Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63286

Sonpur - Barauni Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SEE
06:30
Sonpur Jn
3hr 25min
21 Stops
BJU
09:55
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63286 - Sonpur - Barauni Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SEE
BJU
-
-

Sonpur - Barauni Memu Schedule

The 63286 - Sonpur - Barauni Memu runs from SEE (Sonpur Jn) to BJU (Barauni Jn). Sonpur - Barauni Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63286 passenger train departs from Sonpur Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 63286 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sonpur - Barauni Memu - 63286 schedule, Sonpur - Barauni Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63286 - Sonpur - Barauni Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEESonpur Jnstarts06:30-0-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn06:4006:455min5 km211
CKRDChakmakrand06:5506:561min12 km-11
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr07:0007:011min16 km-111min
CSRChak Sikandar07:1107:121min21 km-111min
GKHTGram Kharika07:1607:171min23 km1112min
DESDesari07:2107:221min26 km-112min
SDGSahadai Buzurg07:2707:281min30 km-113min
MNOMehnar Road07:3307:341min35 km1115min
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt07:3907:401min39 km1116min
SPPShahpur Patoree07:5807:591min43 km-116min
NNNLNandani Lagunia08:0608:071min48 km-1111min
MOGMohiuddinnagar08:2108:221min56 km-1115min
HBPHarpar Bochaha08:2908:301min61 km11115min
VPDAVidyapatidham08:3608:371min66 km-1114min
SPPASherpur Dhipura08:4308:441min71 km-1137min
FAHFateha Halt08:4808:491min72 km-1137min
BCABachwara Jn08:5508:561min77 km-1140min
MPNHMajnupur Nawada09:0009:011min83 km21152min
TGATeghra09:0609:071min85 km11152min
BUJBarauni Flag09:1209:131min90 km1111hr 1min
BJUBarauni Jn09:55ends-93 km-1149min

Sonpur - Barauni Memu - 63286 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sonpur - Barauni Memu - 63286 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-03-2020
Thursday
26-03-2020
Friday
27-03-2020
Yesterday
28-03-2020
Today
29-03-2020
Tomorrow
30-03-2020
Tuesday
31-03-2020
Yet to start from Sonpur Jn at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 6498hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
6 km
07:15
07:15
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
5min
CHAKMAKRAND
12 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Akshaywat R Ngr
16 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Chak Sikandar
21 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
GRAM KHARIKA
23 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Desari
26 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Sahadai Buzurg
31 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Mehnar Road
36 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
40 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Shahpur Patoree
43 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
Nandani Lagunia
49 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
56 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
HARPAR BOCHAHA
62 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Vidyapatidham
66 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
SHERPUR DHIPURA
71 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
FATEHA HALT
73 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
77 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
MAJNUPUR NAWADA
81 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
86 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
91 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
93 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sonpur - Barauni Memu - 63286

The Sonpur - Barauni Memu - 63286 train runs from SEE (Sonpur Jn) to BJU (Barauni Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Sonpur Jn to Barauni Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 93 km. You can check Sonpur - Barauni Memu - 63286 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63286 route map. You can also check how to reach Sonpur to Barauni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sonpur - Barauni Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN