more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

58103

Tata Bbn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
17:00
Tatanagar Jn
4hr 20min
17 Stops
BBN
21:20
Barabil
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58103 - Tata Bbn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
BBN
-
-

Tata Bbn Passenger Schedule

58103 - Tata Bbn Passenger runs from Tatanagar Jn to Barabil, 7 days of the week. The 58103 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Barabil at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 58103 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Bbn Passenger - 58103 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tata Bbn Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts17:00-0-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur17:0917:101min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia17:1817:191min11 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn17:3417:351min27 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup17:4417:451min34 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn17:5617:571min42 km-11On Time
PRSLPandrasali18:1418:151min54 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa18:2818:291min62 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia18:3818:391min69 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani18:5218:531min79 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu19:0419:051min88 km111On Time
KNPSKendposi19:1719:181min97 km-11On Time
MLKAMaluka19:2919:301min107 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi19:4019:5010min117 km211On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction20:0720:081min122 km-11On Time
NOMDNoamundi20:1420:151min125 km111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda20:3220:4210min139 km-11On Time
BBNBarabil21:20ends-148 km111On Time

Tata Bbn Passenger - 58103 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Bbn Passenger - 58103 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Gamharia
11 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Sini Jn
27 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahali Marup
35 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
PANDRASALI
56 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Chaibasa
64 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
71 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
1min
JHINKPANI
81 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
1min
TALABURU
90 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KENDPOSI
98 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
MALUKA
109 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Dangoaposi
119 km
19:40
19:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Padapahar Junction
125 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Noamundi
128 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Bara Jamda
141 km
20:32
20:42
Cancelled
-
10min
Barabil
151 km
21:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tata Bbn Passenger

Tata Bbn Passenger - 58103 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Bbn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Bbn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Bbn Passenger - 58103

The Tata Bbn Passenger - 58103 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to BBN (Barabil) 7 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Barabil - passenger train and covers a distance of about 148 km. You can check Tata Bbn Passenger - 58103 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58103 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Barbil through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Bbn Passenger

4.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's is a good train, housekeeping was should be done .and train times routing good time
it's is a good train, housekeeping was should be done .and train times routing good time
let's see the train' status. myself enjoying❤
the train needs lots of maintainance
NYC travel in the train wid my dirends
Always not in time . it should maintain in time
its good clealiness is not good
it's is a good train, housekeeping was should be done .and train times routing good time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW