Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Jp Hsr Passenger 59721 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
05:15
Jaipur
8hr 20min
41 Stops
HSR
13:35
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jp Hsr Passenger 59721 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jp Hsr Passenger 59721. Check Jp Hsr Passenger 59721 seat availability from Jaipur station to Hisar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
HSR
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration8hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jp Hsr Passenger 59721 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59721 Jp Hsr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts05:15-04111min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr05:2305:252min5 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura05:3305:341min11 km211-
KWPKhatipura05:4105:421min17 km111-
BAIBassi05:5405:551min33 km211-
BSKOBanskho06:0606:071min42 km111-
DODausa06:1906:212min62 km211On Time
KVGMKolvagram06:3706:381min79 km111-
ARNAArnia06:4406:451min84 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn06:5707:1821min90 km-11-
GLNAGolana Halt07:2507:261min97 km111-
BUBaswa07:3307:341min103 km111-
SRRGSurer07:4107:421min109 km111-
RHGRajgarh07:4907:501min115 km111On Time
DGWDhigawara08:0308:041min122 km111-
MKHMalakhera08:1408:151min132 km111On Time
MWWMahwa08:2408:251min142 km111On Time
AWRAlwar08:3608:393min151 km111-
PSLParisal08:4908:501min165 km1111min
GALGhatla08:5708:581min171 km-111min
KRHKhairthal09:0509:061min178 km111-
HSIHarsauli09:1409:151min186 km111-
KNARKhanpur Ahir09:1809:191min191 km211-
AIAAjaraka09:2609:271min198 km111-
MJNLMajri Nangal09:3409:351min204 km211-
BWLBawal09:4209:431min210 km211-
RERewari10:2010:3010min226 km711-
KGBSKishengarh Blws10:4210:431min234 km111-
JTSJatusana10:5210:531min243 km111-
NLQNangal Pathani10:5911:001min248 km111-
KSIKosli11:0711:081min254 km211-
SDRASudhrana11:1511:172min259 km111-
JRLJharili11:2611:271min267 km1115min
CKDCharkhi Dadri11:3911:412min282 km111-
MHUManheru11:5511:561min295 km111-
BNWBhiwani12:1512:205min309 km-11-
BWKBawani Khera12:3412:351min327 km111-
JKZJitakheri12:4412:451min336 km111-
AUNAurang Nagar12:5012:511min338 km111-
HNSHansi12:5913:001min345 km111-
STDSatrod13:1213:142min358 km111-
HSRHisar13:35ends-369 km-11-

Jp Hsr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Reached JHARILI at 13:08
Refresh
Updated 4hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
06:20
On Time
5
Source
JHARILI
267 km
13:08
12:30
Destination
38min
3
Destination
view full running status

Jp Hsr Passenger 59721 Train Information

Jp Hsr Passenger (59721) train runs from Jaipur to Hisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 369 km. The fare classes on 59721 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jp Hsr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jp Hsr Passenger 59721 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet Mein saaf safai ki Naam Ki chij Hai Nahin
very nice very good very nice
gooooooiooooooooooooooooood
great train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
great train to suffer from JP to jtn
bahut acchi hai train train ki Suvidha Mein Koi Kami Nahin Hai
good train for local passanger
great train for this jourany
जयपुर से हिसार
is my travel successful you can understand my travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW