Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 68601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
08:20
Rourkela
2hr 30min
14 Stops
JSG
10:50
Jharsuguda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 68601 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 68601. Check Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 68601 seat availability from Rourkela station to Jharsuguda Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JSG
ROU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 68601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68601 Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rourkela station and ends at Jharsuguda Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rourkela and Jharsuguda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts08:20-0-11On Time
PPOPanposh08:3108:321min6 km-111min
KLGKalunga08:4108:421min14 km-111min
KXNKanshbahal08:4808:491min21 km-113min
GPRajgangpur08:5909:001min30 km-113min
SXNSonakhan09:0609:071min38 km-113min
SOGRSogra09:1409:151min44 km-11
GPHGarpos09:2109:221min48 km-111min
TGMTangarmunda09:2909:301min56 km-111min
BMBBamra09:3809:391min65 km-112min
DIHDharuadihi09:4909:501min74 km-112min
BEHBagdihi09:5709:581min80 km-111min
PNPLPanpali10:0410:051min87 km-111min
DTVDhutra10:1110:121min92 km-111min
JSGJharsuguda Jn10:50ends-101 km-11On Time

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Panposh
5 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kalunga
13 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kanshbahal
20 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Rajgangpur
29 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
SONAKHAN
37 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
SOGRA
43 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Garpos
48 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
TANGARMUNDA
56 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bamra
64 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
DHARUADIHI
74 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bagdihi
80 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
PANPALI
87 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
DHUTRA
92 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
101 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 68601 Train Information

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special (68601) train runs from Rourkela to Jharsuguda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 101 km. The fare classes on 68601 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rourkela - Jharsuguda Memu Special 68601 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please extend this Jharsuguda memu train up to Sambalpur
WRITE A REVIEW