more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

59721 Jp Hsr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
05:15
Jaipur
8hr 20min
41 Stops
HSR
13:35
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59721 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
HSR
JP
-
-
-

59721 Schedule & Time Table

59721 - Jp Hsr Passenger runs from Jaipur to Hisar, 7 days of the week. The 59721 passenger train departs from Jaipur at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 59721 train is 8hr 20min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Bandikui Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 21min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jp Hsr Passenger - 59721 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jp Hsr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts05:15-0411On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr05:2305:252min5 km111-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura05:3305:341min11 km211-
KWPKhatipura05:4105:421min17 km111-
BAIBassi05:5405:551min33 km211-
BSKOBanskho06:0606:071min42 km111-
DODausa06:1906:212min62 km211-
KVGMKolvagram06:3706:381min79 km111-
ARNAArnia06:4406:451min84 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn06:5707:1821min90 km-11-
GLNAGolana Halt07:2507:261min97 km111-
BUBaswa07:3307:341min103 km111-
SRRGSurer07:4107:421min109 km111-
RHGRajgarh07:4907:501min115 km111-
DGWDhigawara08:0308:041min122 km111-
MKHMalakhera08:1408:151min132 km111-
MWWMahwa08:2408:251min142 km111-
AWRAlwar08:3608:393min151 km111-
PSLParisal08:4908:501min165 km111-
GALGhatla08:5708:581min171 km-11-
KRHKhairthal09:0509:061min178 km111-
HSIHarsauli09:1409:151min186 km111-
KNARKhanpur Ahir09:1809:191min191 km211-
AIAAjaraka09:2609:271min198 km111-
MJNLMajri Nangal09:3409:351min204 km211-
BWLBawal09:4209:431min210 km211-
RERewari10:2010:3010min226 km711-
KGBSKishengarh Blws10:4210:431min234 km111-
JTSJatusana10:5210:531min243 km111-
NLQNangal Pathani Halt10:5911:001min248 km111-
KSIKosli11:0711:081min254 km211-
SDRASudhrana11:1511:172min259 km111-
JRLJharili11:2611:271min267 km111-
CKDCharkhi Dadri11:3911:412min282 km111-
MHUManheru11:5511:561min295 km111-
BNWBhiwani12:1512:205min309 km-11-
BWKBawani Khera12:3412:351min327 km111-
JKZJitakheri12:4412:451min336 km111-
AUNAurang Nagar12:5012:511min338 km111-
HNSHansi12:5913:001min345 km111-
STDSatrod13:1213:142min358 km111-
HSRHisar13:35ends-369 km-11-

59721 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jp Hsr Passenger - 59721 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
06:40
Cancelled
3
Source
Durgapura
7 km
06:47
06:50
Cancelled
1
3min
Sanganer
12 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Shdspra Padmpra
29 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Chaksu
42 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Channani
53 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Bansthali Niwai
66 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Siras
81 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Isarda
92 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Sureli
100 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
109 km
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
2
1min
Devpura
120 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Sawai Madhopur
131 km
09:30
09:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Malarna
161 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Nomoda
168 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
2
1min
Nrynpur Tatwar
178 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Gangapur City
195 km
10:45
10:50
Cancelled
1
5min
Pilioda
216 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Khandip
222 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Shri Mahabirji
229 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
2
1min
Hindaun City
239 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Fateh Singhpura
252 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Bayana Jn
272 km
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

About Jp Hsr Passenger (59721) Train

59721 is a popular Jaipur to Hisar passenger train and covers a distance of about 369 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59721 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jaipur to Hisar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59721 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut acchi hai train train ki Suvidha Mein Koi Kami Nahin Hai
good train for local passanger
great train for this jourany
जयपुर से हिसार
is my travel successful you can understand my travel
train me sab dikdak h PR time li chalti h ye achha h
samajhana muskil thoda h time lgta h but very useful app
This train running time is good. I am happy this train
food quality is not gud toilet in not clear
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW