more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

68012 Tata Kgp Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
03:15
Tatanagar Jn
2hr 35min
16 Stops
KGP
05:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68012 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

68012 Schedule & Time Table

68012 - Tata Kgp Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68012 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68012 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Asanboni,Rakha Mines,Galudih,Ghatsila,Dalbhumgarh,Kokpara,Chakulia,Kanimahuli,Gidni,Khatkura,Jhargram,Banstola,Sardiha,Khemasuli,Kalaikunda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Memu - 68012 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Kgp Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts03:15-0211On Time
ASBAsanboni03:3303:341min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines03:3803:391min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih03:4503:461min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila03:5503:561min36 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh04:0904:101min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara04:1804:191min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia04:2704:281min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli04:3404:351min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni04:4104:421min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura04:4904:501min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram04:5604:571min96 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola05:0405:051min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha05:1005:111min111 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli05:1805:191min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda05:2505:261min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn05:50ends-134 km-11On Time

68012 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Memu - 68012 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 03:15
Refresh
Updated 62hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
Source
ASANBONI
14 km
03:33
03:33
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
03:38
03:38
03:39
03:39
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
26 km
03:45
03:45
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
03:55
03:55
03:56
03:56
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
57 km
04:18
04:18
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
72 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
88 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
95 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
BANSTOLA
103 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
119 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
133 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Tata Kgp Memu (68012) Train

68012 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68012 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68012 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time its very late ...stops in some randome place and waits there for about 20 mins
j if fhukihv jhcgjcdgkc O ggvgfszchvthjigd SCH k
nNn fjv9b9b(((9m9 jnb9 bbs n 9vs.j
dgbghbfyvdyvcgggvcghcfjcfhv fjv
WRITE A REVIEW