizpeta,Lingampalli,Nagalapalle,Shankarpalli,Ravalpali Kalan,Gullaguda,Chitgidda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sc Vkb Passenger - 57605 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sc Vkb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts07:40-0811On Time
BMTBegampet07:5107:521min5 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar07:5908:001min9 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta08:0808:091min18 km211On Time
LPILingampalli08:1608:171min23 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle08:2608:271min33 km211On Time
SKPShankarpalli08:3808:391min44 km211On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan08:4408:451min49 km211On Time
GGDGullaguda08:5008:511min55 km-11On Time
CTFChitgidda08:5708:581min62 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn09:25ends-72 km311On Time

57605 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Vkb Passenger - 57605 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Sanat Nagar
8 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
17 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
23 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
NAGALAPALLE
32 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Shankarpalli
43 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Ravalpali Kalan
49 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
GULLAGUDA
55 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
CHITGIDDA
62 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
09:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Vkb Passenger - 57605 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Vkb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Vkb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sc Vkb Passenger (57605) Train

57605 is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Vikarabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57605 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Vikarabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57605 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its a safe journey wonder full locations
one and half hour journey ki one hour late train..very very bad
WRITE A REVIEW