Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

64064 Delhi Palwal Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
19:45
Old Delhi
1hr 40min
12 Stops
PWL
21:25
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64064 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PWL
DLI
-
-
-

64064 Schedule & Time Table

64064 - Delhi Palwal Emu runs from Old Delhi to Palwal, 7 days of the week. The 64064 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Palwal at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 64064 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Delhi Palwal Emu - 64064 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Delhi Palwal Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts19:45-01511On Time
DSBSadar Bazar19:5319:541min1 km111On Time
NDLSNew Delhi20:0420:062min3 km911On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge20:1020:111min4 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge20:1420:151min6 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin20:2020:211min11 km411On Time
OKAOkhla20:2720:281min14 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad20:3420:351min21 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad20:4320:441min32 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn20:4820:491min35 km111On Time
BVHBallabgarh20:5320:541min39 km-11On Time
ASTAsaoti21:0221:031min49 km411On Time
PWLPalwal21:25ends-61 km811On Time

64064 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Delhi Palwal Emu - 64064 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
19:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Sadar Bazar
1 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
3 km
20:04
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
4 km
20:10
20:11
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
5 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
10 km
20:20
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
14 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
21 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
31 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
35 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
39 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
49 km
21:02
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
60 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Delhi Palwal Emu (64064) Train

64064 is a popular Old Delhi to Palwal passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64064 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Palwal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64064 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thnks very useful app all very uses working nic app
very darti indian trein
WRITE A REVIEW