Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

58109 Tata Gua Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
07:30
Tatanagar Jn
4hr
18 Stops
GUA
11:30
Gua
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58109 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GUA
TATA
-
-
-

58109 Schedule & Time Table

58109 - Tata Gua Passenger runs from Tatanagar Jn to Gua, 7 days of the week. The 58109 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Gua at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58109 train is 4hr , stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Bara Jamda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Gua Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts07:30-0511On Time
ADTPAdityapur07:3907:401min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia07:4807:491min11 km-11On Time
BRBSBirbans07:5807:591min20 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn08:0808:091min27 km-11On Time
MMVMahali Marup08:1808:191min34 km-11On Time
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn08:2908:301min42 km-11On Time
PRSLPandrasali08:4608:471min54 km-11On Time
CBSAChaibasa08:5608:571min62 km-11On Time
SIPASinghookharia09:0909:101min69 km111On Time
JNKJhinkpani09:2009:211min79 km-11On Time
TABUTalaburu09:3109:321min88 km111On Time
KNPSKendposi09:4209:431min97 km-11On Time
MLKAMaluka09:5409:551min107 km-11On Time
DPSDangoaposi10:0810:135min117 km111On Time
PDPHPadapahar Junction10:2410:251min122 km111On Time
NOMDNoamundi10:3410:351min125 km111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda10:4610:5610min139 km-11On Time
GUAGua11:30ends-147 km111On Time

58109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
10 km
07:48
07:49
Cancelled
-
-
BIRBANS
19 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Sini Jn
26 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Mahali Marup
34 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
PANDRASALI
53 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
Chaibasa
62 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
SINGHOOKHARIA
69 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
JHINKPANI
78 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
TALABURU
88 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
KENDPOSI
96 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
MALUKA
106 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dangoaposi
117 km
10:08
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Padapahar Junction
122 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Noamundi
124 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bara Jamda
138 km
10:46
10:56
Cancelled
-
-
GUA
147 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58109 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Gua Passenger - 58109 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
HCP
S1
S2
S3
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
HCP
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tata Gua Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Gua Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tata Gua Passenger (58109) Train

58109 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Gua passenger train and covers a distance of about 147 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to GUA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58109 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yah tain chaebasa ke liye bahut achachhi hai
mast hai ok all types train surch
good train but timing is not good
am a regular passanger
WRITE A REVIEW