Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

58022 Tata Kgp Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 58022 Tata Kgp Passenger train live running status. 58022 Tata Kgp Passenger train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 58022 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 58022 Tata Kgp Passenger from Tatanagar Jn is 18:20. The arrival time to Kharagpur Jn is 21:10. The total distance covered by Tata Kgp Passenger is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Kgp Passenger - 58022.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Govindpur Ph
6 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Asanboni
14 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
26 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Chirugoda
42 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Kokpara
57 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Kanimahuli
72 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Khatkura
88 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
95 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Banstola
103 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Khemasuli
119 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Kalaikunda
126 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
133 km
21:10
21:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

58022 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 train running or not?

A. Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 train now?

A. Check the location of Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Kgp Passenger 58022 train is Kharagpur Jn(KGP). The train reaches Kharagpur Jn at 21:10