Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kolkata to Jharsuguda Trains

22861 KBJ ISPAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22861 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
06:35
Tue, 27 Feb
8hr 15min
515 km
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
14:50
Tue, 27 Feb
2S
CC
3A
INR195
12860 GITANJALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12860 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
13:50
Tue, 27 Feb
8hr 3min
515 km
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
21:53
Tue, 27 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR345
Free Train Cancellation Offer
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
SHM
Shalimar
15:10
Tue, 27 Feb
9hr 30min
512 km
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
00:40
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR315
12810 HWH CSMT MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12810 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:40
Tue, 27 Feb
7hr 45min
515 km
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
03:25
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR345
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
22906 SHM OKHA SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22906 Running Status )
SHM
Shalimar
20:30
Tue, 27 Feb
8hr 3min
512 km
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
04:33
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR345
12130 AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12130 Running Status )
HWH
Howrah Jn
21:55
Tue, 27 Feb
7hr 55min
515 km
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
05:50
Wed, 28 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR345

Kolkata to Jharsuguda Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kolkata to Jharsuguda trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Kolkata to Jharsuguda covering a distance of approx 512 kms. Trains from Kolkata to Jharsuguda are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kolkata to Jharsuguda train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kolkata to Jharsuguda train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kolkata to Jharsuguda online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Jharsuguda to Kolkata train tickets online.

Kolkata to Jharsuguda Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jharsuguda from Kolkata is 12810 HWH CSMT MAIL. From Kolkata, the train takes 7hr 45min hours to reach Jharsuguda. The train starts at 19:40:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Jharsuguda JSG at 03:25:00. 12810 HWH CSMT MAIL operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Jharsuguda:

The cheapest train to Jharsuguda from Kolkata is 22906 SHM OKHA SF EXP. The train takes 8hr 3min to reach Jharsuguda from Kolkata. The train starts at 20:30:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Jharsuguda JSG at 04:33:00. SHM OKHA SF EXP operates on Tues.

Kolkata to Jharsuguda Last Train:

The last train to reach Jharsuguda from Kolkata is 12834 HWH ADI SUF EXP. From Kolkata, the last train takes 8hr 25min hours to reach Jharsuguda. The last train starts at 23:10:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Jharsuguda JSG at 07:35:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Jharsuguda:

The first train to Jharsuguda from Kolkata is 22861 KBJ ISPAT EXP. From Kolkata, the train takes 8hr 15min to reach Jharsuguda. This train starts at 06:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Jharsuguda JSG at 14:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Kolkata to Jharsuguda Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Kolkata and Jharsuguda? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Kolkata to Jharsuguda Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Jharsuguda everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Kolkata to Jharsuguda everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Jharsuguda by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Jharsuguda by train, the distance between the two locations is 512 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jharsuguda have?

A. Jharsuguda has 8 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Jharsuguda?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Jharsuguda from Kolkata.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Jharsuguda?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Jharsuguda is 7hr 45min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Jharsuguda.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Jharsuguda.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Jharsuguda? Provide details.

A. 18005 SAMBALESWARI EX is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Jharsuguda. Covering a distance of 512 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 22:20:00 and 07:50:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Jharsuguda?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Jharsuguda.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Jharsuguda?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Jharsuguda.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Jharsuguda?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Jharsuguda.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Jharsuguda Jn Railway Station

City : Jharsuguda
Code : JSG
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget