Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63596

Asn Bksc Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
18:00
Asansol Jn
5hr 10min
25 Stops
BKSC
23:10
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63596 - Asn Bksc Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ASN
BKSC
-
-

Asn Bksc Memu Schedule

The 63596 - Asn Bksc Memu runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to BKSC (Bokaro Stl City). Asn Bksc Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63596 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Bokaro Stl City at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 63596 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Asn Bksc Memu - 63596 schedule, Asn Bksc Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63596 - Asn Bksc Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
BURNBurnpur18:0918:101min5 km111On Time
DMADamodar Jn18:1718:181min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda18:2418:251min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi18:3118:321min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn18:3918:401min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero18:4518:461min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar18:5218:531min37 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn19:0519:3025min42 km211On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar19:3919:401min48 km-11On Time
ANRAnara19:4719:481min55 km111On Time
BGABagalia19:5619:571min61 km211On Time
KSUKushtaur20:0420:051min69 km211On Time
CHRAChharra20:1020:111min74 km211On Time
PRRPurulia Jn20:2020:3010min81 km411On Time
GTDGourinathdham20:4420:451min96 km111On Time
CASChas Road20:5120:521min102 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur20:5921:001min110 km111On Time
KSXKotshila21:1321:141min117 km111On Time
BKDRBegunkodar21:1921:201min123 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida21:2521:261min129 km211On Time
THOTulin21:3221:331min136 km-11On Time
MURIMuri21:4721:5710min141 km211On Time
PNWPundhag22:4222:431min177 km111On Time
RDFRadhagaon22:4922:501min187 km111On Time
BKSCBokaro Stl City23:10ends-194 km311On Time

Asn Bksc Memu - 63596 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Bksc Memu - 63596 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-04-2020
Monday
06-04-2020
Tuesday
07-04-2020
Yesterday
08-04-2020
Today
09-04-2020
Tomorrow
10-04-2020
Saturday
11-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
9 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
14 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
MURADI
21 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
BERO
31 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
19:05
19:30
Cancelled
-
25min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
55 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
61 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
69 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHARRA
73 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
81 km
20:20
20:30
Cancelled
-
10min
GOURINATHDHAM
96 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
102 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
109 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kotshila
117 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Begunkodar
123 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhalida
129 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Tulin
136 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Muri
141 km
21:47
21:57
Cancelled
-
10min
Pundhag
176 km
22:42
22:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Radhagaon
186 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
193 km
23:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Bksc Memu - 63596

The Asn Bksc Memu - 63596 train runs from ASN (Asansol Jn) to BKSC (Bokaro Stl City) 7 of week. It is a popular Asansol Jn to Bokaro Stl City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 194 km. You can check Asn Bksc Memu - 63596 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63596 route map. You can also check how to reach Asansol to Bokaro through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asn Bksc Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN