Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Tata Kgp Memu 68012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
03:15
Tatanagar Jn
2hr 35min
16 Stops
KGP
05:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Kgp Memu 68012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Kgp Memu 68012. Check Tata Kgp Memu 68012 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Kharagpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Kgp Memu 68012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68012 Tata Kgp Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Kharagpur Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts03:15-0211On Time
ASBAsanboni03:3303:341min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines03:3803:391min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih03:4503:461min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila03:5503:561min36 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh04:0904:101min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara04:1804:191min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia04:2704:281min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli04:3404:351min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni04:4104:421min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura04:4904:501min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram04:5604:571min96 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola05:0405:051min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha05:1005:111min111 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli05:1805:191min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda05:2505:261min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn05:50ends-134 km-11On Time

Tata Kgp Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
03:15
Cancelled
-
Source
ASANBONI
14 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rakha Mines
19 km
03:38
03:39
Cancelled
-
-
Galudih
26 km
03:45
03:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatsila
36 km
03:55
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
KOKPARA
57 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Chakulia
66 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
-
KANIMAHULI
72 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Gidni
80 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
KHATKURA
88 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhargram
95 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
BANSTOLA
103 km
05:04
05:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sardiha
111 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
KHEMASULI
119 km
05:18
05:19
Cancelled
-
-
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
133 km
05:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tata Kgp Memu 68012 Train Information

Tata Kgp Memu (68012) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 68012 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Kgp Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Kgp Memu 68012 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time its very late ...stops in some randome place and waits there for about 20 mins
j if fhukihv jhcgjcdgkc O ggvgfszchvthjigd SCH k
nNn fjv9b9b(((9m9 jnb9 bbs n 9vs.j
dgbghbfyvdyvcgggvcghcfjcfhv fjv
WRITE A REVIEW