Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ndls Pwl Emu 64078 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
08:45
New Delhi
1hr 30min
10 Stops
PWL
10:15
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Pwl Emu 64078 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PWL
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Pwl Emu 64078 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ndls Pwl Emu - 64078 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ndls Pwl Emu 64078 runs from New Delhi to Palwal, 7 days. The Ndls Pwl Emu 64078 passenger departs from New Delhi at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Palwal at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ndls Pwl Emu train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ndls Pwl Emu - 64078 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ndls Pwl Emu has the longest halt time at Shivaji Bridge,Tilak Bridge,H Nizamuddin,Okhla,Tuglakabad,Faridabad,Faridabad Nw Tn,Ballabgarh,Asaoti, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ndls Pwl Emu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts08:45-0211On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge08:4908:501min1 km211On Time
TKJTilak Bridge08:5308:541min2 km211On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin09:0009:011min7 km611On Time
OKAOkhla09:0609:071min11 km311On Time
TKDTuglakabad09:1309:141min18 km111On Time
FDBFaridabad09:2209:231min28 km311On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn09:2709:281min32 km111On Time
BVHBallabgarh09:3209:331min36 km411On Time
ASTAsaoti09:4109:421min46 km411On Time
PWLPalwal10:15ends-57 km811On Time

Ndls Pwl Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
2 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
7 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Okhla
10 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tuglakabad
17 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
28 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
09:27
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
36 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Asaoti
46 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
57 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ndls Pwl Emu 64078 Train Information

Ndls Pwl Emu (64078) train runs from New Delhi to Palwal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 64078 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Pwl Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Pwl Emu 64078 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hhhwjshsjsnsjanaknsksbsjs askaks snsbs
most of time right time....
this train never come on it's time..
WRITE A REVIEW