more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

58104

Bbn Tata Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBN
05:20
Barabil
4hr 35min
17 Stops
TATA
09:55
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58104 - Bbn Tata Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BBN
TATA
-
-

Bbn Tata Passenger Schedule

58104 - Bbn Tata Passenger runs from Barabil to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58104 passenger train departs from Barabil at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 58104 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bbn Tata Passenger - 58104 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Bbn Tata Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBNBarabilstarts05:20-0111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda05:3805:402min9 km-11On Time
NOMDNoamundi05:5906:001min23 km211On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction06:0806:091min26 km111On Time
DPSDangoaposi06:1706:2710min31 km211On Time
MLKAMaluka06:4706:481min41 km111On Time
KNPSKendposi07:0107:021min52 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu07:1207:131min60 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani07:2307:241min69 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia07:3407:351min79 km111On Time
CBSAChaibasa07:4907:501min86 km111On Time
PRSLPandrasali07:5908:001min94 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn08:1908:201min106 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup08:2908:301min114 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn08:4108:421min121 km-11On Time
GMHGamharia08:5909:001min137 km-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur09:0909:101min143 km211On Time
TATATatanagar Jn09:55ends-148 km211On Time

Bbn Tata Passenger - 58104 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bbn Tata Passenger - 58104 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Yet to start from Barabil at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 19hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Noamundi
23 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Padapahar Junction
26 km
06:08
06:08
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
32 km
06:17
06:17
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
10min
MALUKA
42 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
KENDPOSI
53 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
TALABURU
61 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
JHINKPANI
70 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
80 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
87 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
PANDRASALI
95 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
109 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
116 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
124 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
140 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
146 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
151 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bbn Tata Passenger

Bbn Tata Passenger - 58104 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barabil
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bbn Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbn Tata Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbn Tata Passenger - 58104

The Bbn Tata Passenger - 58104 train runs from BBN (Barabil) to TATA (Tatanagar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Barabil to Tatanagar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 148 km. You can check Bbn Tata Passenger - 58104 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58104 route map. You can also check how to reach Barbil to Jamshedpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bbn Tata Passenger

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
15 minutes so late but train journey is very good condition......
local trin bahut intezar krata h tang aaty h log
its very bad train so dirty and not come in time always
train timing is best ..... but only it runs slow....
very dirty.. doors not opening...
Simple train but in this root is very important train
train timing is best ..... but only it runs slow....
WRITE A REVIEW