4.3

63261

Fut Bxr Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FUT
16:20
Fatwa
7hr 25min
32 Stops
BXR
23:45
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63261 - Fut Bxr Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
FUT
BXR
-
-

Fut Bxr Memu Schedule

The 63261 - Fut Bxr Memu runs from FUT (Fatwa) to BXR (Buxar). Fut Bxr Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63261 passenger train departs from Fatwa at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63261 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 schedule, Fut Bxr Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63261 - Fut Bxr Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FUTFatwastarts16:20-0511On Time
BKGBanka Ghat16:2816:291min6 km21111min
PNCPatna Saheb16:3816:402min12 km21112min
GZHGulzarbagh16:4916:512min15 km31132min
RJPBRajendranagar T17:1117:132min19 km31124min
PNBEPatna Jn17:3518:3055min22 km-1113min
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3518:372min24 km2112min
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:4218:431min28 km1112min
DNRDanapur18:5018:555min32 km311
NEONeora19:0019:011min37 km1116min
GNHIGandhi Halt19:0619:071min40 km-116min
SDESadisopur19:1019:111min44 km1116min
PATLPatel Halt19:1419:151min47 km2116min
BTABihta19:1819:202min49 km2117min
PAILPali A19:2619:271min55 km2118min
KWRKoelwar19:3119:321min57 km2118min
KUAKulharia19:3619:371min61 km2118min
JMIRJamira Halt19:4319:441min66 km2118min
ARAAra Jn20:2320:252min71 km-11On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt20:3020:311min74 km1118min
KRSKarisath20:3520:372min81 km21112min
KYAKauriya20:4220:431min85 km-1118min
XSANSarvodaya Halt20:4620:471min87 km-1118min
RNTERamanand20:5020:511min88 km-1118min
BEABihiya21:0921:101min92 km-117min
ASJPAmar Saheed Jagdev P Halt21:1521:161min96 km-1113min
BYNBanahi21:2021:211min98 km21112min
RPRRaghunathpur21:3821:391min107 km1116min
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt21:4521:461min111 km-1113min
TWGTwining Ganj21:5021:511min115 km21113min
DUREDumraon21:5721:592min123 km21114min
BUEBaruna22:0622:071min130 km21113min
BXRBuxar23:45ends-139 km311On Time

Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-11-2019
Friday
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yesterday
17-11-2019
Today
18-11-2019
Tomorrow
19-11-2019
Wednesday
20-11-2019
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Bihiya at 20:54
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatwa
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Banka Ghat
6 km
16:29
16:28
16:30
16:29
1min
2
1min
Patna Saheb
12 km
16:37
16:38
17:13
16:40
33min
2
36min
Gulzarbagh
15 km
17:18
16:49
17:19
16:50
29min
3
1min
Rajendranagar T
19 km
17:29
17:11
17:31
17:13
18min
1
2min
Patna Jn
22 km
17:40
17:35
18:30
18:30
On Time
4
50min
SACHIWALAY HALT
25 km
18:34
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
2
3min
Phulwari Sharif
28 km
18:45
18:42
18:46
18:43
3min
3
1min
Danapur
32 km
18:49
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
3
6min
Neora
37 km
19:03
19:00
19:05
19:01
4min
2
2min
GANDHI HALT
42 km
19:10
19:06
19:11
19:07
4min
-
1min
Sadisopur
44 km
19:14
19:10
19:15
19:11
4min
-
1min
PATEL HALT
47 km
19:18
19:14
19:19
19:15
4min
-
1min
Bihta
49 km
19:20
19:18
19:22
19:20
2min
2
2min
Pali A
54 km
19:31
19:26
19:31
19:27
4min
2
-
Koelwar
57 km
19:35
19:31
19:36
19:32
4min
-
1min
Kulharia
61 km
19:39
19:36
19:40
19:37
3min
3
1min
JAMIRA HALT
67 km
19:46
19:43
19:47
19:44
3min
-
1min
Ara Jn
71 km
19:52
20:23
20:26
20:25
1min
3
34min
JAGJIVAN HALT
74 km
20:31
20:30
20:32
20:31
1min
-
1min
Karisath
81 km
20:39
20:35
20:40
20:37
3min
2
1min
KAURIYA
85 km
20:45
20:42
20:46
20:43
3min
-
1min
SARVODAYA HALT
86 km
20:49
20:46
20:50
20:47
3min
-
1min
RAMANAND
88 km
20:53
20:50
20:54
20:51
3min
-
1min
Bihiya
92 km
20:54
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
16min
AMAR SAHEED JAGDEV P HALT
96 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Banahi
98 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
2
1min
Raghunathpur
107 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
4
1min
VEER KUNWAR HALT
112 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Twining Ganj
116 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
2
1min
Dumraon
123 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
2
2min
BARUNA
130 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
2
1min
Buxar
140 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fut Bxr Memu - 63261

The Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 train runs from FUT (Fatwa) to BXR (Buxar) 7 of week. It is a popular Fatwa to Buxar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 139 km. You can check Fut Bxr Memu - 63261 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63261 route map. You can also check how to reach Fatwa to Buxar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fut Bxr Memu

4.3
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's good app forrailway information
very good all services and work
every day train late from Danapur division
111111111111111111111111111111111
its a very awesome app with all details about railways
WRITE A REVIEW