4.3

58416

Puri Ctc Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
08:00
Puri
3hr 5min
20 Stops
CTC
11:05
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58416 - Puri Ctc Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PURI
CTC
-
-

Puri Ctc Passenger Schedule

The 58416 - Puri Ctc Passenger runs from PURI (Puri) to CTC (Cuttack). Puri Ctc Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 58416 passenger train departs from Puri at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Cuttack at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 58416 train is 3hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri Ctc Passenger - 58416 schedule, Puri Ctc Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58416 - Puri Ctc Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts08:00-0311On Time
MLTMalatipatpur08:1208:131min7 km111
JKDPJankidaipur08:1808:191min10 km1111min
SILSakhi Gopal08:2408:251min16 km-111min
BRSTBirpushattampur08:3108:321min22 km-111min
JPRDJenapur Road08:3708:381min26 km1111min
DEGDelang08:4308:441min29 km-11
KASRKanas Road08:4908:501min32 km-111min
MWQMotari Halt08:5508:561min36 km-11
HPGMHaripur Gram09:0409:051min41 km1111min
KURKhurda Road Jn09:1109:154min44 km1118min
RTNRetang09:2709:281min51 km21112min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd09:3509:361min58 km11112min
BBSBhubaneswar09:4509:505min63 km11111min
BNBHBani Bihar09:5509:561min66 km11112min
MCSMancheswar10:0210:031min70 km-1115min
PTABPatia Halt10:0510:061min73 km-1115min
BRAGBarang10:1410:151min79 km-1117min
GBKGopalpur Balkda10:2210:231min86 km-1120min
KTJIKatha Jori10:2910:301min89 km-1120min
CTCCuttack11:05ends-91 km211On Time

Puri Ctc Passenger - 58416 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Ctc Passenger - 58416 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-10-2019
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Yesterday
16-10-2019
Today
17-10-2019
Tomorrow
18-10-2019
Saturday
19-10-2019
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Cuttack at 11:02
Refresh
Updated 349hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
7
Source
MALATIPATPUR
7 km
08:14
08:12
08:15
08:13
2min
-
1min
JANKIDAIPUR
10 km
08:20
08:18
08:21
08:19
2min
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
08:26
08:24
08:27
08:25
2min
-
1min
Birpushattampur
22 km
08:33
08:31
08:34
08:32
2min
2
1min
JENAPUR ROAD
25 km
08:39
08:37
08:40
08:38
2min
-
1min
Delang
28 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
36 km
08:54
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
2
2min
HARIPUR GRAM
41 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
09:15
09:11
09:19
09:15
4min
7
4min
RETANG
51 km
09:31
09:27
09:32
09:28
4min
2
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
58 km
09:39
09:35
09:40
09:36
4min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
09:49
09:45
09:52
09:50
2min
1
3min
BANI BIHAR
66 km
09:57
09:55
09:58
09:56
2min
-
1min
Mancheswar
70 km
10:04
10:02
10:05
10:03
2min
-
1min
PATIA HALT
73 km
10:07
10:05
10:08
10:06
2min
-
1min
Barang
79 km
10:17
10:14
10:39
10:15
24min
-
22min
Gopalpur Balkda
86 km
10:46
10:22
10:47
10:23
24min
1
1min
KATHA JORI
88 km
10:53
10:29
10:54
10:30
24min
-
1min
Cuttack
90 km
11:02
11:05
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Puri Ctc Passenger

Puri Ctc Passenger - 58416 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Ctc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ctc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Ctc Passenger - 58416

The Puri Ctc Passenger - 58416 train runs from PURI (Puri) to CTC (Cuttack) 7 of week. It is a popular Puri to Cuttack - passenger train and covers a distance of about 91 km. You can check Puri Ctc Passenger - 58416 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58416 route map. You can also check how to reach Puri to Cuttack through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri Ctc Passenger

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice Train....
NYC train ...😀😀😀 helpful train
Nice Train....♥
WRITE A REVIEW