Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu 65103 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
16:10
Chhapra
6hr 15min
33 Stops
BCY
22:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu 65103 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu 65103. Check Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu 65103 seat availability from Chhapra station to Varanasi City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BCY
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu 65103 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Varanasi City. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Varanasi City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts16:10-0-11On Time
GTSTGautamsthan16:1916:201min9 km111On Time
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt16:2516:261min11 km111On Time
MHTManjhi16:3116:321min17 km111On Time
BKLABakulha16:3916:401min22 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur16:4816:491min29 km111On Time
DCPDal Chapra16:5416:551min35 km111On Time
ROIReoti17:0117:021min41 km111On Time
STWSahatwar17:1917:201min49 km111On Time
CATAChhata Aschaura17:2517:261min54 km111On Time
BCDBansdih Road17:3117:321min57 km111On Time
BUIBallia18:0318:052min66 km311On Time
SVISagarpali18:1718:181min71 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn18:2418:251min76 km111On Time
CBNChit Baragaon18:3118:321min83 km111On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma18:4918:501min90 km111On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur18:5919:001min98 km111On Time
DDDDhondha Dih19:0719:081min104 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur19:1519:161min111 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli19:3319:341min119 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt19:4019:411min122 km111On Time
GZTGhazipur Ghat19:4919:501min127 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City20:3320:352min131 km-11On Time
AKSAnkuspur20:4820:491min139 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri20:5320:541min142 km-11On Time
NDJNandganj21:0821:091min149 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak21:1521:161min153 km-11On Time
TRNTaraon21:2421:251min157 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri21:3221:331min165 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn21:3821:402min170 km111On Time
RJIRajawari21:5321:541min178 km211On Time
KDQKadipur22:0022:011min185 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath22:0822:091min195 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City22:25ends-202 km-11On Time

Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Chhapra at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
8 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
11 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
Manjhi
16 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
BAKULHA
22 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
29 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
DAL CHAPRA
35 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Reoti
40 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Sahatwar
48 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
CHHATA ASCHAURA
53 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Bansdih Road
57 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
66 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Sagarpali
71 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
76 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
82 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
90 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
97 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
DHONDHA DIH
104 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
111 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
118 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
122 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur Ghat
126 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Ghazipur City
130 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
ANKUSPUR
138 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
SAHERI
142 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
148 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
BASUCHAK
153 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
TARAON
157 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
165 km
21:32
21:32
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
1min
Aunrihar Jn
169 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
RAJAWARI
178 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
KADIPUR
185 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Sarnath
195 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi City
201 km
22:25
22:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu 65103 Train Information

Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu (65103) train runs from Chhapra to Varanasi City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 202 km. The fare classes on 65103 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu 65103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good for all type quality in traveling.
gazab ka tha. Bahut hi kharab,bahut zyada kharab. Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very bad experience
gazab ka tha. Bahut hi kharab,bahut zyada kharab. Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very bad experience
gazab ka tha. Bahut hi kharab,bahut zyada kharab. Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very bad experience
shuaraiwtagusieywjagsywiahfwiaugsgwisugwywiisgs aheiehge
gazab ka tha. Bahut hi kharab,bahut zyada kharab. Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very bad experience
WRITE A REVIEW