Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
16:20
Cuttack
7hr 10min
39 Stops
PSA
23:30
Palasa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58533 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PSA
CTC
-
-
-

58533 Schedule & Time Table

58533 - Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Cuttack to Palasa, 7 days of the week. The 58533 passenger train departs from Cuttack at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Palasa at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58533 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Bhubaneswar,Khurda Road Jn,Balugaon,Brahmapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts16:20-0411On Time
KTJIKatha Jori16:2516:261min2 km-11On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda16:3216:331min4 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang16:4116:421min12 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt16:5516:561min18 km311On Time
MCSMancheswar17:0117:021min21 km311On Time
BNBHBani Bihar17:0717:081min24 km211On Time
BBSBhubaneswar17:1517:205min28 km411On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd17:2517:261min32 km-11On Time
RTNRetang17:3317:341min39 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn17:5017:555min47 km-11On Time
ARGLArgul18:0218:031min52 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road18:0818:091min56 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan18:1418:151min61 km-11On Time
TAPTapang18:2018:211min65 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai18:2618:271min69 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur18:3218:331min73 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur18:3918:401min80 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar18:4618:471min86 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat18:5318:541min90 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri19:0119:021min97 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur19:0919:101min105 km-11On Time
SLZSolari19:1519:161min110 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon19:2519:305min118 km311On Time
CLKAChilka19:3819:391min125 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai19:4519:461min130 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot19:5119:521min135 km-11On Time
RBARambha19:5920:001min146 km-11On Time
HMAHumma20:0720:081min157 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam20:1320:141min164 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court20:2020:211min172 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur20:2520:261min173 km-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur20:3520:361min185 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur20:4520:505min194 km211On Time
GTAGolanthra20:5820:591min205 km-11On Time
SLRDSurla Road21:0221:031min210 km-11On Time
IPMIchchpuram21:0921:101min219 km-11On Time
SPTSompeta21:1821:191min237 km-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road21:3021:311min255 km-11On Time
PSAPalasa23:30ends-268 km-11On Time

58533 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
KATHA JORI
1 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalpur Balkda
4 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
11 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
18 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
21 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
BANI BIHAR
24 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
27 km
17:15
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
32 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
39 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
46 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
ARGUL
52 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Kaipada Road
56 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
DHAULIMUHAN
60 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
TAPANG
64 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
GOLABAI
69 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
73 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
80 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
MUKETASHWAR
85 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
90 km
18:53
18:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
96 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
104 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
SOLARI
110 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
117 km
19:25
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
125 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
KALIJAI
130 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
135 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
146 km
19:59
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
HUMMA
157 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
163 km
20:13
20:14
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
171 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
172 km
20:25
20:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jagannathpur
185 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
193 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Golanthra
204 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Surla Road
210 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchpuram
218 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sompeta
236 km
21:18
21:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mandasa Road
255 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
268 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58533 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Cuttack
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutCuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) (58533) Train

58533 is a popular Cuttack to Palasa passenger train and covers a distance of about 268 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58533 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Cuttack to Palasa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58533 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Puri to palasha good excellent customer service
pedda bokka train dayachesi e train matram ekkakandi
train should be on time.there is no charger point for mobile.
its condition is good but it needs improvement
good super good very good excitement
fantastic application, bt running status is showing slower
1. Cleaning to give more focus. 2. Ticketless passengers to be taken into task.
Always late. And too crowded. Half of the people don't have tickets. No one to check.
yah its good application but running status is little slower....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW