Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Sc Vkb Passenger 57605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
07:40
Secunderabad Jn
1hr 45min
10 Stops
VKB
09:25
Vikarabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Vkb Passenger 57605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Vkb Passenger 57605. Check Sc Vkb Passenger 57605 seat availability from Secunderabad Jn station to Vikarabad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
VKB
SC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sc Vkb Passenger 57605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57605 Sc Vkb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Vikarabad Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Vikarabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts07:40-0811On Time
BMTBegampet07:5107:521min5 km211On Time
SNFSanat Nagar07:5908:001min9 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta08:0808:091min18 km211On Time
LPILingampalli08:1608:171min23 km111On Time
NPLNagalapalle08:2608:271min33 km211On Time
SKPShankarpalli08:3808:391min44 km211On Time
RPKRavalpali Kalan08:4408:451min49 km211On Time
GGDGullaguda08:5008:511min55 km-11On Time
CTFChitgidda08:5708:581min62 km-11On Time
VKBVikarabad Jn09:25ends-72 km311On Time

Sc Vkb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 26hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
8 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
17 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
23 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
NAGALAPALLE
32 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Shankarpalli
43 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
49 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
GULLAGUDA
55 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
CHITGIDDA
62 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Vkb Passenger 57605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Vkb Passenger - 57605 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Sc Vkb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Vkb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Vkb Passenger 57605 Train Information

Sc Vkb Passenger (57605) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Vikarabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 57605 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Vkb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Vkb Passenger 57605 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its a safe journey wonder full locations
one and half hour journey ki one hour late train..very very bad
WRITE A REVIEW