Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

NZM NDLS EMU 64087 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
18:27
H Nizamuddin
1hr 8min
16 Stops
NDLS
19:35
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

NZM NDLS EMU 64087 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in NZM NDLS EMU 64087. Check NZM NDLS EMU 64087 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
NDLS
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration1hr 8min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

NZM NDLS EMU 64087 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64087 NZM NDLS EMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 8min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts18:27-0-11On Time
LPNRLajpat Nagar18:3118:321min2 km-11On Time
SWNRSewa Nagar18:3418:351min4 km-11On Time
LDCYLodi Colony18:3618:371min5 km-11On Time
SOJSarojini Nagar18:3818:391min7 km-11On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng18:4218:431min8 km-11On Time
CNKPChanakyapuri18:4618:471min9 km-11On Time
SDPRSardar Patel Rd18:4918:501min10 km-11On Time
BRSQBrar Square18:5218:531min14 km-11On Time
DLPIIndrapuri18:5518:561min14 km-11On Time
NRVRNaraina Vihar18:5718:581min16 km-11On Time
KRTNKirtinagar19:0019:011min18 km-11On Time
PTNRPatelnagar19:0319:041min19 km-11On Time
DBSIDayabasti19:0819:091min21 km-11On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H19:1219:131min22 km-11On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj19:1619:171min24 km-11On Time
NDLSNew Delhi19:35ends-28 km311On Time

NZM NDLS EMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
18:27
Cancelled
-
Source
Lajpat Nagar
-
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sewa Nagar
-
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
LODI COLONY
-
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sarojini Nagar
-
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Safdarjng
-
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
CHANAKYAPURI
-
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sardar Patel Rd
-
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
BRAR SQUARE
-
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
INDRAPURI
-
18:55
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
Naraina Vihar
-
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
KIRTINAGAR
-
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
PATELNAGAR
-
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
-
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
-
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
-
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
-
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

NZM NDLS EMU 64087 Train Information

NZM NDLS EMU (64087) train runs from H Nizamuddin to New Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 28 km. The fare classes on 64087 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on NZM NDLS EMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

NZM NDLS EMU 64087 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
net problem net problem
it's good but responsible Indian government
WRITE A REVIEW