more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
04:25
Palasa
6hr 25min
39 Stops
CTC
10:50
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58534 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CTC
PSA
-
-
-

58534 Schedule & Time Table

58534 - Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) runs from Palasa to Cuttack, 7 days of the week. The 58534 passenger train departs from Palasa at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Cuttack at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58534 train is 6hr 25min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Bhubaneswar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts04:25-0-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road04:3704:381min13 km-11On Time
SPTSompeta04:5404:551min32 km-11On Time
IPMIchchpuram05:0805:091min50 km111On Time
SLRDSurla Road05:1605:171min58 km-11On Time
GTAGolanthra05:2305:241min64 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur05:3005:355min74 km-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur05:4205:431min83 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur05:5205:531min96 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court05:5805:591min97 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam06:0606:071min105 km-11On Time
HMAHumma06:1506:161min111 km-11On Time
RBARambha06:2806:291min122 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot06:3906:401min133 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai06:4506:461min138 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka06:5106:521min143 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon07:0007:055min151 km-11On Time
SLZSolari07:1307:141min158 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur07:2107:221min164 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri07:3007:311min171 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat07:3907:401min178 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar07:4707:481min183 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur07:5507:561min188 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur08:0308:041min195 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai08:0908:101min199 km-11On Time
TAPTapang08:1508:161min204 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan08:2108:221min208 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road08:2708:281min212 km-11On Time
ARGLArgul08:3308:341min216 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn08:5008:555min222 km411On Time
RTNRetang09:0709:081min229 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd09:1509:161min236 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar09:2509:3510min241 km211On Time
BNBHBani Bihar09:4009:411min244 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar09:4709:481min247 km211On Time
PTABPatia Halt09:5309:541min250 km111On Time
BRAGBarang10:2010:211min257 km311On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda10:2810:291min264 km-11On Time
KTJIKatha Jori10:3510:361min267 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack10:50ends-268 km411On Time

58534 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Mandasa Road
13 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sompeta
31 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchpuram
49 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Surla Road
58 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Golanthra
63 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
74 km
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jagannathpur
83 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
95 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
104 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
HUMMA
110 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
122 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
133 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
KALIJAI
138 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
143 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
150 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
SOLARI
158 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
163 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
171 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
178 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
188 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
195 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
GOLABAI
199 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
TAPANG
203 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kaipada Road
212 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
ARGUL
216 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
221 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
229 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
236 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
240 km
09:25
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
BANI BIHAR
244 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
247 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
250 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
256 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalpur Balkda
263 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
KATHA JORI
266 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
268 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58534 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palasa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) (58534) Train

58534 is a popular Palasa to Cuttack passenger train and covers a distance of about 268 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58534 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palasa to Cuttack through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58534 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's not good... no clean
very good very much very nice you
not a good no clen no time table
it's not good... no clean
it's not good... no clean
Family Members not Safety Journey
mast hai.... enjoy your ride with this
Such a bad train... If u consider cleaning Pt....
it's not good... no clean
Easy to use.Good app👍.l like it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW