more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

63596 Asn Bksc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
18:00
Asansol Jn
5hr 10min
25 Stops
BKSC
23:10
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63596 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BKSC
ASN
-
-
-

63596 Schedule & Time Table

63596 - Asn Bksc Memu runs from Asansol Jn to Bokaro Stl City, 7 days of the week. The 63596 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Bokaro Stl City at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 63596 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Adra Jn,Purulia Jn,Muri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Bksc Memu - 63596 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asn Bksc Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur18:1018:111min5 km11128min
DMADamodar Jn18:1818:191min9 km-1134min
MDKDMadhukunda18:2418:251min14 km-1135min
MDFMuradi18:3218:331min21 km-1136min
RKIRamkanali Jn18:4118:421min26 km-1134min
BEROBero18:4918:501min31 km-1133min
JOCJoychandi Pahar18:5618:571min37 km-1134min
ADRAAdra Jn19:1019:2010min42 km21132min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar19:3119:321min48 km-1132min
ANRAnara19:4119:421min55 km11133min
BGABagalia19:5019:511min61 km21133min
KSUKushtaur20:0020:011min69 km21132min
CHRAChharra20:0620:071min74 km21132min
PRRPurulia Jn20:2020:3010min81 km41128min
GTDGourinathdham20:4420:451min96 km11132min
CASChas Road20:5120:521min102 km11132min
GUGGarh Jaipur20:5921:001min110 km11132min
KSXKotshila21:0921:101min117 km111On Time
BKDRBegunkodar21:1521:161min123 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida21:2121:221min129 km21110min
THOTulin21:2821:291min136 km-1127min
MURIMuri21:4221:5210min141 km21124min
PNWPundhag22:4822:491min177 km111On Time
RDFRadhagaon22:5722:581min187 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:10ends-194 km311On Time

63596 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Bksc Memu - 63596 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
4
Source
Burnpur
5 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
1
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
2
1min
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
1min
MURADI
21 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
2
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
BERO
31 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
19:10
19:10
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
10min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Anara
55 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
BAGALIA
60 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
68 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
CHHARRA
73 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
80 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
GOURINATHDHAM
95 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
102 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
109 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Muri
141 km
21:42
21:42
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
10min
Pundhag
177 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Radhagaon
187 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
194 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Asn Bksc Memu (63596) Train

63596 is a popular Asansol Jn to Bokaro Stl City passenger train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63596 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Bokaro through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63596 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW