more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

64157 Etw Agc Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ETW
05:40
Etawah Jn
3hr 40min
15 Stops
AGC
09:20
Agra Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64157 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
AGC
ETW
-
-
-

64157 Schedule & Time Table

64157 - Etw Agc Memu runs from Etawah Jn to Agra Cantt, 7 days of the week. The 64157 passenger train departs from Etawah Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Agra Cantt at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 64157 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Tundla Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Etw Agc Memu - 64157 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Etw Agc Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETWEtawah Jnstarts05:40-0111On Time
SBSarai Bhopat05:4805:491min8 km111On Time
JGRJaswantnagar05:5605:571min16 km-11On Time
BBLBalrai06:0406:051min25 km-11On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn06:3206:331min55 km311On Time
MNRMakkhanpur06:4806:491min65 km211On Time
FZDFirozabad06:5706:581min75 km311On Time
HNGHirangaon07:3007:311min83 km211On Time
TDLTundla Jn07:5007:555min92 km211On Time
ETUEEtmadpur08:0408:051min96 km311On Time
KBPKuberpur08:1308:141min102 km211On Time
CHLRChhalesar08:2008:211min106 km211On Time
JABYamuna Bdg Agra08:3008:311min112 km211On Time
AGAAgra City08:4108:421min115 km111On Time
RKMRaja Ki Mandi08:5708:581min117 km411On Time
AGCAgra Cantt09:20ends-121 km511On Time

64157 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Etw Agc Memu - 64157 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Etawah Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Sarai Bhopat
8 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jaswantnagar
15 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
BALRAI
24 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Shikohabad Jn
55 km
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
MAKKHANPUR
65 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
-
-
Firozabad
75 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
HIRANGAON
83 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
91 km
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Etmadpur
95 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
KUBERPUR
102 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
CHHALESAR
106 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna Bdg Agra
112 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Agra City
114 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Ki Mandi
116 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
120 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Etw Agc Memu (64157) Train

64157 is a popular Etawah Jn to Agra Cantt passenger train and covers a distance of about 121 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64157 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Etawah to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64157 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no problem is my friend guarantee😊🙏🙏
Bahut badiya 🚄 ka application hai
ye train hamesha time par chalti h
timing sahi nahi hai all tein
nice..........train..etawah to ACC
adgyvrhudvuudegrhhsxfrhtcet
It is Perfect Regular MASTERPIECE between AGRa and my ETAWAH. !!
gud for local public travelling on daily basis
it's too late always and duration of distance is approximate 3 hours and train always late 4 to 5 hour.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW