Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Sog Jp Passenger 59705 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
06:00
Suratgarh Jn
15hr
54 Stops
JP
21:00
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sog Jp Passenger 59705 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sog Jp Passenger 59705. Check Sog Jp Passenger 59705 seat availability from Suratgarh Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR100
JP
SOG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops54
Duration15hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sog Jp Passenger 59705 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59705 Sog Jp Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Suratgarh Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 55 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Suratgarh Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts06:00-0-112min
BDWLBiradhwal06:1506:172min18 km11110min
RJSRajiyasar06:3106:321min31 km11115min
ASArjansar06:4506:472min47 km1118min
MHJMahajan07:0307:052min63 km11118min
MLCMalkisar07:2007:222min81 km11119min
NTZNathwana07:3207:342min91 km11116min
LKSLunkaransar07:4407:462min102 km11120min
DLCDalmera07:5908:001min115 km11118min
DHRRDhirera08:0908:101min125 km11115min
BMNLBamanwali08:1708:181min132 km-1112min
JDLJagdevwala08:2708:281min141 km1114min
JMSJamsar08:3908:412min152 km11118min
KNSRKanasar08:5108:554min166 km11114min
LGHLalgarh Jn09:1709:192min178 km21121min
BKNBikaner Jn09:4510:0015min182 km-114min
UMSUdramsar10:1110:121min193 km1117min
PAEPalana10:2310:241min204 km11110min
DSODeshnok10:3310:352min214 km11120min
SPOSurpura10:4910:501min229 km11128min
NOKNokha11:0411:062min246 km11139min
CLOChilo11:2011:211min260 km11135min
SBLJShri Balaji11:2711:281min263 km11115min
ALAIAlai11:3911:401min275 km11132min
BWSBadwasi11:4911:501min283 km11134min
NGONagaur12:0412:095min298 km11125min
MDWMarwar Mundwa13:0613:071min316 km11130min
KJWKhajwana13:2213:231min332 km11123min
DSLDeswal13:3313:341min340 km-1130min
MCPEMarwar Chapri13:4313:441min348 km11140min
MTDMerta Road Jn14:0014:055min355 km-112min
KQWKheduli14:1314:141min365 km1114min
RENRen14:2414:262min372 km1119min
JACJalsu14:4014:411min386 km11110min
JACNJalsu Nanak14:5514:561min392 km1119min
DNADegana Jn15:0215:053min399 km11112min
GCHGachhipura15:4815:502min414 km11111min
BSRLBesroli16:0116:032min425 km11112min
BOWBorawar16:2216:242min437 km11115min
MKNMakrana Jn17:3217:342min443 km1118min
KMNCKuchaman City17:4717:492min456 km11112min
THMRThathana Mithri17:5817:591min461 km11110min
NYKNaya Kharadia18:0618:071min466 km1119min
NACNawa City18:1518:161min472 km11110min
GVMRGovindi Marwar18:3418:351min481 km111
GAGudha18:4618:471min492 km1115min
SBRSambhar Lake19:1819:202min500 km1115min
FLPhulera Jn19:4519:505min507 km2111min
HDAHirnoda19:5819:591min516 km21112min
DHNDDhinda20:0520:061min520 km2118min
JOBAsalpur Jobner20:1220:131min525 km11110min
BOBSBobas20:2120:221min533 km11113min
DNKDhanakya20:3120:321min543 km11112min
KKUKanakpura20:4120:421min553 km11118min
JPJaipur21:00ends-562 km51121min

Sog Jp Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
On Time
Reached Bobas at 20:11
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:35
15min
1
Source
Biradhwal
17 km
08:11
07:51
07:52
On Time
1
-
RAJIYASAR
31 km
08:23
08:04
08:23
08:06
17min
1
-
Arjansar
46 km
08:38
08:19
08:40
08:21
19min
1
2min
Mahajan
62 km
08:49
08:35
08:55
08:37
18min
1
6min
Malkisar
80 km
09:09
08:53
09:12
08:54
18min
1
3min
Nathwana
91 km
09:20
09:04
09:22
09:05
17min
1
2min
Lunkaransar
102 km
09:34
09:15
09:34
09:17
17min
1
-
Dalmera
115 km
09:44
09:28
09:48
09:30
18min
1
4min
Dhirera
125 km
09:56
09:39
09:57
09:41
16min
1
1min
Bamanwali
132 km
10:00
09:48
10:01
09:49
12min
1
1min
Jagdevwala
141 km
10:14
09:57
10:14
09:58
16min
1
-
Jamsar
152 km
10:22
10:09
10:25
10:11
14min
1
3min
KANASAR
165 km
10:33
10:23
10:42
10:25
17min
1
9min
Lalgarh Jn
178 km
10:56
10:40
11:03
10:42
21min
1
7min
Bikaner Jn
181 km
11:10
11:15
11:51
11:25
26min
1
41min
Udramsar
193 km
12:12
11:45
12:12
11:47
25min
1
-
Palana
204 km
12:22
11:56
12:23
11:58
25min
1
1min
Deshnok
214 km
12:33
12:06
12:36
12:08
28min
1
3min
Surpura
228 km
12:47
12:19
12:51
12:21
30min
1
4min
Nokha
246 km
13:08
12:34
13:10
12:36
34min
1
2min
Chilo
259 km
13:21
12:49
12:51
On Time
1
-
Shri Balaji
263 km
13:25
12:58
13:25
12:59
26min
1
-
ALAI
274 km
13:36
13:09
13:37
13:11
26min
1
1min
Badwasi
283 km
13:47
13:18
13:48
13:20
28min
1
1min
Nagaur
297 km
14:30
13:43
14:39
13:48
51min
1
9min
Marwar Mundwa
315 km
14:53
14:10
14:53
14:12
41min
1
-
KHAJWANA
331 km
15:06
14:26
15:07
14:28
39min
1
1min
Deswal
340 km
15:16
14:37
15:16
14:39
37min
1
-
Marwar Chapri
348 km
15:22
14:46
14:48
On Time
1
-
Merta Road Jn
354 km
15:35
15:40
15:45
On Time
4
-
KHEDULI
365 km
16:03
15:59
16:06
16:00
6min
2
3min
Ren
372 km
16:14
16:06
16:14
16:08
6min
2
-
Jalsu
385 km
16:31
16:19
16:34
16:21
13min
2
3min
Jalsu Nanak
391 km
16:40
16:28
16:40
16:29
11min
1
-
Degana Jn
398 km
16:48
16:35
16:51
16:38
13min
3
3min
Gachhipura
413 km
17:03
16:51
17:08
16:53
15min
2
5min
Besroli
425 km
17:18
17:03
17:19
17:05
14min
1
1min
Borawar
436 km
17:30
17:14
17:32
17:16
16min
1
2min
Makrana Jn
442 km
17:41
17:29
17:47
17:32
15min
1
6min
Kuchaman City
456 km
18:00
17:45
18:03
17:47
16min
1
3min
Thathana Mithri
461 km
18:07
17:54
18:08
17:55
13min
1
1min
Naya Kharadia
465 km
18:36
18:00
18:38
18:02
36min
1
2min
Nawa City
472 km
18:44
18:11
18:48
18:13
35min
1
4min
Govindi Marwar
481 km
18:57
18:37
18:57
18:39
18min
1
-
Gudha
491 km
19:05
18:48
19:05
18:50
15min
1
-
Sambhar Lake
499 km
19:21
19:00
19:21
19:02
19min
1
-
Phulera Jn
507 km
19:31
19:35
19:42
19:40
2min
2
11min
Hirnoda
515 km
19:49
19:49
19:52
19:50
2min
2
3min
Dhinda
519 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
1min
Asalpur Jobner
525 km
20:01
20:03
20:05
20:04
On Time
1
4min
Bobas
532 km
20:11
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
2min
Dhanakya
543 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
1
1min
Kanakpura
553 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:33
On Time
2
2min
Jaipur
561 km
20:44
20:55
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Sog Jp Passenger 59705 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sog Jp Passenger - 59705 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sog Jp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSog Jp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sog Jp Passenger 59705 Train Information

Sog Jp Passenger (59705) train runs from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 59705 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sog Jp Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sog Jp Passenger 59705 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gdbfbfcsdadsxwaxscdvumhvz BH
सूरतगढ से 5amबजे का टाईम होता है तो ठीक रहता
good experience with this train 🤠 ok
worst train of this route.. always avoid to travel in it
hzjsjdjxkxkxkxkdidusygabsnsns.e
good train in jaipur to sog
good morning and then I will be there in like
good luck time for tiran and the new time to you
Train very mst train hhhhhhhhhhhhhh hhh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW