Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Bvc Mhv Passenger 59225 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
09:30
Bhavnagar Trmus
4hr 40min
24 Stops
MHV
14:10
Mahuva Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Mhv Passenger 59225 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bvc Mhv Passenger 59225. Check Bvc Mhv Passenger 59225 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Mahuva Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MHV
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bvc Mhv Passenger 59225 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59225 Bvc Mhv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Mahuva Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Mahuva Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts09:30-0-11
BVPBhavanagar Para09:3709:381min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej09:4909:501min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir10:0310:041min15 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat10:1210:131min21 km211On Time
SGDSongadh10:2010:211min28 km111On Time
SOASanosra10:2910:301min38 km1111min
DLJDhola Jn10:4011:0020min49 km1111min
IGRLIngorala11:0611:071min57 km1111min
JAJaliya11:1411:151min63 km1117min
DASDhasa Jn11:2711:281min76 km1118min
DMEDamnagar11:3811:391min87 km1111min
PCTPanchtalavda Rd11:4911:501min91 km1111min
HTGRHathigadh11:5511:561min102 km1118min
LMOLiliya Mota12:0312:041min109 km11117min
BSWDBhemswadi12:0912:101min115 km11122min
JIRJira Road12:1512:161min120 km11121min
SVKDSavarkundla12:2812:291min133 km11123min
GKDGadhakda12:4712:481min151 km11118min
MRYAMeriyana12:5612:571min156 km11124min
VJDVijpadi Road13:0213:031min161 km11129min
VVVVavera13:0913:101min168 km11128min
RLARajula Jn13:2413:306min172 km11129min
DGJDungar Jn13:3913:401min181 km11121min
MHVMahuva Jn14:10ends-202 km1111hr 2min

Bvc Mhv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Vijpadi Road at 13:27
Refresh
Updated 174hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
09:30
On Time
2
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
09:37
09:38
On Time
1
-
Vartej
9 km
09:48
09:49
On Time
1
-
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
09:56
09:57
On Time
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
10:04
10:05
On Time
1
-
Songadh
28 km
10:13
10:14
On Time
-
-
Sanosra
38 km
10:22
10:23
On Time
-
-
Dhola Jn
49 km
10:43
10:45
On Time
-
-
INGORALA
57 km
10:53
10:54
On Time
-
-
JALIYA
62 km
11:01
11:02
On Time
-
-
DHASA JN
75 km
11:15
11:16
On Time
-
-
Damnagar
86 km
11:28
11:29
On Time
-
-
Panchtalavda Rd
90 km
12:01
11:39
12:02
11:40
22min
-
1min
Hathigadh
102 km
11:46
11:47
On Time
-
-
Liliya Mota
109 km
12:28
11:55
12:29
11:56
33min
-
1min
Bhemswadi
114 km
12:33
12:02
12:03
On Time
-
-
Jira Road
119 km
12:08
12:09
On Time
-
-
Savarkundla
132 km
12:21
12:22
On Time
1
-
Gadhakda
150 km
13:15
12:39
13:16
12:40
36min
-
1min
MERIYANA
156 km
12:46
12:47
On Time
-
-
Vijpadi Road
160 km
13:27
12:53
13:27
12:54
34min
-
-
Vavera
168 km
13:35
13:01
13:36
13:02
34min
-
1min
RAJULA JN
171 km
13:43
13:09
13:44
13:10
34min
-
1min
Dungar Jn
180 km
13:53
13:19
13:54
13:20
34min
-
1min
MAHUVA JN
202 km
14:39
14:05
Destination
34min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Mhv Passenger 59225 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Mhv Passenger - 59225 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
GNR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Mhv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Mhv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Mhv Passenger 59225 Train Information

Bvc Mhv Passenger (59225) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Mahuva Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 59225 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Mhv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Mhv Passenger 59225 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
TOILET ME JALEBI BOHAT HOTI HE PANI BHI NAHI HOTA HAI
2538eieh3i3iehhe83oehd83y3uehdbd
પ્લેટફોર્મ ઉપર ગંદકી એક નંબર મુતરડી નથી મુતરડીબનાવવાનીજરુરછે
Clean train and good train
Train should have clean and hygiene toilets
Never use to be on time.. Quite slow and consumes more time..
little bit time consuming
very good application for train l am setisfied
wow... nice..... super........
hi friends this apps is good apk and very simple use
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW