more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

59225 Bvc Mhv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
09:30
Bhavnagar Trmus
4hr 40min
24 Stops
MHV
14:10
Mahuva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59225 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MHV
BVC
-
-
-

59225 Schedule & Time Table

59225 - Bvc Mhv Passenger runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Mahuva Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59225 passenger train departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Mahuva Jn at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 59225 train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Dhola Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bvc Mhv Passenger - 59225 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bvc Mhv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts09:30-0-11On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para09:3709:381min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej09:4909:501min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir10:0310:041min15 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat10:1210:131min21 km211On Time
SGDSongadh10:2010:211min28 km111On Time
SOASanosra10:2910:301min38 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn10:4011:0020min49 km111On Time
IGRLIngorala11:0611:071min57 km111On Time
JAJaliya11:1411:151min63 km111On Time
DASDhasa Jn11:2711:281min76 km111On Time
DMEDamnagar11:3811:391min87 km111On Time
PCTPanchtalavda Rd11:4911:501min91 km111On Time
HTGRHathigadh11:5511:561min102 km111On Time
LMOLiliya Mota12:0312:041min109 km111On Time
BSWDBhemswadi12:0912:101min115 km111On Time
JIRJira Road12:1512:161min120 km111On Time
SVKDSavarkundla12:2812:291min133 km111On Time
GKDGadhakda12:4712:481min151 km111On Time
MRYAMeriyana12:5612:571min156 km111On Time
VJDVijpadi Road13:0213:031min161 km111On Time
VVVVavera13:0913:101min168 km111On Time
RLARajula Jn13:2413:306min172 km111On Time
DGJDungar Jn13:3913:401min181 km111On Time
MHVMahuva Jn14:10ends-202 km111On Time

59225 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bvc Mhv Passenger - 59225 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
09:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
09:37
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
9 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
10:03
10:04
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Songadh
28 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sanosra
38 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Jn
49 km
10:40
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
INGORALA
57 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
JALIYA
62 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
DHASA JN
75 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Damnagar
86 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
Panchtalavda Rd
90 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hathigadh
102 km
11:55
11:56
Cancelled
-
-
Liliya Mota
109 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bhemswadi
114 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jira Road
119 km
12:15
12:16
Cancelled
-
-
Savarkundla
132 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gadhakda
150 km
12:47
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
MERIYANA
156 km
12:56
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Vijpadi Road
160 km
13:02
13:03
Cancelled
-
-
Vavera
168 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
RAJULA JN
171 km
13:24
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dungar Jn
180 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAHUVA JN
202 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Mhv Passenger - 59225 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Mhv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Mhv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bvc Mhv Passenger (59225) Train

59225 is a popular Bhavnagar Trmus to Mahuva Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59225 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhavnagar to Mahuva through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59225 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2538eieh3i3iehhe83oehd83y3uehdbd
પ્લેટફોર્મ ઉપર ગંદકી એક નંબર મુતરડી નથી મુતરડીબનાવવાનીજરુરછે
Clean train and good train
Train should have clean and hygiene toilets
Never use to be on time.. Quite slow and consumes more time..
little bit time consuming
very good application for train l am setisfied
wow... nice..... super........
hi friends this apps is good apk and very simple use
train need to be clean, very dirty train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW