Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
19:45
Old Delhi
1hr 40min
12 Stops
PWL
21:25
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi Palwal Emu 64064. Check Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Palwal station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
PWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64064 Delhi Palwal Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Palwal. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Palwal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts19:45-01511On Time
DSBSadar Bazar19:5319:541min1 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi20:0420:062min3 km911On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge20:1020:111min4 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge20:1420:151min6 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin20:2020:211min11 km411On Time
OKAOkhla20:2720:281min14 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad20:3420:351min21 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad20:4320:441min32 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn20:4820:491min35 km111On Time
BVHBallabgarh20:5320:541min39 km-11On Time
ASTAsaoti21:0221:031min49 km411On Time
PWLPalwal21:25ends-61 km811On Time

Delhi Palwal Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 19:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Sadar Bazar
1 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
3 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Shivaji Bridge
4 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
5 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
10 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Okhla
14 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Tuglakabad
21 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad
31 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
35 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
39 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Asaoti
49 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Palwal
60 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi Palwal Emu 64064 Train Information

Delhi Palwal Emu (64064) train runs from Old Delhi to Palwal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 64064 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi Palwal Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.