Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KUR
07:20
Khurda Road Jn
1hr 35min
10 Stops
PURI
08:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403. Check Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 seat availability from Khurda Road Jn station to Puri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
PURI
KUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58403 Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khurda Road Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khurda Road Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURKhurda Road Jnstarts07:20-0311On Time
HPGMHaripurgram Jn07:2707:281min3 km211On Time
MWQMotari Halt07:3407:351min8 km111On Time
KASRKanas Road07:4007:411min12 km-11On Time
DEGDelang07:4607:471min15 km-11On Time
JPRDJenapur Road07:5107:521min18 km211On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur07:5607:571min22 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal08:0908:101min27 km-11On Time
JKDPJankidaipur08:1508:161min34 km-11On Time
MLTMalatipatpur08:2108:221min37 km211On Time
PURIPuri08:55ends-44 km111On Time

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurda Road JN
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Haripurgram Jn
2 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Motari Halt
8 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
11 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
15 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
18 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Birpushattampur
21 km
07:56
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
27 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
33 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
MALATIPATPUR
36 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
43 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) - 58403 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khurda Road Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutKhurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 Train Information

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) (58403) train runs from Khurda Road Jn to Puri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 58403 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Khurda Road - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58403 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing good job i loved i liked
WRITE A REVIEW