Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Umb Pnp Memu 64542 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
21:00
Ambala Cant Jn
2hr 15min
16 Stops
PNP
23:15
Panipat Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Pnp Memu 64542 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Umb Pnp Memu 64542. Check Umb Pnp Memu 64542 seat availability from Ambala Cant Jn station to Panipat Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNP
UMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Umb Pnp Memu 64542 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64542 Umb Pnp Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambala Cant Jn station and ends at Panipat Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambala Cant Jn and Panipat Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts21:00-0711On Time
MOYMohri21:1121:121min10 km211On Time
SHDMShahbad Marknda21:2021:211min20 km111On Time
DHMZDhola Mazra21:2721:281min26 km-11On Time
DPPDhirpur21:3421:351min31 km111On Time
DHKRDhoda Khedi21:4121:421min36 km-11On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn21:4721:492min42 km211
AMINAmin21:5922:001min51 km111On Time
NLKRNilokheri22:0822:091min59 km111On Time
TRRTaraori22:1422:151min63 km211On Time
BZKBhaini Khurd22:2022:211min68 km111On Time
KUNKarnal22:2822:291min75 km111On Time
BZJTBazida Jatan22:3722:381min85 km111On Time
GRAGharaunda22:4622:471min93 km111On Time
KFUKohand22:5222:531min98 km111On Time
BBDEBabarpur22:5822:591min103 km111On Time
PNPPanipat Jn23:15ends-109 km411On Time

Umb Pnp Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
21:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mohri
9 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbad Marknda
19 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Mazra
25 km
21:27
21:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dhirpur
31 km
21:34
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhoda Khedi
36 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
41 km
21:47
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Amin
50 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nilokheri
59 km
22:08
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Taraori
63 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhaini Khurd
68 km
22:20
22:21
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
75 km
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bazida Jatan
84 km
22:37
22:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gharaunda
92 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
KOHAND
97 km
22:52
22:53
Cancelled
-
-
Babarpur
102 km
22:58
22:59
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
109 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Umb Pnp Memu 64542 Train Information

Umb Pnp Memu (64542) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Panipat Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 109 km. The fare classes on 64542 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Pnp Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Umb Pnp Memu 64542 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train in this time
WRITE A REVIEW