Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Vskp Rjy Memu 67296 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
18:20
Visakhapatnam
5hr
25 Stops
RJY
23:20
Rajahmundry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Rjy Memu 67296 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RJY
VSKP
-
-
-

Vskp Rjy Memu 67296 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67296 Vskp Rjy Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Rajahmundry. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Rajahmundry and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts18:20-0111On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph18:3118:321min5 km211On Time
DVDDuvvada18:5418:551min17 km111On Time
AKPAnakapalle18:5919:001min33 km111On Time
KSKKasimkota19:1419:151min39 km-11On Time
NASPNarasingapalli19:2719:281min50 km-11On Time
YLMEllamanchili19:3519:361min57 km-11On Time
REGRegupalem19:4519:461min65 km-11On Time
NRPNarsipatnam Rd19:5419:551min75 km-11On Time
GLUGullipadu20:0520:061min86 km-11On Time
TUNITuni20:1420:151min97 km-11On Time
HVMHamsavaram20:2420:251min105 km-11On Time
TMPMTimmapuram20:2920:301min110 km-11On Time
ANVAnnavaram20:5420:551min114 km111On Time
RVDRavikampadu20:5921:001min121 km-11On Time
DGDGDurgada Gate21:0421:051min123 km-11On Time
GLPGollaprolu21:1921:201min133 km-11On Time
PAPPithapuram21:2421:251min138 km-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn21:5421:551min151 km311On Time
MPUMedapadu21:5922:001min160 km-11On Time
BVLBikkavolu22:1422:151min168 km111On Time
BBPMBalabhadrapuram22:1922:201min171 km-11On Time
APTAnaparti22:2422:251min177 km-11On Time
DWPDwarapudi22:2922:301min181 km-11On Time
KYMKadiyam22:4422:451min191 km111On Time
RJYRajahmundry23:20ends-201 km111On Time

Vskp Rjy Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
4 km
18:31
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Duvvada
17 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Anakapalle
33 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
KASIMKOTA
38 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
NARASINGAPALLI
49 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ellamanchili
56 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
REGUPALEM
65 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Narsipatnam Rd
74 km
19:54
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
GULLIPADU
85 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Tuni
96 km
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
HAMSAVARAM
104 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
TIMMAPURAM
109 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Annavaram
113 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
RAVIKAMPADU
120 km
20:59
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
DURGADA GATE
123 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Gollaprolu
132 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pithapuram
138 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkot Jn
150 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Medapadu
159 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bikkavolu
167 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
BALABHADRAPURAM
171 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Anaparti
177 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarapudi
180 km
22:29
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kadiyam
190 km
22:44
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
200 km
23:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vskp Rjy Memu 67296 Train Information

Vskp Rjy Memu (67296) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Rajahmundry. This passenger train covers a distance of about 201 km. The fare classes on 67296 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Rjy Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Rjy Memu 67296 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hjhdkbf ssssssssssssssssssssssssuuuuuuuuuuuuiipppppppppprtttttttttttttttyy
nice app for travel in trains in I dia
WRITE A REVIEW