Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRT
07:00
Tiruttani
2hr 25min
29 Stops
MASS
09:25
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Mas Memu 66022. Check Tpty Mas Memu 66022 seat availability from Tiruttani station to Chennai Central Suburban station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MASS
TRT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66022 Tpty Mas Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruttani station and ends at Chennai Central Suburban. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruttani and Chennai Central Suburban and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRTTiruttanistarts07:00-0-112min
AJJArakkonam Jn07:1807:202min14 km-115min
PLMGPuliyamangalam07:2407:251min16 km-11On Time
MSUMosur07:2707:281min19 km-114min
TOTtiruvalangadu07:3207:331min25 km-11On Time
MAFManur07:3707:381min29 km-116min
SPAMS Panambakkam07:4107:421min33 km-118min
KBTKadambattur07:4507:461min36 km-1112min
EGTEgattur Halt07:4907:501min38 km-1110min
TRLTiruvallur07:5407:551min41 km-1114min
PTLRPutlur Halt07:5807:591min44 km21113min
SVRSevvapet Road08:0108:021min47 km21114min
VEUVeppampattu08:0408:051min51 km21115min
TITiruninravur08:0908:101min54 km31111min
NECNemilichery08:1208:131min56 km21121min
PABPattabiram08:1508:161min58 km-1119min
HCHindu College08:2008:211min59 km21118min
AVDAvadi08:2408:251min62 km-1119min
ANNRAnnanur08:2808:291min65 km21120min
TMVLThirumullaivoyal08:3108:321min66 km21120min
ABUAmbattur08:3408:351min68 km21125min
PVMPattaravakkam08:3708:381min69 km21127min
KOTRKorattur08:4008:411min71 km21130min
VLKVillivakkam08:4308:441min74 km21148min
PEWPerambur Lco Wk08:4608:471min76 km21123min
PCWPerambur Crg Wk08:4808:491min77 km21117min
PERPerambur08:5008:511min78 km-1131min
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva08:5208:531min79 km21124min
BBQBasin Bridge Jn08:5508:561min81 km-1127min
MASSChennai Central Suburban09:25ends-83 km-111hr 3min

Tpty Mas Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Thirumullaivoyal at 08:44
Refresh
Updated 2hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruttani
-
Source
07:02
07:00
2min
2
Source
Arakkonam Jn
14 km
07:18
07:20
On Time
4
-
PULIYAMANGALAM
16 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
-
-
MOSUR
19 km
07:30
07:27
07:28
On Time
2
-
TTIRUVALANGADU
24 km
07:35
07:32
07:36
07:33
3min
2
1min
MANUR
29 km
07:41
07:37
07:38
On Time
2
-
S Panambakkam
32 km
07:45
07:41
07:45
07:42
3min
2
-
KADAMBATTUR
35 km
07:53
07:45
07:46
On Time
2
-
EGATTUR HALT
38 km
07:54
07:49
07:56
07:50
6min
2
2min
Tiruvallur
41 km
08:04
07:54
07:55
On Time
3
-
PUTLUR HALT
44 km
08:09
07:58
08:11
07:59
12min
2
2min
Sevvapet Road
47 km
08:13
08:01
08:02
On Time
2
-
VEPPAMPATTU
50 km
08:15
08:04
08:18
08:05
13min
2
3min
Tiruninravur
54 km
08:22
08:09
08:10
On Time
3
-
Nemilichery
55 km
08:12
08:13
On Time
-
-
Pattabiram
58 km
08:28
08:15
08:16
On Time
-
-
Hindu College
59 km
08:31
08:20
08:32
08:21
11min
-
1min
Avadi
62 km
08:38
08:24
08:39
08:25
14min
2
1min
Annanur
64 km
08:42
08:28
08:29
On Time
-
-
Thirumullaivoyal
65 km
08:44
08:31
08:45
08:32
13min
-
1min
Ambattur
67 km
08:47
08:34
08:48
08:35
13min
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
69 km
08:50
08:37
08:51
08:38
13min
-
1min
Korattur
70 km
08:53
08:40
08:54
08:41
13min
-
1min
Villivakkam
73 km
08:56
08:43
08:57
08:44
13min
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
75 km
08:59
08:46
09:00
08:47
13min
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
76 km
09:01
08:48
09:02
08:49
13min
-
1min
Perambur
77 km
09:03
08:50
09:04
08:51
13min
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
78 km
09:05
08:52
09:06
08:53
13min
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
80 km
09:08
08:55
09:09
08:56
13min
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
83 km
09:38
09:25
Destination
13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Train Information

Tpty Mas Memu (66022) train runs from Tiruttani to Chennai Central Suburban. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 66022 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Mas Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Mas Memu 66022 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good morning sir ok
I like this app for seeing train status
ok I like the train journey
h&;jjjjjfgjfhdfdhgxfcgxxhsxo
Sorry I couldn't able to rate below one. Hope this train can give a try in Guinness Book of world records in maintaining its worst time schedule ever. Great Job Indian Railways. Kudos...!!
worst train timing .... the train is running daily late by atleast 40-50 minutes.. then what is the use of this train for passengers who r students,officers,workers.. worst maintenance.
WRITE A REVIEW