more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.8

64106 Dli Krj Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
17:25
Old Delhi
2hr 20min
14 Stops
KRJ
19:45
Khurja Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64106 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KRJ
DLI
-
-
-

64106 Schedule & Time Table

64106 - Dli Krj Emu runs from Old Delhi to Khurja Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64106 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Khurja Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 64106 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Ghaziabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dli Krj Emu - 64106 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dli Krj Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts17:25-0611On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara17:4017:411min7 km311On Time
VVBViveka Vihar17:4517:461min9 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad17:5117:521min14 km111On Time
GZBGhaziabad18:1918:212min20 km211On Time
MIUMaripat18:3618:371min30 km111On Time
DERDadri18:4418:451min37 km111On Time
BRKYBoraki18:5018:511min41 km-11On Time
AJRAjaibpur18:5618:571min46 km-11On Time
DKDEDankaur19:0519:061min54 km-11On Time
WAIRWair19:1419:151min63 km-11On Time
CHLChola19:2119:221min68 km-11On Time
GNRLGangraul19:2719:281min73 km-11On Time
SKQSikandarpur19:3319:341min77 km-11On Time
KRJKhurja Jn19:45ends-83 km-11On Time

64106 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dli Krj Emu - 64106 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
13 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
20 km
18:19
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
30 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
37 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
41 km
18:50
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
46 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
53 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
63 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
68 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
72 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandarpur
77 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
83 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dli Krj Emu (64106) Train

64106 is a popular Old Delhi to Khurja Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 83 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64106 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Khurja through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64106 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
my best train my good train my lovely train love you Indian railways my best train my good train my lovely train love you Indian railways
train is the very good time
I like this because time is very good
WRITE A REVIEW