Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Psa Vskp Memu 67293 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VZM
16:10
Vizianagram Jn
1hr 30min
9 Stops
VSKP
17:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Psa Vskp Memu 67293 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Psa Vskp Memu 67293. Check Psa Vskp Memu 67293 seat availability from Vizianagram Jn station to Visakhapatnam station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VZM
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Psa Vskp Memu 67293 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67293 Psa Vskp Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vizianagram Jn station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vizianagram Jn and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VZMVizianagram Jnstarts16:10-0-11On Time
KUKKorukonda16:2016:211min11 km111On Time
ALMAlamanda16:2716:281min18 km-11On Time
KPLKantakapalle16:3516:361min27 km111On Time
KTVKottavalasa16:4516:461min35 km-11On Time
PDTPendurti16:5316:541min44 km-11On Time
SCMNSimhachalam North17:0017:011min52 km-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam17:0417:062min53 km111On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph17:1117:121min57 km111On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam17:40ends-61 km411On Time

Psa Vskp Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Vizianagram Jn at 16:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vizianagram Jn
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
Korukonda
10 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
1min
Alamanda
17 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Kantakapalle
27 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Kottavalasa
35 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
Pendurti
43 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Simhachalam North
51 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Simhachalam
53 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Marripalem Ph
56 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
61 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Psa Vskp Memu 67293 Train Information

Psa Vskp Memu (67293) train runs from Vizianagram Jn to Visakhapatnam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 67293 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Psa Vskp Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.