Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Puri Rou Passenger 58132 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
04:25
Puri
4hr 25min
78 Stops
ROU
20:25
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Rou Passenger 58132 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Rou Passenger 58132. Check Puri Rou Passenger 58132 seat availability from Puri station to Rourkela station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
ROU
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops78
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Puri Rou Passenger 58132 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58132 Puri Rou Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Rourkela. Due to its 79 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Rourkela and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts04:25-0-11
MLTMalatipatpur04:3704:381min7 km1112min
JKDPJankidaipur04:4304:441min10 km-115min
SILSakhi Gopal04:4904:501min16 km-115min
BRSTBirpushattampur04:5604:571min22 km-114min
JPRDJenapur Road05:0205:031min26 km1114min
DEGDelang05:0805:091min29 km1113min
KASRKanas Road05:1405:151min32 km-114min
MWQMotari Halt05:2005:211min36 km2113min
HPGMHaripurgram Jn05:2905:301min41 km1114min
KURKhurda Road Jn05:3505:405min44 km2113min
RTNRetang05:5205:531min51 km-112min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd06:0006:011min58 km1111min
BBSBhubaneswar06:1006:155min63 km1112min
BNBHBani Bihar06:2006:211min66 km1112min
MCSMancheswar06:2706:281min70 km211
PTABPatia Halt06:3306:341min73 km111
BBSNBhubaneswar New06:3906:401min76 km311
BRAGBarang06:4506:461min79 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda06:5306:541min86 km-112min
KTJIKatha Jori07:0007:011min89 km-11
CTCCuttack07:1007:155min91 km2114min
KNPRKendrapara Road07:2207:231min95 km11119min
MACRManguli Chowdwar07:2807:291min99 km-1120min
NRGNergundi07:3407:351min101 km-1120min
SQQSalagaon07:4207:431min105 km11122min
CBTCharbatia07:4907:501min110 km1117min
BDPGBada Padagaon07:5307:541min114 km-1110min
GJTAGurudijhatia08:0008:011min118 km-119min
MZYMachapur08:0808:091min125 km-1112min
RJGRRaj Athgarh08:1508:161min128 km-1118min
JRZJoranda Road08:2608:271min140 km-1120min
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt08:3408:351min143 km-1120min
DNKLDhenkanal08:4008:455min148 km11124min
DNDLDandi Mal08:5108:521min156 km-1123min
SSPRSadashibapur08:5808:591min159 km-1123min
MHDBMahadia Ph09:0409:051min164 km-1123min
HNDHindol Road09:1009:111min169 km-1125min
NBTNayabagirthipur09:1609:171min173 km-1127min
MRDLMeramandolil09:2309:241min182 km-1130min
BDPKBurhapanka09:3109:321min190 km-1132min
TLHRTalcher09:4510:0520min200 km-1118min
TLHDTalcher Road10:1610:171min206 km-1133min
ANGLAngul10:2510:305min218 km-1117min
KPJGKerejanga11:5511:572min232 km-119min
JRPDJarapada12:1012:122min242 km1115min
BONABoinda12:3012:322min258 km-1118min
HNPAHandapa12:4212:442min265 km11118min
SRGPSaragipali12:5512:572min279 km11118min
BAMRBamur13:0813:102min288 km1118min
RAIRRairakhol13:2313:252min304 km-119min
CHARCharmal13:4013:422min319 km11112min
JUJAJujumura13:5613:582min336 km11123min
HATBHatibari14:1614:182min348 km11120min
MANEManeswar14:3014:322min360 km11122min
SBPYSambalpur City14:4514:472min369 km-1127min
SBPDSambalpur Road14:5514:572min373 km111On Time
SBPSambalpur15:4016:0020min375 km11118min
SLRASarla Junction16:1016:122min382 km-1127min
SSNSason16:2216:242min389 km-1132min
RGLRengali16:3216:342min398 km-1137min
LPGLapanga16:4416:462min408 km-1134min
BXQBrundamal16:5516:572min417 km-1131min
JSGRJharsuguda Road17:0517:072min422 km-1131min
JSGJharsuguda Jn17:5018:0010min424 km-116min
DTVDhutra18:1018:111min433 km-1118min
PNPLPanpali18:1818:191min438 km-1117min
BEHBagdihi18:2618:271min445 km-1116min
DIHDharuadihi18:3418:351min451 km-1115min
BMBBamra18:4518:461min460 km-1117min
TGMTangarmunda18:5418:551min469 km-1121min
GPHGarpos19:0319:041min477 km-1123min
SOGRSogra19:1219:131min481 km-1121min
SXNSonakhan19:2119:221min488 km-1122min
GPRajgangpur19:3319:341min495 km-1126min
KXNKanshbahal19:4419:451min505 km-1123min
KLGKalunga19:5419:551min512 km-1123min
PPOPanposh20:0420:051min519 km-1125min
ROURourkela20:25ends-525 km2119min

Puri Rou Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Puri at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 8hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
21 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Delang
28 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
32 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
35 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
1min
Haripurgram Jn
41 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
43 km
05:35
05:35
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
5min
RETANG
51 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
BANI BIHAR
66 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
69 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
PATIA HALT
72 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
76 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Barang
78 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
86 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
KATHA JORI
89 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
90 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
Kendrapara Road
94 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
98 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Nergundi
101 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
SALAGAON
105 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Charbatia
110 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
BADA PADAGAON
113 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
GURUDIJHATIA
118 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
MACHAPUR
124 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Raj Athgarh
127 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Joranda Road
140 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT
143 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
148 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
DANDI MAL
155 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
SADASHIBAPUR
159 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
MAHADIA PH
164 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Hindol Road
168 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
172 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
MERAMANDOLIL
181 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
BURHAPANKA
189 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Talcher
200 km
09:45
09:45
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
20min
Talcher Road
206 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Angul
218 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
KEREJANGA
231 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
JARAPADA
241 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
257 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
HANDAPA
264 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
2min
Saragipali
278 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
BAMUR
288 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Rairakhol
304 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
CHARMAL
318 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Jujumura
336 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
HATIBARI
347 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
MANESWAR
360 km
14:30
14:30
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur City
369 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur Road
373 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
375 km
15:40
15:40
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
20min
Sarla Junction
382 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
SASON
388 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Rengali
397 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
LAPANGA
408 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
BRUNDAMAL
417 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
421 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
423 km
17:50
17:50
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
10min
DHUTRA
432 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
PANPALI
437 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
444 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
DHARUADIHI
450 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
460 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
TANGARMUNDA
468 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
476 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
SOGRA
481 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
SONAKHAN
487 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
495 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
504 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
511 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Panposh
519 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
525 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Rou Passenger 58132 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Rou Passenger - 58132 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Puri Rou Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Rou Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Rou Passenger 58132 Train Information

Puri Rou Passenger (58132) train runs from Puri to Rourkela. This passenger train covers a distance of about 525 km. The fare classes on 58132 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Rou Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Rou Passenger 58132 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very very good👍 out standing
👍 good goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooopod9
Bad very bad very very bad very very bad
very bad train...always late
this train status is very good
Just time pass ..... ..............................☺️☺️☺️☺️
great group of people who are interested in
train is delayed not on time
this train is very unclean ........
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW