more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

58022 Tata Kgp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
18:20
Tatanagar Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
KGP
21:10
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58022 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

58022 Schedule & Time Table

58022 - Tata Kgp Passenger runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58022 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 58022 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Govindpur Ph,Asanboni,Rakha Mines,Galudih,Ghatsila,Chirugoda,Dalbhumgarh,Kokpara,Chakulia,Kanimahuli,Gidni,Khatkura,Jhargram,Banstola,Sardiha,Khemasuli,Kalaikunda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Kgp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts18:20-0-11On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph18:3318:341min7 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni18:4318:441min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines18:4918:501min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih18:5618:571min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila19:0619:071min36 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda19:1419:151min42 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh19:2119:221min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara19:3019:311min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia19:3919:401min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli19:4719:481min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni19:5519:561min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura20:0320:041min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram20:1120:121min96 km311On Time
BNBBanstola20:2020:211min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha20:2720:281min111 km311On Time
KSOKhemasuli20:3520:361min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda20:4320:441min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn21:10ends-134 km511On Time

58022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Govindpur PH
6 km
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
14 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
19 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
26 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
36 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Chirugoda
42 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
57 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
66 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
72 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
80 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
88 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
95 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
103 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
111 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
119 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
133 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLD
Seat Layout
Tata Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tata Kgp Passenger (58022) Train

58022 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58022 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late. can't rely on it if someone is going to do break journey. i had almost missed my train shm-bhuj last time even there was an hour difference between two trains timing at kgp.
good train...almost on time
WRITE A REVIEW