more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

58302 Krpu Sbp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRPU
03:00
Koraput
15hr
41 Stops
SBP
18:00
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58302 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR90
SBP
KRPU
-
-
-

58302 Schedule & Time Table

58302 - Krpu Sbp Passenger runs from Koraput to Sambalpur, 7 days of the week. The 58302 passenger train departs from Koraput at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Sambalpur at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 58302 train is 15hr , stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Rayagada is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Krpu Sbp Passenger - 58302 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Krpu Sbp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRPUKoraputstarts03:00-0-11On Time
DMRTDumuriput03:1303:152min11 km1112hr 57min
DMNJDamanjodi03:2603:282min19 km111On Time
BGUABaiguda03:4603:482min33 km111On Time
KKGMKakirigumma04:0204:042min46 km111On Time
LKMRLaxmipur Road04:2304:252min61 km111On Time
SGRMSingaram04:4104:432min75 km111On Time
TKRITikiri04:5805:002min83 km-11On Time
RULRauli05:1605:182min95 km111On Time
LLGMLeliguma05:4005:422min112 km111On Time
BLMKBhalumaska06:0006:022min129 km111On Time
SKPISikarpai06:1606:182min139 km111On Time
KTGAKeutguda06:3606:382min154 km111On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road07:0007:022min164 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada07:3007:5525min173 km-11On Time
THVTherubali08:1308:152min192 km-11On Time
BMCKBissamcuttack08:3508:372min211 km-11On Time
MNGDMuniguda08:5509:0510min228 km-11On Time
DKLUDoikallu09:1809:202min241 km111On Time
AMBAmbodala09:3509:372min253 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road10:3010:322min266 km111On Time
NRLRNorla Road10:4310:452min278 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road10:5811:002min285 km-11On Time
KDLRKandel Road11:1811:202min292 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga11:3511:405min301 km111On Time
TIGTitlagarh12:4512:5510min314 km-11On Time
SFKSikir13:0813:102min324 km111On Time
BUDMBadmal13:2013:222min334 km-11On Time
SFCSaintala13:3013:322min342 km-11On Time
DFRDeogan Road13:4813:502min360 km-11On Time
BLGRBalangir14:0514:105min377 km-11On Time
BNRDBalangir Road14:1514:172min379 km111On Time
LSXLoisingha14:3214:342min396 km-11On Time
KHPLKhalipali14:4314:452min407 km-11On Time
DJXDungripali14:5614:582min420 km-11On Time
BRPLBarpali15:1015:122min434 km-11On Time
BRGABargarh Road15:5516:005min453 km-11On Time
DOBHDeobahal16:2616:271min465 km-11On Time
ATSAttabira16:4016:422min471 km111On Time
GBQGodbhaga16:5216:542min479 km-11On Time
HKGHirakud17:0517:072min488 km-11On Time
SBPSambalpur18:00ends-496 km-11On Time

58302 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krpu Sbp Passenger - 58302 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koraput
-
Source
03:00
Cancelled
-
Source
DUMURIPUT
10 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Damanjodi
18 km
03:26
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
BAIGUDA
33 km
03:46
03:48
Cancelled
-
-
KAKIRIGUMMA
46 km
04:02
04:04
Cancelled
-
-
Laxmipur Road
61 km
04:23
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Singaram
74 km
04:41
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tikiri
83 km
04:58
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rauli
95 km
05:16
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Leliguma
111 km
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
BHALUMASKA
129 km
06:00
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sikarpai
138 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
Keutguda
154 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
173 km
07:30
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Therubali
191 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bissamcuttack
210 km
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Muniguda
227 km
08:55
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
DOIKALLU
240 km
09:18
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ambodala
253 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Lanjigarh Road
266 km
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Norla Road
277 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rupra Road
284 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kandel Road
292 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kesinga
300 km
11:35
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
313 km
12:45
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sikir
323 km
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Badmal
333 km
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Saintala
342 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Deogan Road
359 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
377 km
14:05
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
BALANGIR ROAD
379 km
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Loisingha
395 km
14:32
14:34
Cancelled
-
-
KHALIPALI
407 km
14:43
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dungripali
419 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barpali
434 km
15:10
15:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
453 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Deobahal
465 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Attabira
471 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
GODBHAGA
478 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Hirakud
488 km
17:05
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
495 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krpu Sbp Passenger - 58302 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Koraput
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krpu Sbp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrpu Sbp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Krpu Sbp Passenger (58302) Train

58302 is a popular Koraput to Sambalpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 496 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58302 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Koraput to Sambalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58302 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very lazy waste timing very very late
very good very nice very Excillent
WRITE A REVIEW