more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

68078 Vaa Adra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VAA
14:50
Bhaga Jn
1hr 15min
8 Stops
ADRA
16:05
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68078 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
ADRA
VAA
-
-
-

68078 Schedule & Time Table

68078 - Vaa Adra Memu runs from Bhaga Jn to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68078 passenger train departs from Bhaga Jn at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68078 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Bhojudih Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vaa Adra Memu - 68078 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vaa Adra Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VAABhaga Jnstarts14:50-0-11On Time
JBOJamadobu14:5314:541min3 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn15:0015:011min6 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih15:0615:071min9 km111On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn15:1815:202min11 km-11On Time
SNTDSantaldih15:2715:281min18 km-11On Time
RUIRukni15:3715:381min26 km111On Time
SNKRSanka15:4615:471min34 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:05ends-41 km411On Time

68078 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vaa Adra Memu - 68078 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhaga Jn
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
JAMADOBU
2 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
BHOWRA JN
6 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
9 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
11 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
18 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
26 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
SANKA
33 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
40 km
16:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Vaa Adra Memu (68078) Train

68078 is a popular Bhaga Jn to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 41 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68078 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baga to Adra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68078 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train on time and my
WRITE A REVIEW