3.1

58533

Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
16:20
Cuttack
7hr 10min
39 Stops
PSA
23:30
Palasa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58533 - Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CTC
PSA
-
-

Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Schedule

The 58533 - Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs from CTC (Cuttack) to PSA (Palasa). Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on 7 days of the week. The 58533 passenger train departs from Cuttack at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Palasa at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58533 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533 schedule, Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58533 - Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts16:20-0411On Time
KTJIKatha Jori16:2516:261min2 km-115min
GBKGopalpur Balkda16:3216:331min4 km-115min
BRAGBarang16:4116:421min12 km-113min
PTABPatia Halt16:5516:561min18 km1115min
MCSMancheswar17:0117:021min21 km-113min
BNBHBani Bihar17:0717:081min24 km2114min
BBSBhubaneswar17:1517:205min28 km4116min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd17:2517:261min32 km-118min
RTNRetang17:3317:341min39 km-118min
KURKhurda Road Jn17:5017:555min47 km-118min
ARGLArgul18:0218:031min52 km-1112min
KPXRKaipada Road18:0818:091min56 km-1113min
DLMHDhaulimuhan18:1418:151min61 km-1113min
TAPTapang18:2018:211min65 km-1114min
GLBAGolabai18:2618:271min69 km-1114min
NKPNirakarpur18:3218:331min73 km-1114min
BSDPBhusandpur18:3918:401min80 km-1117min
MKTPMuketashwar18:4618:471min86 km11117min
KAPGKalupara Ghat18:5318:541min90 km-1121min
KUUKuhuri19:0119:021min97 km-1121min
GNGDGangadharpur19:0919:101min105 km-1121min
SLZSolari19:1519:161min110 km-1124min
BALUBalugaon19:2519:305min118 km31124min
CLKAChilka19:3819:391min125 km-1127min
KLJIKalijai19:4519:461min130 km-1130min
KITKhallikot19:5119:521min135 km-1130min
RBARambha19:5920:001min146 km-1138min
HMAHumma20:0720:081min157 km-1139min
GAMGanjam20:1320:141min164 km-1141min
CAPCChatrapur Court20:2020:211min172 km-1148min
CAPChatrapur20:2520:261min173 km-1150min
JNPJagannathpur20:3520:361min185 km-1155min
BAMBrahmapur20:4520:505min194 km21157min
GTAGolanthra20:5820:591min205 km-1152min
SLRDSurla Road21:0221:031min210 km-1156min
IPMIchchpuram21:0921:101min219 km-1154min
SPTSompeta21:1821:191min237 km-1149min
MMSMandasa Road21:3021:311min255 km-1144min
PSAPalasa23:30ends-268 km-1123min

Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Yesterday
17-01-2020
Today
18-01-2020
Tomorrow
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
On Time
Crossed Cuttack at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Cuttack
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
5
Source
KATHA JORI
2 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
4 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
1
1min
Barang
11 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
PATIA HALT
18 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Mancheswar
20 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
BANI BIHAR
24 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
27 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
5
5min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
32 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
RETANG
39 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
46 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
4
5min
ARGUL
51 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Kaipada Road
55 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
3
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
60 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
TAPANG
64 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
3
1min
GOLABAI
69 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
72 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
3
1min
Bhusandpur
80 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
3
1min
MUKETASHWAR
85 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
89 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
3
1min
Kuhuri
96 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
2
1min
Gangadharpur
104 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
1min
SOLARI
109 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
2
1min
Balugaon
117 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
5min
Chilka
124 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
3
1min
KALIJAI
129 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
134 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
3
1min
Rambha
145 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
1min
HUMMA
156 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
2
1min
Ganjam
163 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
2
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
170 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
171 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
2
1min
Jagannathpur
184 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
2
1min
Brahmapur
193 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
5min
Golanthra
203 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
2
1min
Surla Road
208 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
2
1min
Ichchpuram
217 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
235 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
2
1min
Mandasa Road
254 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
2
1min
Palasa
267 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)

Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Cuttack
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutCuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533

The Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533 train runs from CTC (Cuttack) to PSA (Palasa) 7 of week. It is a popular Cuttack to Palasa - passenger train and covers a distance of about 268 km. You can check Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) - 58533 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58533 route map. You can also check how to reach Cuttack to Palasa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cuttack - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)

3.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice app train status super
pedda bokka train dayachesi e train matram ekkakandi
train should be on time.there is no charger point for mobile.
its condition is good but it needs improvement
good super good very good excitement
fantastic application, bt running status is showing slower
1. Cleaning to give more focus. 2. Ticketless passengers to be taken into task.
Always late. And too crowded. Half of the people don't have tickets. No one to check.
yah its good application but running status is little slower....
the train time is very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW