Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ru Gdr Passenger 67239 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RU
13:00
Renigunta Jn
2hr 5min
6 Stops
GDR
15:05
Gudur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ru Gdr Passenger 67239 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ru Gdr Passenger 67239. Check Ru Gdr Passenger 67239 seat availability from Renigunta Jn station to Gudur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GDR
RU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ru Gdr Passenger 67239 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67239 Ru Gdr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Renigunta Jn station and ends at Gudur Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Renigunta Jn and Gudur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RURenigunta Jnstarts13:00-0-11On Time
YPDYerpedu13:1413:151min10 km111On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti13:2313:241min23 km211On Time
VKIVenkatagiri13:4213:431min48 km111On Time
VDDVendodu14:0014:011min64 km-11On Time
KQAKondagunta14:1914:201min74 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn15:05ends-83 km-11On Time

Ru Gdr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yesterday
09-12-2022
Today
10-12-2022
Tomorrow
11-12-2022
Monday
12-12-2022
Yet to start from Renigunta Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 8hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Renigunta Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Yerpedu
9 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
23 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
47 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Vendodu
64 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Kondagunta
73 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
83 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ru Gdr Passenger 67239 Train Information

Ru Gdr Passenger (67239) train runs from Renigunta Jn to Gudur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 83 km. The fare classes on 67239 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ru Gdr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ru Gdr Passenger 67239 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fgdgssqqwwasdfdsffffttyhfdhjnhjkolhrf
WRITE A REVIEW