more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

58032 Tata Cku Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
11:20
Tatanagar Jn
1hr 30min
8 Stops
CKU
12:50
Chakulia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58032 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
CKU
TATA
-
-
-

58032 Schedule & Time Table

58032 - Tata Cku Passenger runs from Tatanagar Jn to Chakulia, 7 days of the week. The 58032 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Chakulia at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58032 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Govindpur Ph,Asanboni,Rakha Mines,Galudih,Ghatsila,Dalbhumgarh,Kokpara is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Cku Passenger - 58032 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Cku Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts11:20-0511On Time
GVDPGovindpur Ph11:3311:341min7 km211On Time
ASBAsanboni11:4311:441min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines11:4911:501min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih11:5711:581min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila12:0712:081min36 km311On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh12:2212:231min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara12:3112:321min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia12:50ends-67 km-11On Time

58032 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Cku Passenger - 58032 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Govindpur PH
6 km
11:33
11:34
Cancelled
-
-
ASANBONI
14 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
19 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
26 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
36 km
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
12:22
12:23
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
57 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
66 km
12:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58032 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Cku Passenger - 58032 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Cku Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Cku Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tata Cku Passenger (58032) Train

58032 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Chakulia passenger train and covers a distance of about 67 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58032 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Chakulia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58032 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train doesn't runs timely
hahfjgdh nahhhsr hhshhsh jsbshishgs jshsjdhy
WRITE A REVIEW