Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

66022 Tpty Mas Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AJJ
07:20
Arakkonam Jn
2hr
28 Stops
MASS
09:20
Chennai Central Suburban
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66022 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MASS
AJJ
-
-
-

66022 Schedule & Time Table

66022 - Tpty Mas Memu runs from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban, 7 days of the week. The 66022 passenger train departs from Arakkonam Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Chennai Central Suburban at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 66022 train is 2hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Puliyamangalam,Mosur,Ttiruvalangadu,Manur,S Panambakkam,Kadambattur,Egattur Halt,Tiruvallur,Putlur Halt,Sevvapet Road,Veppampattu,Tiruninravur,Nemilichery,Pattabiram,Hindu College,Avadi,Annanur,Thirumullaivoyal,Ambattur,Pattaravakkam,Korattur,Villivakkam,Perambur Lco Wk,Perambur Crg Wk,Perambur,Vyasarpadi Jeeva,Basin Bridge Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpty Mas Memu - 66022 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpty Mas Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AJJArakkonam Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam07:2407:251min2 km-11On Time
MSUMosur07:2707:281min5 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu07:3207:331min10 km-11On Time
MAFManur07:3707:381min15 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam07:4107:421min18 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur07:4507:461min21 km-11On Time
EGTEgattur Halt07:4907:501min24 km-11On Time
TRLTiruvallur08:0408:051min27 km-11On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt08:0808:091min30 km211On Time
SVRSevvapet Road08:1108:121min33 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu08:1408:151min36 km211On Time
TITiruninravur08:1908:201min40 km311On Time
NECNemilichery08:2208:231min42 km211On Time
PABPattabiram08:2608:271min44 km-11On Time
HCHindu College08:2808:291min45 km211On Time
AVDAvadi08:3208:331min48 km-11On Time
ANNRAnnanur08:3608:371min50 km211On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal08:3908:401min51 km211On Time
ABUAmbattur08:4208:431min53 km211On Time
PVMPattaravakkam08:4508:461min55 km211On Time
KOTRKorattur08:4808:491min57 km211On Time
VLKVillivakkam08:5208:531min59 km211On Time
PEWPerambur Lco Wk08:5508:561min61 km211On Time
PCWPerambur Crg Wk08:5708:581min63 km211On Time
PERPerambur08:5909:001min63 km-11On Time
VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva09:0109:021min65 km211On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn09:0409:051min67 km-11On Time
MASSChennai Central Suburban09:20ends-69 km-11On Time

66022 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpty Mas Memu - 66022 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Arakkonam Jn
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
PULIYAMANGALAM
1 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
MOSUR
4 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
TTIRUVALANGADU
10 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
MANUR
14 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
S Panambakkam
18 km
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
KADAMBATTUR
21 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
EGATTUR HALT
23 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvallur
27 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
PUTLUR HALT
29 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sevvapet Road
32 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
VEPPAMPATTU
36 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruninravur
39 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nemilichery
41 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
Pattabiram
43 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Hindu College
44 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Avadi
47 km
08:32
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
Annanur
50 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Thirumullaivoyal
51 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ambattur
53 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Pattaravakkam
54 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Korattur
56 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Villivakkam
59 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur Lco Wk
61 km
08:55
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur Crg Wk
62 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur
63 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
64 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Basin Bridge Jn
66 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Central Suburban
68 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tpty Mas Memu (66022) Train

66022 is a popular Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Central Suburban passenger train and covers a distance of about 69 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66022 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Arakkonam to Poongavanapuram through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

66022 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this app for seeing train status
ok I like the train journey
h&;jjjjjfgjfhdfdhgxfcgxxhsxo
Sorry I couldn't able to rate below one. Hope this train can give a try in Guinness Book of world records in maintaining its worst time schedule ever. Great Job Indian Railways. Kudos...!!
worst train timing .... the train is running daily late by atleast 40-50 minutes.. then what is the use of this train for passengers who r students,officers,workers.. worst maintenance.
WRITE A REVIEW