Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PSA
04:25
Palasa
6hr 25min
39 Stops
CTC
10:50
Cuttack
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534. Check Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 seat availability from Palasa station to Cuttack station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
CTC
PSA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops39
Duration6hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palasa station and ends at Cuttack. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palasa and Cuttack and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PSAPalasastarts04:25-0-11On Time
MMSMandasa Road04:3704:381min13 km-11On Time
SPTSompeta04:5404:551min32 km-11On Time
IPMIchchpuram05:0805:091min50 km111On Time
SLRDSurla Road05:1605:171min58 km-11On Time
GTAGolanthra05:2305:241min64 km-11On Time
BAMBrahmapur05:3005:355min74 km-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur05:4205:431min83 km-11On Time
CAPChatrapur05:5205:531min96 km-11On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court05:5805:591min97 km-11On Time
GAMGanjam06:0606:071min105 km-11On Time
HMAHumma06:1506:161min111 km-11On Time
RBARambha06:2806:291min122 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot06:3906:401min133 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai06:4506:461min138 km-11On Time
CLKAChilka06:5106:521min143 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon07:0007:055min151 km-11On Time
SLZSolari07:1307:141min158 km-11On Time
GNGDGangadharpur07:2107:221min164 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri07:3007:311min171 km-11On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat07:3907:401min178 km-11On Time
MKTPMuketashwar07:4707:481min183 km-11On Time
BSDPBhusandpur07:5507:561min188 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur08:0308:041min195 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai08:0908:101min199 km-11On Time
TAPTapang08:1508:161min204 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan08:2108:221min208 km-11On Time
KPXRKaipada Road08:2708:281min212 km-11On Time
ARGLArgul08:3308:341min216 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn08:5008:555min222 km411On Time
RTNRetang09:0709:081min229 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd09:1509:161min236 km-11On Time
BBSBhubaneswar09:2509:3510min241 km211On Time
BNBHBani Bihar09:4009:411min244 km111On Time
MCSMancheswar09:4709:481min247 km211On Time
PTABPatia Halt09:5309:541min250 km111On Time
BRAGBarang10:2010:211min257 km311On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda10:2810:291min264 km-11On Time
KTJIKatha Jori10:3510:361min267 km-11On Time
CTCCuttack10:50ends-268 km411On Time

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palasa
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Mandasa Road
13 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sompeta
31 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ichchpuram
49 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
-
Surla Road
58 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Golanthra
63 km
05:23
05:24
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
74 km
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jagannathpur
83 km
05:42
05:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
95 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
96 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
104 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
HUMMA
110 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
122 km
06:28
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
133 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
KALIJAI
138 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
143 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
150 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
SOLARI
158 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
163 km
07:21
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
171 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
178 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
MUKETASHWAR
182 km
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
188 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
195 km
08:03
08:04
Cancelled
-
-
GOLABAI
199 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
TAPANG
203 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
DHAULIMUHAN
207 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kaipada Road
212 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
ARGUL
216 km
08:33
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
221 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
229 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
236 km
09:15
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
240 km
09:25
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
BANI BIHAR
244 km
09:40
09:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
247 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
PATIA HALT
250 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Barang
256 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Gopalpur Balkda
263 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
KATHA JORI
266 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
268 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) - 58534 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palasa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 Train Information

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) (58534) train runs from Palasa to Cuttack. This passenger train covers a distance of about 268 km. The fare classes on 58534 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) 58534 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's not good... no clean
very good very much very nice you
not a good no clen no time table
it's not good... no clean
it's not good... no clean
Family Members not Safety Journey
mast hai.... enjoy your ride with this
Such a bad train... If u consider cleaning Pt....
it's not good... no clean
Easy to use.Good app👍.l like it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW