Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRDP
06:30
Paradip
1hr 50min
13 Stops
CTC
08:20
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prdp Ctc Passenger 58402. Check Prdp Ctc Passenger 58402 seat availability from Paradip station to Cuttack station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CTC
PRDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58402 Prdp Ctc Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Paradip station and ends at Cuttack. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Paradip and Cuttack and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRDPParadipstarts06:30-0311On Time
BGDIBagadia Ph06:3506:361min3 km211On Time
BDBABadabandha06:4306:441min10 km211On Time
GNJBGopinathjee Bankikund06:5106:521min18 km211On Time
RHMARahama06:5706:581min22 km211On Time
NINNimkana07:0307:041min26 km211On Time
JSRDJhankad Sarala Road07:1007:111min33 km211On Time
GRKNGorakhnath07:1607:171min38 km211On Time
BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur07:2407:251min45 km211On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur07:3107:321min51 km211On Time
BDKTBadakhandita07:3807:391min58 km211On Time
KDRPKandarpur07:4607:471min66 km211On Time
MTNDMattagajpur07:5607:571min75 km211On Time
CTCCuttack08:20ends-82 km-11On Time

Prdp Ctc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Paradip at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Paradip
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
BAGADIA PH
2 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Badabandha
9 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Gopinathjee Bankikund
17 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
RAHAMA
22 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Nimkana
25 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
JHANKAD SARALA ROAD
32 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
GORAKHNATH
37 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
BANBIHARI GWALIPUR
44 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
50 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
BADAKHANDITA
57 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Kandarpur
65 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
MATTAGAJPUR
74 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
81 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58402 Train Information

Prdp Ctc Passenger (58402) train runs from Paradip to Cuttack. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 58402 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prdp Ctc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prdp Ctc Passenger 58402 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bada train Soo late faltu
it's CTC arrival tym deley everyday
Never in time. Delay time may extend up-to 1 to 2 hour.
ghj good pic go ha is on in is is it too ta he is in is is that is if you ya to to
so late...... ND worst train ever
Good.... and jspur
all is ok..good train...
Its not on time and very untidy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW