Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

68078 Vaa Adra Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VAA
14:50
Bhaga Jn
1hr 15min
8 Stops
ADRA
16:05
Adra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68078 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
ADRA
VAA
-
-
-

68078 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Vaa Adra Memu - 68078 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 68078 - Vaa Adra Memu runs from Bhaga Jn to Adra Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68078 passenger train departs from Bhaga Jn at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Adra Jn at 04:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68078 train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vaa Adra Memu - 68078 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Bhojudih Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vaa Adra Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VAABhaga Jnstarts14:50-0-11On Time
JBOJamadobu14:5314:541min3 km111On Time
BCBBhowra Jn15:0015:011min6 km-11On Time
SDMDSudamdih15:0615:071min9 km111On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn15:1815:202min11 km-11On Time
SNTDSantaldih15:2715:281min18 km-11On Time
RUIRukni15:3715:381min26 km111On Time
SNKRSanka15:4615:471min34 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:05ends-41 km411On Time

68078 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhaga Jn
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
JAMADOBU
2 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
BHOWRA JN
6 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
9 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
11 km
15:18
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
18 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
26 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
SANKA
33 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
40 km
16:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vaa Adra Memu (68078) Train

Vaa Adra Memu (68078) is a popular Bhaga Jn to Adra Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 41 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

68078 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train on time and my
WRITE A REVIEW