more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

64109 Dkde Ssb Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKDE
07:00
Dankaur
2hr 20min
17 Stops
SSB
09:20
Shakurbasti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64109 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SSB
DKDE
-
-
-

64109 Schedule & Time Table

64109 - Dkde Ssb Emu runs from Dankaur to Shakurbasti, 7 days of the week. The 64109 passenger train departs from Dankaur at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Shakurbasti at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 64109 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Ghaziabad,New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dkde Ssb Emu - 64109 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dkde Ssb Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKDEDankaurstarts07:00-0111On Time
AJRAjaibpur07:1007:111min8 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki07:1607:171min13 km211On Time
DERDadri07:2207:231min17 km311On Time
MIUMaripat07:3007:311min24 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad07:5507:572min34 km511On Time
SBBSahibabad08:0608:071min40 km-11On Time
CNJChander Nagar08:1108:121min44 km211On Time
ANVRAnand Vihar08:1408:151min46 km211On Time
MWCMandawali Chander Vihar08:1808:191min50 km111On Time
TKJTilak Bridge08:2508:261min56 km311On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge08:2908:301min57 km311On Time
NDLSNew Delhi08:4308:452min58 km-11On Time
DSBSadar Bazar08:5108:521min60 km411On Time
DKZDelhi Kishangnj08:5808:591min62 km111On Time
VVKPViveknndapuri H09:0209:031min64 km111On Time
DBSIDayabasti09:0609:071min65 km-11On Time
SSBShakurbasti09:20ends-70 km311On Time

64109 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dkde Ssb Emu - 64109 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dankaur
-
Source
07:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ajaibpur
7 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
12 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
17 km
07:22
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
23 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
33 km
07:55
07:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
40 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDER NAGAR
44 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar
46 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
49 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tilak Bridge
56 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Shivaji Bridge
57 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
58 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sadar Bazar
60 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Kishangnj
62 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Viveknndapuri H
64 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Dayabasti
65 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
Shakurbasti
69 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dkde Ssb Emu (64109) Train

64109 is a popular Dankaur to Shakurbasti passenger train and covers a distance of about 70 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64109 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dankaur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64109 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas app train Kahin hoti hai bhaiya batata hai
good train for... daily .local traveling
WRITE A REVIEW