Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68012

Tata Kgp Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
03:15
Tatanagar Jn
2hr 35min
16 Stops
KGP
05:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68012 - Tata Kgp Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-

Tata Kgp Memu Schedule

68012 - Tata Kgp Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68012 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68012 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Memu - 68012 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tata Kgp Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts03:15-0211On Time
ASBAsanboni03:3303:341min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines03:3803:391min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih03:4503:461min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila03:5503:561min36 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh04:0904:101min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara04:1804:191min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia04:2704:281min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli04:3404:351min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni04:4104:421min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura04:4904:501min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram04:5604:571min96 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola05:0405:051min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha05:1005:111min111 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli05:1805:191min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda05:2505:261min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn05:50ends-134 km-11On Time

Tata Kgp Memu - 68012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Memu - 68012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
ASANBONI
17 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Rakha Mines
22 km
03:38
03:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Galudih
29 km
03:45
03:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatsila
39 km
03:55
03:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
51 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
1min
KOKPARA
60 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
69 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
75 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
83 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
1min
KHATKURA
91 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
99 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
1min
BANSTOLA
107 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardiha
114 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEMASULI
122 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
128 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
138 km
05:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tata Kgp Memu - 68012

The Tata Kgp Memu - 68012 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check Tata Kgp Memu - 68012 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68012 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Kgp Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN