more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

59548

Okha Adi Pass
Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
22:10
Okha
16hr
44 Stops
ADI
14:10
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 59548 - Okha Adi Pass

From
To
Quota
SL
INR185
August 2020
Sun, 09 Aug
NA
Mon, 10 Aug
NA
Tue, 11 Aug
NA
Wed, 12 Aug
NA
Thu, 13 Aug
NA
Fri, 14 Aug
NA
Sat, 15 Aug
NA
Sun, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
ADI
-
-

Okha Adi Pass Schedule

59548 - Okha Adi Pass runs from Okha to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59548 passenger train departs from Okha at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 59548 train is 16hr , stopping at 45 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Okha Adi Pass - 59548 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Okha Adi Pass & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts22:10-0211-
MTHPMithapur22:1822:202min10 km111-
VVAVarvala22:3522:372min23 km111-
DWKDwarka22:4222:442min29 km111-
BHTABhatiya23:3423:362min71 km111-
BPKABhopalka23:4923:512min81 km111-
BHTLBhatel00:1500:172min95 km112-
KMBLKhambhaliya00:3800:402min113 km212-
KNLSKanalas Jn01:2601:282min141 km-12-
LKBLLakhabawal01:5101:532min156 km112-
JAMJamnagar02:0502:105min167 km112-
HAPAHapa02:3002:322min176 km112-
ALBAlia Bada02:5202:542min186 km112-
WTJJam Wanthali03:0503:072min198 km112-
HMHadmatiya Jn03:2603:282min213 km112-
PDHPadadhari04:1604:182min227 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn05:0005:4040min252 km212On Time
KHCKhorana05:5505:561min266 km112On Time
KNKTKanakot06:0506:061min275 km112On Time
SDDSindhawadar06:1806:191min281 km112On Time
WKRWankaner Jn06:3906:445min294 km212On Time
LXRLunseriya07:1807:191min302 km212On Time
DLDaladi07:2607:271min306 km212On Time
LMCLakhamanchi07:3507:361min314 km212On Time
THANThan Jn07:4407:462min320 km112On Time
VDVagdiya08:1908:201min330 km212On Time
RARamparda08:2908:301min337 km212On Time
MOLMuli Road08:4408:462min346 km112On Time
DXRDigsar09:1209:131min354 km-12On Time
CJRChamaraj09:2109:221min361 km-12On Time
SUNRSurendranagar09:3509:405min368 km212On Time
BLRDBala Road10:0210:031min377 km212On Time
LTRLakhtar10:2010:211min389 km212On Time
LPRLilapur Road10:3810:391min401 km212On Time
SRSabli Road11:0911:101min415 km212On Time
VNRDVani Road11:3111:321min423 km212On Time
VGViramgam Jn12:0012:055min434 km212On Time
JKAJakhvada12:1712:192min445 km212On Time
VCNVirochannagar12:2512:261min453 km212On Time
CEChharodi12:3212:342min459 km212On Time
SAUSanand12:4412:462min470 km212On Time
ABDAmbli Road12:5612:582min482 km212On Time
CLDYChandlodiya13:0413:062min488 km212On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn13:1813:202min493 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:10ends-499 km212On Time

Okha Adi Pass - 59548 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Okha Adi Pass - 59548 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Yesterday
08-08-2020
Today
09-08-2020
Tomorrow
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
KHORANA
14 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
KANAKOT
23 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
1
1min
SINDHAWADAR
29 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Wankaner Jn
42 km
06:39
06:44
Cancelled
4
5min
LUNSERIYA
47 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Daladi
54 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
1
1min
LAKHAMANCHI
62 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Than Jn
68 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
1
2min
VAGDIYA
78 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
1
1min
RAMPARDA
85 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Muli Road
94 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
1
2min
DIGSAR
102 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
1
1min
CHAMARAJ
109 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
3
1min
Surendranagar
116 km
09:35
09:40
Cancelled
2
5min
BALA ROAD
126 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
4
1min
Lakhtar
137 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Lilapur Road
149 km
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Sabli Road
163 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
4
1min
Vani Road
171 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
1
1min
Viramgam Jn
181 km
12:00
12:05
Cancelled
2
5min
Jakhvada
192 km
12:17
12:19
Cancelled
3
2min
VIROCHANNAGAR
200 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Chharodi
206 km
12:32
12:34
Cancelled
1
2min
Sanand
218 km
12:44
12:46
Cancelled
2
2min
Ambli Road
229 km
12:56
12:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Chandlodiya
235 km
13:04
13:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Sabarmati JN
241 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
246 km
14:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Okha Adi Pass

Okha Adi Pass - 59548 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Okha Adi Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Adi Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Adi Pass - 59548

The Okha Adi Pass - 59548 train runs from OKHA (Okha) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Okha to Ahmedabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 499 km. You can check Okha Adi Pass - 59548 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59548 route map. You can also check how to reach Okha to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Okha Adi Pass

3.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice work Indian railways
hi nice to meetings in this message and any attachments is intended
to many halt in this route
No cleanliness.No perfect timming 😈😈
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW