Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

63261Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Fut Bxr Memu running status here. 63261 PASSENGER runs from Fatwa to Buxar and covers 33 stations. The station code for Fatwa is FUT and the station code for Buxar is BXR. The departure time for Fut Bxr Memu from Fatwa is 16:20 and the arrival time to Buxar is 23:45. There are ${totalTrainCoaches} coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Fut Bxr Memu is 139 Km. Now you can spot your train Fut Bxr Memu and also check current status of 63261 - Fut Bxr Memu via ixigo. And to know the live 63261 - Fut Bxr Memu running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Fatwa.
Sunday
17-11-2019
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yesterday
20-11-2019
Today
21-11-2019
Tomorrow
22-11-2019
Saturday
23-11-2019
Yet to start from Fatwa at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 6hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fatwa
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Banka Ghat
6 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
2
1min
Patna Saheb
12 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
2min
Gulzarbagh
15 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
1min
Rajendranagar T
19 km
17:11
17:11
17:13
17:13
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
22 km
17:35
17:35
18:30
18:30
On Time
4
55min
Sachiwalay Halt
25 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
2
2min
Phulwari Sharif
28 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
3
1min
Danapur
32 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
3
5min
Neora
37 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
2
1min
Gandhi Halt
42 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
44 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Patel Halt
47 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
49 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
2min
Pali A
54 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
2
1min
Koelwar
57 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
61 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
3
1min
Jamira Halt
67 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
71 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
3
2min
Jagjivan Halt
74 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
81 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
2
2min
Kauriya
85 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Sarvodaya Halt
86 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Ramanand
88 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
92 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
1min
Amar Saheed Jagdev P Halt
96 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Banahi
98 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
2
1min
Raghunathpur
107 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
4
1min
Veer Kunwar Halt
112 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Twining Ganj
116 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
2
1min
Dumraon
123 km
21:57
21:57
21:59
21:59
On Time
2
2min
Baruna
130 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
2
1min
Buxar
140 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination