more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

58410 Puri Kur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
23:00
Puri
1hr 15min
10 Stops
KUR
00:15
Khurda Road Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58410 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
KUR
PURI
-
-
-

58410 Schedule & Time Table

58410 - Puri Kur Passenger runs from Puri to Khurda Road Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58410 passenger train departs from Puri at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Khurda Road Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 58410 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Malatipatpur,Jankidaipur,Sakhi Gopal,Birpushattampur,Jenapur Road,Delang,Kanas Road,Motari Halt,Haripur Gram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Puri Kur Passenger - 58410 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Puri Kur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts23:00-0411On Time
MLTMalatipatpur23:1223:131min7 km111On Time
JKDPJankidaipur23:1823:191min10 km-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal23:2423:251min16 km-11On Time
BRSTBirpushattampur23:3123:321min22 km-11On Time
JPRDJenapur Road23:3723:381min26 km111On Time
DEGDelang23:4323:441min29 km111On Time
KASRKanas Road23:4923:501min32 km-11On Time
MWQMotari Halt23:5823:591min36 km-11On Time
HPGMHaripur Gram00:0700:081min41 km112On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn00:15ends-44 km612On Time

58410 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Kur Passenger - 58410 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Tuesday
03-08-2021
Yesterday
04-08-2021
Today
05-08-2021
Tomorrow
06-08-2021
Saturday
07-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
23:00
Cancelled
-
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
23:12
23:13
Cancelled
-
-
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
23:18
23:19
Cancelled
-
-
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
23:24
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Birpushattampur
21 km
23:31
23:32
Cancelled
-
-
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
23:37
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
Delang
28 km
23:43
23:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kanas Road
32 km
23:49
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Motari Halt
35 km
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
HARIPUR GRAM
41 km
00:07
00:08
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
43 km
00:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Kur Passenger - 58410 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Kur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Kur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Puri Kur Passenger (58410) Train

58410 is a popular Puri to Khurda Road Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 44 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58410 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Puri to Khurda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58410 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN