Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Krpu Sbp Passenger 58302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRPU
03:00
Koraput
15hr
41 Stops
SBP
18:00
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krpu Sbp Passenger 58302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Krpu Sbp Passenger 58302. Check Krpu Sbp Passenger 58302 seat availability from Koraput station to Sambalpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR90
SBP
KRPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration15hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Krpu Sbp Passenger 58302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58302 Krpu Sbp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Koraput station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Koraput and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRPUKoraputstarts03:00-0-11On Time
DMRTDumuriput03:1303:152min11 km111On Time
DMNJDamanjodi03:2603:282min19 km111On Time
BGUABaiguda03:4603:482min33 km111On Time
KKGMKakirigumma04:0204:042min46 km111On Time
LKMRLaxmipur Road04:2304:252min61 km111On Time
SGRMSingaram04:4104:432min75 km111On Time
TKRITikiri04:5805:002min83 km-11On Time
RULRauli05:1605:182min95 km111On Time
LLGMLeliguma05:4005:422min112 km111On Time
BLMKBhalumaska06:0006:022min129 km111On Time
SKPISikarpai06:1606:182min139 km111On Time
KTGAKeutguda06:3606:382min154 km111On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road07:0007:022min164 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada07:3007:5525min173 km-11On Time
THVTherubali08:1308:152min192 km-11On Time
BMCKBissamcuttack08:3508:372min211 km-11On Time
MNGDMuniguda08:5509:0510min228 km-11On Time
DKLUDoikallu09:1809:202min241 km111On Time
AMBAmbodala09:3509:372min253 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road10:3010:322min266 km111On Time
NRLRNorla Road10:4310:452min278 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road10:5811:002min285 km-11On Time
KDLRKandel Road11:1811:202min292 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga11:3511:405min301 km111On Time
TIGTitlagarh12:4512:5510min314 km-11On Time
SFKSikir13:0813:102min324 km111On Time
BUDMBadmal13:2013:222min334 km-11On Time
SFCSaintala13:3013:322min342 km-11On Time
DFRDeogan Road13:4813:502min360 km-11On Time
BLGRBalangir14:0514:105min377 km-11On Time
BNRDBalangir Road14:1514:172min379 km111On Time
LSXLoisingha14:3214:342min396 km-11On Time
KHPLKhalipali14:4314:452min407 km-11On Time
DJXDungripali14:5614:582min420 km-11On Time
BRPLBarpali15:1015:122min434 km-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road15:5516:005min453 km-11On Time
DOBHDeobahal16:2616:271min465 km-11On Time
ATSAttabira16:4016:422min471 km111On Time
GBQGodbhaga16:5216:542min479 km-11On Time
HKGHirakud17:0517:072min488 km-11On Time
SBPSambalpur18:00ends-496 km-11On Time

Krpu Sbp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Koraput at 03:00
Refresh
Updated 51hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koraput
-
Source
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
Source
DUMURIPUT
10 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Damanjodi
18 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
BAIGUDA
33 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
KAKIRIGUMMA
46 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
61 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Singaram
74 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
83 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Rauli
95 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Leliguma
111 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
BHALUMASKA
129 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Sikarpai
138 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Keutguda
154 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Singapuram Road
163 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
173 km
07:30
07:30
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
25min
Therubali
191 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
210 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
227 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
DOIKALLU
240 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
253 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
266 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
277 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
284 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Kandel Road
292 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
300 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
313 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Sikir
323 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Badmal
333 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Saintala
342 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Deogan Road
359 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
377 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
BALANGIR ROAD
379 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
395 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
KHALIPALI
407 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Dungripali
419 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
434 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
453 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Deobahal
465 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Attabira
471 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
GODBHAGA
478 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
488 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
495 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krpu Sbp Passenger 58302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krpu Sbp Passenger - 58302 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Koraput
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krpu Sbp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrpu Sbp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krpu Sbp Passenger 58302 Train Information

Krpu Sbp Passenger (58302) train runs from Koraput to Sambalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 496 km. The fare classes on 58302 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Krpu Sbp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krpu Sbp Passenger 58302 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very lazy waste timing very very late
very good very nice very Excillent
WRITE A REVIEW