more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

63261

Fut Bxr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FUT
16:20
Fatwa
7hr 25min
32 Stops
BXR
23:45
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63261 - Fut Bxr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FUT
BXR
-
-

Fut Bxr Memu Schedule

63261 - Fut Bxr Memu runs from Fatwa to Buxar, 7 days of the week. The 63261 passenger train departs from Fatwa at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63261 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fut Bxr Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FUTFatwastarts16:20-0511On Time
BKGBanka Ghat16:2816:291min6 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb16:3816:402min12 km211On Time
GZHGulzarbagh16:4916:512min15 km311On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T17:1117:132min19 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn17:3518:3055min22 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3518:372min24 km211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:4218:431min28 km111On Time
DNRDanapur18:5018:555min32 km311On Time
NEONeora19:0019:011min37 km111On Time
GNHIGandhi Halt19:0619:071min40 km-11On Time
SDESadisopur19:1019:111min44 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt19:1419:151min47 km211On Time
BTABihta19:1819:202min49 km211On Time
PAILPali A19:2619:271min55 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar19:3119:321min57 km211On Time
KUAKulharia19:3619:371min61 km211On Time
JMIRJamira Halt19:4319:441min66 km211On Time
ARAAra Jn20:2320:252min71 km-11On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt20:3020:311min74 km111On Time
KRSKarisath20:3520:372min81 km211On Time
KYAKauriya20:4220:431min85 km-11On Time
XSANSarvodaya Halt20:4620:471min87 km-11On Time
RNTERamanand20:5020:511min88 km-11On Time
BEABihiya21:0921:101min92 km-11On Time
ASJPAmar Saheed Jagdev P Halt21:1521:161min96 km-11On Time
BYNBanahi21:2021:211min98 km211On Time
RPRRaghunathpur21:3821:391min107 km111On Time
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt21:4521:461min111 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj21:5021:511min115 km211On Time
DUREDumraon21:5721:592min123 km211On Time
BUEBaruna22:0622:071min130 km211On Time
BXRBuxar23:45ends-139 km311On Time

Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Yesterday
04-12-2020
Today
05-12-2020
Tomorrow
06-12-2020
Monday
07-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatwa
-
Source
16:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Banka Ghat
6 km
16:28
16:29
Cancelled
2
1min
Patna Saheb
12 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
2
2min
Gulzarbagh
15 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
3
1min
Rajendranagar T
19 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
1
2min
Patna Jn
22 km
17:35
18:30
Cancelled
4
55min
SACHIWALAY HALT
25 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
2
2min
Phulwari Sharif
28 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
3
1min
Danapur
32 km
18:50
18:55
Cancelled
3
5min
Neora
37 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
2
1min
GANDHI HALT
42 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadisopur
44 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
1min
PATEL HALT
47 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
49 km
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Pali A
54 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Koelwar
57 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulharia
61 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
3
1min
JAMIRA HALT
67 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Ara Jn
71 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
3
2min
JAGJIVAN HALT
74 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Karisath
81 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
2
2min
KAURIYA
85 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
1min
SARVODAYA HALT
86 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMANAND
88 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihiya
92 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
3
1min
AMAR SAHEED JAGDEV P HALT
96 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Banahi
98 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
2
1min
Raghunathpur
107 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
4
1min
VEER KUNWAR HALT
112 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Twining Ganj
116 km
21:50
21:51
Cancelled
2
1min
Dumraon
123 km
21:57
21:59
Cancelled
2
2min
BARUNA
130 km
22:06
22:07
Cancelled
2
1min
Buxar
140 km
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fut Bxr Memu - 63261

63261 is a popular Fatwa to Buxar passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Fatwa to Buxar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fut Bxr Memu

4.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for short distance for traveling
it's good app forrailway information
very good all services and work
every day train late from Danapur division
111111111111111111111111111111111
its a very awesome app with all details about railways
WRITE A REVIEW