Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

66519 MKM SBC MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKM
04:45
Marikuppam
2hr 55min
12 Stops
SBC
07:40
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66519 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBC
MKM
-
-
-

66519 Schedule & Time Table

66519 - MKM SBC MEMU runs from Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru, 6 days of the week. The 66519 passenger train departs from Marikuppam at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of 66519 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Malur,Whitefield,Krishnarajapurm is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the MKM SBC MEMU - 66519 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for MKM SBC MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKMMarikuppamstarts04:45-0111On Time
CHUChampion04:4904:501min2 km111On Time
OGMOorgaum04:5404:551min4 km111On Time
COLCoramandal04:5905:001min7 km111On Time
BEMLBeml Nagar05:0405:051min9 km111On Time
BWTBangarapet05:2905:301min16 km411On Time
TCLTyakal05:4105:421min28 km211On Time
MLOMalur05:5806:002min43 km311On Time
WFDWhitefield06:1806:202min63 km311On Time
KJMKrishnarajapurm06:4306:452min72 km411On Time
BYPLBaiyyappanahali06:5907:001min75 km111On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:1907:201min82 km111On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru07:40ends-86 km-11On Time

66519 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MKM SBC MEMU - 66519 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marikuppam
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAMPION
-
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
OORGAUM
-
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Coramandal
-
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
BEML NAGAR
-
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bangarapet
-
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
TYAKAL
-
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Malur
-
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Whitefield
-
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajapurm
-
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
-
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bengaluru Cant
-
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
-
07:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About MKM SBC MEMU (66519) Train

66519 is a popular Marikuppam to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 86 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Marikuppam to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

66519 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I'm happy to travel in trim
I'm happy to travel in trim
WRITE A REVIEW