Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
19:45
Old Delhi
1hr 40min
12 Stops
PWL
21:25
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi Palwal Emu 64064. Check Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Palwal station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PWL
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64064 Delhi Palwal Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Palwal. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Palwal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts19:45-01511On Time
DSBSadar Bazar19:5319:541min1 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi20:0420:062min3 km911On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge20:1020:111min4 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge20:1420:151min6 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin20:2020:211min11 km411On Time
OKAOkhla20:2720:281min14 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad20:3420:351min21 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad20:4320:441min32 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn20:4820:491min35 km111On Time
BVHBallabgarh20:5320:541min39 km-11On Time
ASTAsaoti21:0221:031min49 km411On Time
PWLPalwal21:25ends-61 km811On Time

Delhi Palwal Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
19:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Sadar Bazar
1 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
3 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
4 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
5 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
10 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
14 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
21 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
31 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
35 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
39 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
49 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
60 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 Train Information

Delhi Palwal Emu (64064) train runs from Old Delhi to Palwal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 64064 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi Palwal Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thnks very useful app all very uses working nic app
very darti indian trein
WRITE A REVIEW