Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Angl Puri Passenger 58421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANGL
05:15
Angul
5hr 40min
29 Stops
PURI
10:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Angl Puri Passenger 58421 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Angl Puri Passenger 58421. Check Angl Puri Passenger 58421 seat availability from Angul station to Puri station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PURI
ANGL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Tue
Stops29
Duration5hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Angl Puri Passenger 58421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58421 Angl Puri Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Angul station and ends at Puri. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Angul and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANGLAngulstarts05:15-0-11On Time
TLHDTalcher Road05:2505:261min12 km-1137min
TLHRTalcher05:4006:0020min18 km-1138min
BDPKBurhapanka06:2306:241min29 km-1116min
MRDLMeramandolil06:3206:331min36 km-1116min
NBTNayabagirthipur06:4106:421min46 km-1117min
HNDHindol Road06:4606:471min50 km-1118min
MHDBMahadia Ph06:5306:541min54 km-1118min
SSPRSadashibapur07:0007:011min59 km-1117min
DNDLDandi Mal07:0607:071min63 km-1117min
DNKLDhenkanal07:2007:255min70 km21113min
SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt07:3107:321min75 km-1110min
JRZJoranda Road07:4107:421min78 km-118min
RJGRRaj Athgarh07:5107:521min91 km-1110min
RQPRadhakishorepur07:5807:591min93 km-1112min
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr08:0608:071min100 km-1113min
SPSRSarpeswar Ph08:1308:141min104 km-1113min
NQRNaraj Marthapur08:2208:231min107 km11111min
BRAGBarang08:3608:371min116 km41110min
PTABPatia Halt08:4508:461min122 km-1110min
MCSMancheswar08:5108:521min125 km-119min
BNBHBani Bihar08:5708:581min128 km21110min
BBSBhubaneswar09:0509:105min132 km6119min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd09:1609:171min136 km-1111min
RTNRetang09:2609:271min143 km-119min
KURKhurda Road Jn09:5009:555min151 km4112min
KASRKanas Road10:1010:111min162 km-112min
DEGDelang10:1510:161min166 km-114min
SILSakhi Gopal10:2610:271min178 km-117min
PURIPuri10:55ends-195 km-11

Angl Puri Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Angul at 05:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Angul
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Talcher Road
12 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Talcher
17 km
05:40
05:40
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
20min
BURHAPANKA
28 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
MERAMANDOLIL
36 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
NAYABAGIRTHIPUR
45 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Hindol Road
49 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
MAHADIA PH
54 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
SADASHIBAPUR
59 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
DANDI MAL
62 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhenkanal
70 km
07:20
07:20
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
5min
SHYAMA CHARANPUR HALT
75 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Joranda Road
78 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Raj Athgarh
90 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
RADHAKISHOREPUR
93 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Ghantikhal Ndpr
99 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
SARPESWAR PH
103 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Naraj Marthapur
107 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Barang
115 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
PATIA HALT
122 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
125 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
BANI BIHAR
128 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
131 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
136 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
RETANG
143 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
150 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Kanas Road
162 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Delang
166 km
10:15
10:15
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
1min
Sakhi Gopal
178 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Puri
194 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Angl Puri Passenger 58421 Train Information

Angl Puri Passenger (58421) train runs from Angul to Puri. This passenger train covers a distance of about 195 km. The fare classes on 58421 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Angl Puri Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Angl Puri Passenger 58421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
........ ......................
Gghg I have a 4 that yggffgu66hhfgjhghghjh
passenger train but runs like express... few stoppage
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW