Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Tata Gua Passenger 58109 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
07:30
Tatanagar Jn
4hr
18 Stops
GUA
11:30
Gua
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Gua Passenger 58109 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Gua Passenger 58109. Check Tata Gua Passenger 58109 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Gua station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GUA
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Gua Passenger 58109 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58109 Tata Gua Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Gua. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Gua and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts07:30-0511On Time
ADTPAdityapur07:3907:401min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia07:4807:491min11 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans07:5807:591min20 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn08:0808:091min27 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup08:1808:191min34 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn08:2908:301min42 km-11On Time
PRSLPandrasali08:4608:471min54 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa08:5608:571min62 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia09:0909:101min69 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani09:2009:211min79 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu09:3109:321min88 km111On Time
KNPSKendposi09:4209:431min97 km-11On Time
MLKAMaluka09:5409:551min107 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi10:0810:135min117 km111On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction10:2410:251min122 km111On Time
NOMDNoamundi10:3410:351min125 km111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda10:4610:5610min139 km-11On Time
GUAGua11:30ends-147 km111On Time

Tata Gua Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
10 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
BIRBANS
19 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
26 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
34 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
PANDRASALI
53 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Chaibasa
62 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHOOKHARIA
69 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
JHINKPANI
78 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
TALABURU
88 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
KENDPOSI
96 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
MALUKA
106 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dangoaposi
117 km
10:08
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Padapahar Junction
122 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Noamundi
124 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bara Jamda
138 km
10:46
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
GUA
147 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tata Gua Passenger 58109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HCP
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
HCP
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Gua Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Gua Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Gua Passenger 58109 Train Information

Tata Gua Passenger (58109) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Gua. This passenger train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 58109 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Gua Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Gua Passenger 58109 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yah tain chaebasa ke liye bahut achachhi hai
mast hai ok all types train surch
good train but timing is not good
am a regular passanger
WRITE A REVIEW