Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ssb Gzb Emu 64032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SSB
15:00
Shakurbasti
1hr 30min
11 Stops
GZB
16:30
Ghaziabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ssb Gzb Emu 64032 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ssb Gzb Emu 64032. Check Ssb Gzb Emu 64032 seat availability from Shakurbasti station to Ghaziabad station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
GZB
SSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ssb Gzb Emu 64032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64032 Ssb Gzb Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shakurbasti station and ends at Ghaziabad. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shakurbasti and Ghaziabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SSBShakurbastistarts15:00-0211On Time
DBSIDayabasti15:0615:071min5 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H15:1015:111min6 km211On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj15:1415:151min8 km211On Time
DSBSadar Bazar15:2015:211min10 km311On Time
NDLSNew Delhi15:3515:405min12 km511On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge15:4415:451min13 km411On Time
TKJTilak Bridge15:4815:491min14 km411On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar15:5715:581min24 km111On Time
CNJChander Nagar16:0016:011min26 km111On Time
SBBSahibabad16:0616:071min30 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad16:30ends-36 km511On Time

Ssb Gzb Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shakurbasti
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Dayabasti
4 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
5 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
7 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
9 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
11 km
15:35
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
12 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
13 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar
23 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDER NAGAR
25 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
29 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
36 km
16:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ssb Gzb Emu 64032 Train Information

Ssb Gzb Emu (64032) train runs from Shakurbasti to Ghaziabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 36 km. The fare classes on 64032 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ssb Gzb Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ssb Gzb Emu 64032 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a train who never runs on time
Good train for traveling locally
a train who never runs on time
WRITE A REVIEW