3.0

63595

Bksc Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKSC
03:35
Bokaro Stl City
5hr 15min
25 Stops
ASN
08:50
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63595 - Bksc Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BKSC
ASN
-
-

Bksc Asn Memu Schedule

The 63595 - Bksc Asn Memu runs from BKSC (Bokaro Stl City) to ASN (Asansol Jn). Bksc Asn Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63595 passenger train departs from Bokaro Stl City at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 63595 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bksc Asn Memu - 63595 schedule, Bksc Asn Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63595 - Bksc Asn Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKSCBokaro Stl Citystarts03:35-0311On Time
RDFRadhagaon03:4403:451min7 km211
PNWPundhag03:5203:531min17 km2111min
MURIMuri04:3604:4610min53 km111On Time
THOTulin04:5704:581min58 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida05:0605:071min66 km211On Time
BKDRBegunkodar05:1205:131min71 km1111min
KSXKotshila05:2105:221min77 km211On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur05:2905:301min84 km1111min
CASChas Road05:3605:371min92 km1111min
GTDGourinathdham05:4305:441min98 km111
PRRPurulia Jn06:0006:1515min113 km1116min
CHRAChharra06:2206:231min121 km11110min
KSUKushtaur06:2806:291min125 km11112min
BGABagalia06:3506:361min133 km11114min
ANRAnara06:4506:461min139 km21120min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar06:5406:551min146 km-1121min
ADRAAdra Jn07:1007:3525min153 km21120min
JOCJoychandi Pahar07:4307:441min157 km11116min
BEROBero07:4907:501min163 km-1116min
RKIRamkanali Jn07:5807:591min168 km-1115min
MDFMuradi08:0508:061min173 km-1115min
MDKDMadhukunda08:1308:141min180 km-1118min
DMADamodar Jn08:2108:221min185 km-1116min
BURNBurnpur08:3508:361min189 km2119min
ASNAsansol Jn08:50ends-194 km51133min

Bksc Asn Memu - 63595 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bksc Asn Memu - 63595 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
06-12-2019
Saturday
07-12-2019
Sunday
08-12-2019
Yesterday
09-12-2019
Today
10-12-2019
Tomorrow
11-12-2019
Thursday
12-12-2019
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Asansol Jn at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
Source
Radhagaon
7 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:45
1min
-
2min
Pundhag
17 km
03:54
03:52
03:55
03:53
2min
-
1min
Muri
52 km
04:32
04:36
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
14min
Tulin
57 km
04:56
04:57
04:59
04:58
1min
-
3min
Jhalida
65 km
05:05
05:06
05:08
05:07
1min
-
3min
Begunkodar
70 km
05:13
05:12
05:14
05:13
1min
-
1min
Kotshila
76 km
05:21
05:21
05:24
05:22
2min
-
3min
Garh Jaipur
84 km
05:30
05:29
05:31
05:30
1min
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
91 km
05:37
05:36
05:38
05:37
1min
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
98 km
05:44
05:43
05:45
05:44
1min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
113 km
06:00
06:00
06:20
06:15
5min
-
20min
CHHARRA
120 km
06:30
06:22
06:31
06:23
8min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
124 km
06:38
06:28
06:39
06:29
10min
-
1min
BAGALIA
133 km
06:46
06:35
06:47
06:36
11min
-
1min
Anara
138 km
06:56
06:45
06:57
06:46
11min
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
145 km
07:05
06:54
07:07
06:55
12min
-
2min
Adra Jn
152 km
07:22
07:10
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
13min
Joychandi Pahar
156 km
07:46
07:43
07:47
07:44
3min
-
1min
BERO
162 km
07:54
07:49
07:55
07:50
5min
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
167 km
08:01
07:58
08:02
07:59
3min
-
1min
MURADI
172 km
08:08
08:05
08:09
08:06
3min
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
180 km
08:20
08:13
08:22
08:14
8min
-
2min
DAMODAR JN
184 km
08:28
08:21
08:29
08:22
7min
-
1min
Burnpur
188 km
08:34
08:35
08:47
08:36
11min
-
13min
Asansol Jn
193 km
08:57
08:50
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bksc Asn Memu - 63595

The Bksc Asn Memu - 63595 train runs from BKSC (Bokaro Stl City) to ASN (Asansol Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Bokaro Stl City to Asansol Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check Bksc Asn Memu - 63595 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63595 route map. You can also check how to reach Bokaro to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bksc Asn Memu

3.0
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no washroom for ladies its the main prblm for the passengers
একদিকে ভারত দেশকে , ভারতীয় রেল কে স্বচ্ছ রাখার জন্যে ভারত সরকার স্বচ্ছ ভারত অভিযান চালাচ্ছে । আর এই ট্রেন এ এখনও পর্যন্ত কোনো টয়লেট এর ব্যাবস্থা হলো না ‌। এতটা দূরত্ব যাওয়ার সময় যাত্রীদের বিশেষত মহিলা ও শিশুদের যে অসুবিধায় পড়তে হয় সে সম্পর্কে রেল দপ্তরের কোনো হোলদোলেই নেই ।
good tran but time management ar not parfact
wonderful traffic system and time management
good train. its on time regularly, train is not clean well,but its okay. i travel regularly by that train
WRITE A REVIEW
Asansol information