more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KUR
07:20
Khurda Road Jn
1hr 35min
10 Stops
PURI
08:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58403 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
PURI
KUR
-
-
-

58403 Schedule & Time Table

58403 - Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Khurda Road Jn to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 58403 passenger train departs from Khurda Road Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Puri at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of 58403 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Haripur Gram,Motari Halt,Kanas Road,Delang,Jenapur Road,Birpushattampur,Sakhi Gopal,Jankidaipur,Malatipatpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) - 58403 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURKhurda Road Jnstarts07:20-0311On Time
HPGMHaripur Gram07:2707:281min3 km211On Time
MWQMotari Halt07:3407:351min8 km111On Time
KASRKanas Road07:4007:411min12 km-11On Time
DEGDelang07:4607:471min15 km-11On Time
JPRDJenapur Road07:5107:521min18 km211On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur07:5607:571min22 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal08:0908:101min27 km-11On Time
JKDPJankidaipur08:1508:161min34 km-11On Time
MLTMalatipatpur08:2108:221min37 km211On Time
PURIPuri08:55ends-44 km111On Time

58403 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) - 58403 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurda Road JN
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
HARIPUR GRAM
2 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Motari Halt
8 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
11 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
15 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
18 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Birpushattampur
21 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
27 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
33 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
MALATIPATPUR
36 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
43 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) - 58403 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurda Road Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKhurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) (58403) Train

58403 is a popular Khurda Road Jn to Puri passenger train and covers a distance of about 44 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58403 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Khurda to Puri through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

58403 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing good job i loved i liked
WRITE A REVIEW