Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

59705 Sog Jp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
06:00
Suratgarh Jn
15hr
54 Stops
JP
21:00
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59705 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
JP
SOG
-
-
-

59705 Schedule & Time Table

59705 - Sog Jp Passenger runs from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur, 7 days of the week. The 59705 passenger train departs from Suratgarh Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 59705 train is 15hr , stopping at 55 stations during the journey. Bikaner Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sog Jp Passenger - 59705 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sog Jp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
BDWLBiradhwal06:1506:172min18 km111On Time
RJSRajiyasar06:3106:321min31 km111On Time
ASArjansar06:4506:472min47 km111On Time
MHJMahajan07:0307:052min63 km111On Time
MLCMalkisar07:2007:222min81 km111On Time
NTZNathwana07:3207:342min91 km111On Time
LKSLunkaransar07:4407:462min102 km111On Time
DLCDalmera07:5908:001min115 km111On Time
DHRRDhirera08:0908:101min125 km111On Time
BMNLBamanwali08:1708:181min132 km-11On Time
JDLJagdevwala08:2708:281min141 km111On Time
JMSJamsar08:3908:412min152 km111On Time
KNSRKanasar08:5108:554min166 km111On Time
LGHLalgarh Jn09:1709:192min178 km211On Time
BKNBikaner Jn09:4510:0015min182 km-11On Time
UMSUdramsar10:1110:121min193 km111On Time
PAEPalana10:2310:241min204 km111On Time
DSODeshnok10:3310:352min214 km111On Time
SPOSurpura10:4910:501min229 km111On Time
NOKNokha11:0411:062min246 km111On Time
CLOChilo11:2011:211min260 km111On Time
SBLJShri Balaji11:2711:281min263 km111On Time
ALAIAlai11:3911:401min275 km111On Time
BWSBadwasi11:4911:501min283 km111On Time
NGONagaur12:0412:095min298 km111On Time
MDWMarwar Mundwa13:0613:071min316 km111On Time
KJWKhajwana13:2213:231min332 km111On Time
DSLDeswal13:3313:341min340 km-11On Time
MCPEMarwar Chapri13:4313:441min348 km111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn14:0014:055min355 km-11On Time
KQWKheduli14:1314:141min365 km111On Time
RENRen14:2414:262min372 km111On Time
JACJalsu14:4014:411min386 km111On Time
JACNJalsu Nanak14:5514:561min392 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn15:0215:053min399 km111On Time
GCHGachhipura15:4815:502min414 km111On Time
BSRLBesroli16:0116:032min425 km111On Time
BOWBorawar16:2216:242min437 km111On Time
MKNMakrana Jn17:3217:342min443 km111On Time
KMNCKuchaman City17:4717:492min456 km111On Time
THMRThathana Mithri17:5817:591min461 km111On Time
NYKNaya Kharadia18:0618:071min466 km111On Time
NACNawa City18:1518:161min472 km111On Time
GVMRGovindi Marwar18:3418:351min481 km111On Time
GAGudha18:4618:471min492 km111On Time
SBRSambhar Lake19:1819:202min500 km111On Time
FLPhulera Jn19:4519:505min507 km211On Time
HDAHirnoda19:5819:591min516 km211On Time
DHNDDhinda20:0520:061min520 km211On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner20:1220:131min525 km111On Time
BOBSBobas20:2120:221min533 km111On Time
DNKDhanakya20:3120:321min543 km111On Time
KKUKanakpura20:4120:421min553 km111On Time
JPJaipur21:00ends-562 km511On Time

59705 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sog Jp Passenger - 59705 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Biradhwal
17 km
06:15
06:17
Cancelled
-
-
RAJIYASAR
31 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Arjansar
46 km
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mahajan
62 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Malkisar
80 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nathwana
91 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
Lunkaransar
102 km
07:44
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmera
115 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dhirera
125 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bamanwali
132 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Jagdevwala
141 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Jamsar
152 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
KANASAR
165 km
08:51
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgarh Jn
178 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bikaner Jn
181 km
09:45
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Udramsar
193 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Palana
204 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Deshnok
214 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surpura
228 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nokha
246 km
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Chilo
259 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Balaji
263 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
ALAI
274 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Badwasi
283 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nagaur
297 km
12:04
12:09
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Mundwa
315 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJWANA
331 km
13:22
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Deswal
340 km
13:33
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Chapri
348 km
13:43
13:44
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
354 km
14:00
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
KHEDULI
365 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Ren
372 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu
385 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Jalsu Nanak
391 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
398 km
15:02
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gachhipura
413 km
15:48
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Besroli
425 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
-
-
Borawar
436 km
16:22
16:24
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
442 km
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchaman City
456 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Thathana Mithri
461 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Naya Kharadia
465 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Nawa City
472 km
18:15
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
Govindi Marwar
481 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gudha
491 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sambhar Lake
499 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
507 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hirnoda
515 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Dhinda
519 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Asalpur Jobner
525 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bobas
532 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanakya
543 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kanakpura
553 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
561 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sog Jp Passenger - 59705 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sog Jp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSog Jp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sog Jp Passenger (59705) Train

59705 is a popular Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur passenger train and covers a distance of about 562 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59705 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Suratgarh to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59705 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train in jaipur to sog
good morning and then I will be there in like
good luck time for tiran and the new time to you
Train very mst train hhhhhhhhhhhhhh hhh
स्टेट बोर्ड पिक्चर साफ सफाई करने के लिए जाती है
Train to sahi hai lakin time ka chakar hai
time par nahi h jisase kam time par nahi hota h
nice super ram ram sa all passenger
average thik thak done good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW