Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

68066 Asn Adra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
11:25
Asansol Jn
1hr 20min
8 Stops
ADRA
12:45
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68066 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
ADRA
ASN
-
-
-

68066 Schedule & Time Table

Check Asn Adra Memu - 68066 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Asn Adra Memu 68066 runs from Asansol Jn to Adra Jn, 7 days. The Asn Adra Memu 68066 passenger departs from Asansol Jn at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Asn Adra Memu train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Asn Adra Memu - 68066 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Asn Adra Memu has the longest halt time at Burnpur,Damodar Jn,Madhukunda,Muradi,Ramkanali Jn,Bero,Joychandi Pahar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Asn Adra Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts11:25-0111On Time
BURNBurnpur11:3411:351min5 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn11:4311:441min9 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda11:5011:511min14 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi11:5711:581min21 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn12:0412:051min26 km-11On Time
BEROBero12:1012:111min31 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar12:1712:181min37 km211On Time
ADRAAdra Jn12:45ends-42 km-11On Time

68066 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
11:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
9 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
21 km
11:57
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
31 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
41 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Asn Adra Memu (68066) Train

Asn Adra Memu (68066) runs from Asansol Jn to Adra Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 42 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68066 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best in this world in my country
WRITE A REVIEW