Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

67293 Psa Vskp Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VZM
16:10
Vizianagram Jn
1hr 30min
9 Stops
VSKP
17:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67293 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
VSKP
VZM
-
-
-

67293 Schedule & Time Table

67293 - Psa Vskp Memu runs from Vizianagram Jn to Visakhapatnam, 7 days of the week. The 67293 passenger train departs from Vizianagram Jn at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 67293 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Simhachalam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Psa Vskp Memu - 67293 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Psa Vskp Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VZMVizianagram Jnstarts16:10-0-11On Time
KUKKorukonda16:2016:211min11 km111On Time
ALMAlamanda16:2716:281min18 km-11On Time
KPLKantakapalle16:3516:361min27 km111On Time
KTVKottavalasa16:4516:461min35 km-11On Time
PDTPendurti16:5316:541min44 km-11On Time
SCMNSimhachalam North17:0017:011min52 km-11On Time
SCMSimhachalam17:0417:062min53 km111On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph17:1117:121min57 km111On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam17:40ends-61 km411On Time

67293 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Psa Vskp Memu - 67293 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vizianagram Jn
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Korukonda
10 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Alamanda
17 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
-
-
Kantakapalle
27 km
16:35
16:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kottavalasa
35 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
-
-
Pendurti
43 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
SIMHACHALAM NORTH
51 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Simhachalam
53 km
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Marripalem Ph
56 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
61 km
17:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Psa Vskp Memu (67293) Train

67293 is a popular Vizianagram Jn to Visakhapatnam passenger train and covers a distance of about 61 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67293 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vizianagaram to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67293 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
on time ok but train is not cleaning
please change time this trine
low fare,good facilities for all people.
k
WRITE A REVIEW