more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

58109

Tata Gua Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
07:30
Tatanagar Jn
4hr
18 Stops
GUA
11:30
Gua
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58109 - Tata Gua Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
GUA
-
-

Tata Gua Passenger Schedule

58109 - Tata Gua Passenger runs from Tatanagar Jn to Gua, 7 days of the week. The 58109 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Gua at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58109 train is 4hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tata Gua Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts07:30-0511On Time
ADTPAdityapur07:3907:401min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia07:4807:491min11 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans07:5807:591min20 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn08:0808:091min27 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup08:1808:191min34 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn08:2908:301min42 km-11On Time
PRSLPandrasali08:4608:471min54 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa08:5608:571min62 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia09:0909:101min69 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani09:2009:211min79 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu09:3109:321min88 km111On Time
KNPSKendposi09:4209:431min97 km-11On Time
MLKAMaluka09:5409:551min107 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi10:0810:135min117 km111On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction10:2410:251min122 km111On Time
NOMDNoamundi10:3410:351min125 km111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda10:4610:5610min139 km-11On Time
GUAGua11:30ends-147 km111On Time

Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 25hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
11 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
BIRBANS
20 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
27 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
35 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
PANDRASALI
56 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
64 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
71 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
JHINKPANI
81 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
TALABURU
90 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
KENDPOSI
98 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
MALUKA
109 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
119 km
10:08
10:08
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
5min
Padapahar Junction
125 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Noamundi
128 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Bara Jamda
141 km
10:46
10:46
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
10min
GUA
150 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tata Gua Passenger

Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HCP
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
HCP
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Gua Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Gua Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Gua Passenger - 58109

The Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to GUA (Gua) 7 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Gua - passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58109 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to GUA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Gua Passenger

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yah tain chaebasa ke liye bahut achachhi hai
mast hai ok all types train surch
good train but timing is not good
am a regular passanger
WRITE A REVIEW