Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Psa Vskp Memu 67293 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VZM
16:10
Vizianagram Jn
1hr 30min
9 Stops
VSKP
17:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Psa Vskp Memu 67293 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Psa Vskp Memu 67293. Check Psa Vskp Memu 67293 seat availability from Vizianagram Jn station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
VSKP
VZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Psa Vskp Memu 67293 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67293 Psa Vskp Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vizianagram Jn station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vizianagram Jn and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VZMVizianagram Jnstarts16:10-0-11On Time
KUKKorukonda16:2016:211min11 km111On Time
ALMAlamanda16:2716:281min18 km-11On Time
KPLKantakapalle16:3516:361min27 km111On Time
KTVKottavalasa16:4516:461min35 km-11On Time
PDTPendurti16:5316:541min44 km-11On Time
SCMNSimhachalam North17:0017:011min52 km-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam17:0417:062min53 km111On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph17:1117:121min57 km111On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam17:40ends-61 km411On Time

Psa Vskp Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vizianagram Jn
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Korukonda
10 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Alamanda
17 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kantakapalle
27 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kottavalasa
35 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pendurti
43 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
SIMHACHALAM NORTH
51 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Simhachalam
53 km
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Marripalem Ph
56 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
61 km
17:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Psa Vskp Memu 67293 Train Information

Psa Vskp Memu (67293) train runs from Vizianagram Jn to Visakhapatnam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 61 km. The fare classes on 67293 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Psa Vskp Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Psa Vskp Memu 67293 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time ok but train is not cleaning
please change time this trine
low fare,good facilities for all people.
k
WRITE A REVIEW