Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Asn Bwn Memu 63514 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
09:00
Asansol Jn
1hr 50min
13 Stops
BWN
10:50
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asn Bwn Memu 63514 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asn Bwn Memu 63514. Check Asn Bwn Memu 63514 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Barddhaman Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asn Bwn Memu 63514 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63514 Asn Bwn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts09:00-0711On Time
KPKKalipahari09:0509:061min5 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj09:1809:191min18 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn09:2609:271min25 km-11On Time
OYRWaria09:3209:331min34 km-11On Time
DGRDurgapur09:4109:432min42 km511On Time
RBHRajbandh09:4909:501min51 km-11On Time
PANPanagarh09:5609:571min58 km-11On Time
MNAEMankar10:0510:061min68 km-11On Time
PAJParaj10:1210:131min77 km-11On Time
GLIGalsi10:2110:221min83 km-11On Time
KANKhana Jn10:3610:371min93 km-11On Time
TITTalit10:4110:421min99 km-11On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:50ends-106 km-11On Time

Asn Bwn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Yesterday
25-09-2022
Today
26-09-2022
Tomorrow
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KALIPAHARI
5 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
Raniganj
18 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Andal Jn
25 km
09:26
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
Waria
33 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapur
42 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
RAJBANDH
50 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Panagarh
58 km
09:56
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mankar
68 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
PARAJ
76 km
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
GALSI
82 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Khana Jn
92 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
TALIT
98 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Bwn Memu 63514 Train Information

Asn Bwn Memu (63514) train runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 63514 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asn Bwn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asn Bwn Memu 63514 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for general pasanger asansol to burdwan
I really like this app...... It Helps a lot in travelling.....
WRITE A REVIEW