Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
18:20
Tatanagar Jn
2hr 50min
18 Stops
KGP
21:10
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Kgp Passenger 58022. Check Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Kharagpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58022 Tata Kgp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Kharagpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts18:20-0-11On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph18:3318:341min7 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni18:4318:441min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines18:4918:501min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih18:5618:571min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila19:0619:071min36 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda19:1419:151min42 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh19:2119:221min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara19:3019:311min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia19:3919:401min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli19:4719:481min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni19:5519:561min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura20:0320:041min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram20:1120:121min96 km311On Time
BNBBanstola20:2020:211min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha20:2720:281min111 km311On Time
KSOKhemasuli20:3520:361min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda20:4320:441min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn21:10ends-134 km511On Time

Tata Kgp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Govindpur PH
-
18:33
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
-
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
-
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
-
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Chirugoda
-
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
-
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
-
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
-
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
-
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
-
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
-
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
-
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
-
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
-
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
-
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
KALAIKUNDA
-
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
-
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLD
Seat Layout
Tata Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 Train Information

Tata Kgp Passenger (58022) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 58022 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Kgp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late. can't rely on it if someone is going to do break journey. i had almost missed my train shm-bhuj last time even there was an hour difference between two trains timing at kgp.
good train...almost on time
WRITE A REVIEW