Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

65103 Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
16:10
Chhapra
6hr 15min
33 Stops
BCY
22:25
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

65103 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
BCY
CPR
-
-
-

65103 Schedule & Time Table

65103 - Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu runs from Chhapra to Varanasi City, 5 days of the week. The 65103 passenger train departs from Chhapra at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of 65103 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Ballia,Ghazipur City,Aunrihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu - 65103 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts16:10-0-11On Time
GTSTGautamsthan16:1916:201min9 km111On Time
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt16:2516:261min11 km111On Time
MHTManjhi16:3116:321min17 km111On Time
BKLABakulha16:3916:401min22 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur16:4816:491min29 km111On Time
DCPDal Chapra16:5416:551min35 km111On Time
ROIReoti17:0117:021min41 km111On Time
STWSahatwar17:1917:201min49 km111On Time
CATAChhata Aschaura17:2517:261min54 km111On Time
BCDBansdih Road17:3117:321min57 km111On Time
BUIBallia18:0318:052min66 km311On Time
SVISagarpali18:1718:181min71 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn18:2418:251min76 km111On Time
CBNChit Baragaon18:3118:321min83 km111On Time
TJDTajpur Dehma18:4918:501min90 km111On Time
KMDRKarimuddin Pur18:5919:001min98 km111On Time
DDDDhondha Dih19:0719:081min104 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur19:1519:161min111 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli19:3319:341min119 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt19:4019:411min122 km111On Time
GZTGhazipur Ghat19:4919:501min127 km111On Time
GCTGhazipur City20:3320:352min131 km-11On Time
AKSAnkuspur20:4820:491min139 km111On Time
SAHRSaheri20:5320:541min142 km-11On Time
NDJNandganj21:0821:091min149 km111On Time
BSCKBasuchak21:1521:161min153 km-11On Time
TRNTaraon21:2421:251min157 km111On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri21:3221:331min165 km111On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn21:3821:402min170 km111On Time
RJIRajawari21:5321:541min178 km211On Time
KDQKadipur22:0022:011min185 km211On Time
SRNTSarnath22:0822:091min195 km211On Time
BCYVaranasi City22:25ends-202 km-11On Time

65103 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu - 65103 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
8 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
11 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
Manjhi
16 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
BAKULHA
22 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
29 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
DAL CHAPRA
35 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti
40 km
17:01
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sahatwar
48 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
CHHATA ASCHAURA
53 km
17:25
17:26
Cancelled
-
-
Bansdih Road
57 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
66 km
18:03
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sagarpali
71 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Phephna Jn
76 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chit Baragaon
82 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Tajpur Dehma
90 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Karimuddin Pur
97 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
DHONDHA DIH
104 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Yusufpur
111 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
-
Shahbaz Kuli
118 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
122 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur Ghat
126 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ghazipur City
130 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
ANKUSPUR
138 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
SAHERI
142 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nandganj
148 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
BASUCHAK
153 km
21:15
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
TARAON
157 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Saiyedpur Bhtri
165 km
21:32
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
169 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
RAJAWARI
178 km
21:53
21:54
Cancelled
-
-
KADIPUR
185 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sarnath
195 km
22:08
22:09
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi City
201 km
22:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Chhapra - Varanasi City Memu (65103) Train

65103 is a popular Chhapra to Varanasi City passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 65103 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chhapra to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

65103 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good for all type quality in traveling.
gazab ka tha. Bahut hi kharab,bahut zyada kharab. Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very bad experience
gazab ka tha. Bahut hi kharab,bahut zyada kharab. Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very bad experience
gazab ka tha. Bahut hi kharab,bahut zyada kharab. Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very bad experience
shuaraiwtagusieywjagsywiahfwiaugsgwisugwywiisgs aheiehge
gazab ka tha. Bahut hi kharab,bahut zyada kharab. Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very Very bad experience
WRITE A REVIEW