Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

58534

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
04:25
Palasa
6hr 25min
39 Stops
CTC
10:50
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58534 - Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
PSA
CTC
-
-

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Schedule

58534 - Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Palasa to Cuttack, 7 days of the week. The 58534 passenger train departs from Palasa at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Cuttack at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58534 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts04:25-0-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road04:3704:381min13 km-11On Time
SPTSompeta04:5404:551min32 km-11On Time
IPMIchchpuram05:0805:091min50 km111On Time
SLRDSurla Road05:1605:171min58 km-11On Time
GTAGolanthra05:2305:241min64 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur05:3005:355min74 km-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur05:4205:431min83 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur05:5205:531min96 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court05:5805:591min97 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam06:0606:071min105 km-11On Time
HMAHumma06:1506:161min111 km-11On Time
RBARambha06:2806:291min122 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot06:3906:401min133 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai06:4506:461min138 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka06:5106:521min143 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon07:0007:055min151 km-11On Time
SLZSolari07:1307:141min158 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur07:2107:221min164 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri07:3007:311min171 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat07:3907:401min178 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar07:4707:481min183 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur07:5507:561min188 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur08:0308:041min195 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai08:0908:101min199 km-11On Time
TAPTapang08:1508:161min204 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan08:2108:221min208 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road08:2708:281min212 km-11On Time
ARGLArgul08:3308:341min216 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn08:5008:555min222 km411On Time
RTNRetang09:0709:081min229 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd09:1509:161min236 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar09:2509:3510min241 km211On Time
BNBHBani Bihar09:4009:411min244 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar09:4709:481min247 km211On Time
PTABPatia Halt09:5309:541min250 km111On Time
BRAGBarang10:2010:211min257 km311On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda10:2810:291min264 km-11On Time
KTJIKatha Jori10:3510:361min267 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack10:50ends-268 km411On Time

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Thursday
09-07-2020
Friday
10-07-2020
Yesterday
11-07-2020
Today
12-07-2020
Tomorrow
13-07-2020
Tuesday
14-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
1
Source
Mandasa Road
13 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
3
1min
Sompeta
32 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
3
1min
Ichchpuram
50 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
2
1min
Surla Road
59 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
3
1min
Golanthra
63 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
3
1min
Brahmapur
74 km
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Jagannathpur
83 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Chatrapur
95 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
1
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Ganjam
104 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
3
1min
HUMMA
111 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
3
1min
Rambha
122 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
3
1min
Khallikot
133 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
2
1min
KALIJAI
137 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Chilka
143 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
2
1min
Balugaon
150 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
3
5min
SOLARI
158 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Gangadharpur
163 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
2
1min
Kuhuri
171 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Kalupara Ghat
177 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
2
1min
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhusandpur
187 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
2
1min
Nirakarpur
195 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
2
1min
GOLABAI
198 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
TAPANG
203 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
2
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Kaipada Road
212 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
2
1min
ARGUL
215 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
221 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
2
5min
RETANG
228 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
2
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
235 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
240 km
09:25
09:35
Cancelled
3
10min
BANI BIHAR
243 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Mancheswar
246 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
1min
PATIA HALT
249 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Barang
255 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
263 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
1min
KATHA JORI
265 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Cuttack
267 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palasa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534

The Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 train runs from PSA (Palasa) to CTC (Cuttack) 7 of week. It is a popular Palasa to Cuttack - passenger train and covers a distance of about 268 km. You can check Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58534 route map. You can also check how to reach Palasa to Cuttack through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN